Scorecard | Partnership table | Career averages

Premier Limited Over Tournament - Group B

Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 2 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)

Burgher Recreation Club innings | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club innings
Partnerships - Burgher Recreation Club innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 37 8.5 4.18 AD Solomons MDHD Gunathilleke - 1/37 (8.5)
2nd 9 4.1 2.16 MDHD Gunathilleke DWAND Vitharana 1/37 (8.5) 2/46 (12.6)
3rd 4 1.0 4.00 DWAND Vitharana MHM Mowjood 2/46 (12.6) 3/50 (13.6)
4th 1 2.0 0.50 MHM Mowjood WMMWEV Gangoda 3/50 (13.6) 4/51 (15.6)
5th 17 4.3 3.77 NANN Perera WMMWEV Gangoda 4/51 (15.6) 5/68 (20.3)
6th 5 2.3 2.00 RP Thattil WMMWEV Gangoda 5/68 (20.3) 6/73 (22.6)
7th 14 7.0 2.00 WMMWEV Gangoda LDSA Perera 6/73 (22.6) 7/87 (29.6)
8th 23 9.2 2.46 LDSA Perera GDR Eranga 7/87 (29.6) 8/110 (39.2)
9th 2 0.4 3.00 MI Ratnayake GDR Eranga 8/110 (39.2) 9/112 (39.6)
10th 0 0.1 0.00 GDR Eranga CAM Madusanka 9/112 (39.6) 10/112 (40.1)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1 1st 37 8.5 4.18 AD Solomons MDHD Gunathilleke - 1/37 (8.5)
2 8th 31 12.0 2.58 DKRC Jayatissa BAW Mendis 7/76 (24.2) 8/107 (36.2)
1 8th 23 9.2 2.46 LDSA Perera GDR Eranga 7/87 (29.6) 8/110 (39.2)
2 4th 21 7.0 3.00 DAS Gunaratne HHM de Zoysa 3/44 (9.6) 4/65 (16.6)
2 2nd 19 3.3 5.42 HHR Kavinga HHM de Zoysa 1/13 (4.1) 2/32 (7.4)
1 5th 17 4.3 3.77 NANN Perera WMMWEV Gangoda 4/51 (15.6) 5/68 (20.3)
1 7th 14 7.0 2.00 WMMWEV Gangoda LDSA Perera 6/73 (22.6) 7/87 (29.6)
2 1st 13 4.1 3.12 SL Jayawardene HHR Kavinga - 1/13 (4.1)
2 3rd 12 2.2 5.14 S Prasanna HHM de Zoysa 2/32 (7.4) 3/44 (9.6)
1 2nd 9 4.1 2.16 MDHD Gunathilleke DWAND Vitharana 1/37 (8.5) 2/46 (12.6)
2 9th 6* 1.0 6.00 WR Palleguruge BAW Mendis 8/107 (36.2) 8/113 (37.2)
2 5th 6 4.1 1.44 HHM de Zoysa AVL Madushan 4/65 (16.6) 5/71 (21.1)
2 6th 5 2.3 2.00 AVL Madushan S Sanjeewa 5/71 (21.1) 6/76 (23.4)
1 6th 5 2.3 2.00 RP Thattil WMMWEV Gangoda 5/68 (20.3) 6/73 (22.6)
1 3rd 4 1.0 4.00 DWAND Vitharana MHM Mowjood 2/46 (12.6) 3/50 (13.6)
1 9th 2 0.4 3.00 MI Ratnayake GDR Eranga 8/110 (39.2) 9/112 (39.6)
1 4th 1 2.0 0.50 MHM Mowjood WMMWEV Gangoda 3/50 (13.6) 4/51 (15.6)
2 7th 0 0.4 0.00 S Sanjeewa DKRC Jayatissa 6/76 (23.4) 7/76 (24.2)
1 10th 0 0.1 0.00 GDR Eranga CAM Madusanka 9/112 (39.6) 10/112 (40.1)
Tournament Results
Sinhalese v Ragama at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 12, 2013
Ragama won by 4 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Ragama v Colts at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 9, 2013
Ragama won by 93 runs
Nondescripts v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 7 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
Bloomfield v Chilaw at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Jan 2, 2013
Chilaw won by 2 runs
Burgher v Galle CC at Colombo (Burgher) - Jan 2, 2013
Galle CC won by 61 runs
Col CC v Nondescripts at Colombo (NCC) - Jan 2, 2013
Nondescripts won by 177 runs
Kurunegala Y v Panadura at Kurunegala - Jan 2, 2013
Panadura won by 6 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Lankan CC v SL Army at Panagoda - Jan 2, 2013
SL Army won by 8 wickets (with 247 balls remaining)
Moors v Saracens at Colombo (Moors) - Jan 2, 2013
Moors won by 99 runs
SL Air SC v Sinhalese at Colombo (Riffle) - Jan 2, 2013
Sinhalese won by 8 wickets (with 207 balls remaining)
SL Navy v Ragama at Welisara - Jan 2, 2013
Ragama won by 6 wickets (with 149 balls remaining)
SLPACC v Badureliya at Colombo (RPS) - Jan 2, 2013
Badureliya won by 68 runs
Tamil Union v Colts at Colombo (PSS) - Jan 2, 2013
Colts won by 5 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)
More results »
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!