Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament, Basnahira v Uthura-Neganahira Combined at Colombo (Moors), Jan 21, 2013
Uthura-Neganahira Combined won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
21 January 2013 (50-over match)
2.6

Weeraratne to Sampath, OUT

TN Sampath c †de Zoysa b Weeraratne 10 (11b 2x4 0x6) SR: 90.90

Basnahira 12/1   ML Udawatte 2* (7b)   K Weeraratne 2-0-11-1
4.5

Weeraratne to Kavinga, OUT

HHR Kavinga c Siriwardana b Weeraratne 0 (6b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Basnahira 15/2   ML Udawatte 4* (12b)   K Weeraratne 2.5-0-12-2
8.4

Liyanapathiranage to Warnapura, OUT

SM Warnapura c Weeraratne b Liyanapathiranage 5 (10b 1x4 0x6) SR: 50.00

Basnahira 29/3   ML Udawatte 13* (25b 2x4)   MA Liyanapathiranage 0.4-0-0-1
10.4

Liyanapathiranage to Udawatte, OUT

ML Udawatte lbw b Liyanapathiranage 18 (35b 3x4 0x6) SR: 51.42

Basnahira 34/4   SC Serasinghe 0* (2b)   MA Liyanapathiranage 1.4-1-0-2
34.4

Siriwardana to Serasinghe, OUT

SC Serasinghe lbw b Siriwardana 45 (74b 4x4 1x6) SR: 60.81

Basnahira 131/5   MLR Buddika 48* (72b 4x4 1x6)   TAM Siriwardana 5.4-0-33-1
41.6

Wijeratne to Buddika, OUT

MLR Buddika c Karunanayake b Wijeratne 67 (89b 5x4 2x6) SR: 75.28

Basnahira 185/6   SAC Kumara 29* (27b 4x4 1x6)   MSR Wijeratne 5-0-21-1
44.1

Bandara to Kumara, OUT

SAC Kumara c Karunanayake b Bandara 34 (36b 4x4 1x6) SR: 94.44

Basnahira 192/7   HIA Jayaratne 2* (4b)   HMCM Bandara 9.1-1-32-1
44.5

Bandara to Thushara, OUT

T Thushara c Siriwardana b Bandara 0 (4b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Basnahira 192/8   HIA Jayaratne 2* (4b)   HMCM Bandara 9.5-1-32-2
46.2

Siriwardana to Jayaratne, OUT

HIA Jayaratne c †de Zoysa b Siriwardana 9 (12b 0x4 1x6) SR: 75.00

Basnahira 200/9   KG Alvitigala 1* (1b)   TAM Siriwardana 7.2-0-47-2
48.3

Siriwardana to Weerakoon, OUT

S Weerakoon c Jayasundera b Siriwardana 2 (7b 0x4 0x6) SR: 28.57

Basnahira 210/10   KG Alvitigala 9* (7b 1x6)   TAM Siriwardana 8.3-0-49-3
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45