Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament, Uthura-Neganahira Combined v Wayamba at Colombo (SSC), Jan 23, 2013
Uthura-Neganahira Combined won by 7 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)
23 January 2013 (50-over match)
Wayamba - 1st innings
N Dickwella - 1st innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
K Weeraratne 9 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 12 41.66
JGA Janoda 11 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 caught 13 15 86.66
MF Maharoof - 1st innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
K Weeraratne 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 caught 1 7 14.28
JGA Janoda 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 100.00
RLB Rambukwella - 1st innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
K Weeraratne 5 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 caught 5 7 71.42
JGA Janoda 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 6 66.66
CK Kapugedera - 1st innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
K Weeraratne 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 33.33
JGA Janoda 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 16.66
AML Perera 4 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 bowled 7 8 87.50
KPSP Karunanayake 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 100.00
AK Perera - 1st innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
K Weeraratne 10 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 7 13 53.84
JGA Janoda 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0.00
AML Perera 1 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 10 7 142.85
KPSP Karunanayake 7 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 caught 10 11 90.90
CKB Kulasekara - 1st innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
K Weeraratne 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 4 125.00
JGA Janoda 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 8 3 266.66
AML Perera 9 5 1 0 0 0 2 0 19 17 111.76
KPSP Karunanayake 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 8 7 114.28
HMCM Bandara 16 3 2 0 2 0 1 0 caught 21 24 87.50
AD Solomons 6 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 23 13 176.92
MA Liyanapathiranage 5 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 20 10 200.00
KP Gajasinghe - 1st innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
AML Perera 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0.00
KPSP Karunanayake 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0.00
S Randiv - 1st innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
AML Perera 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 caught 0 1 0.00
SCD Boralessa - 1st innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
K Weeraratne 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 100.00
JGA Janoda 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 11.11
AML Perera 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 10 30.00
KPSP Karunanayake 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 100.00
HMCM Bandara 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 lbw 0 3 0.00
MVT Fernando - 1st innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
K Weeraratne 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 bowled 1 9 11.11
HMCM Bandara 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0.00
AD Solomons 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 20.00
MA Liyanapathiranage 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0.00
PVD Chameera - 1st innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
K Weeraratne 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 33.33
HMCM Bandara 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0.00
Uthura-Neganahira Combined - 2nd innings
P Waduge - 2nd innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
CKB Kulasekara 11 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 9 14 64.28
PVD Chameera 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 4 100.00
SCD Boralessa 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 caught 4 4 100.00
MVT Fernando 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 8 6 133.33
GI Daniel - 2nd innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
CKB Kulasekara 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 10 5 200.00
PVD Chameera 6 3 1 0 4 0 1 0 27 15 180.00
SCD Boralessa 14 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 17 35.29
MVT Fernando 7 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 18 13 138.46
S Randiv 6 7 0 0 2 0 1 0 21 16 131.25
KP Gajasinghe 5 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 lbw 10 11 90.90
AD Solomons - 2nd innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
CKB Kulasekara 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 caught 4 5 80.00
PVD Chameera 8 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 11 27.27
SCD Boralessa 21 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 14 27 51.85
MVT Fernando 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 80.00
S Randiv 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 50.00
MSR Wijeratne - 2nd innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
CKB Kulasekara 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0.00
S Randiv 6 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 9 12 75.00
KP Gajasinghe 9 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 11 16 68.75
RLB Rambukwella 6 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 11 11 100.00
RSSS de Zoysa - 2nd innings
v Bowler 0s 1s 2s 3s 4s 5s 6s 7+ Dismissal Runs Balls SR
KP Gajasinghe 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0.00
RLB Rambukwella 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 66.66
×
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45