Premier League Tournament - Group A

Colts Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club

Colts Cricket Club won by an innings and 39 runs

Partnerships - Burgher Recreation Club 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 78 12.1 6.41 DWAND Vitharana AD Solomons - 1/78 (12.1)
2nd 13 1.5 7.09 AD Solomons MDHD Gunathilleke 1/78 (12.1) 2/91 (13.6)
3rd 1 0.3 2.00 WBH Samarawickrame MDHD Gunathilleke 2/91 (13.6) 3/92 (14.3)
4th 16 10.0 1.60 RP Thattil MDHD Gunathilleke 3/92 (14.3) 4/108 (24.3)
5th 60 15.5 3.78 ML Cooray MDHD Gunathilleke 4/108 (24.3) 5/168 (40.2)
6th 18 3.2 5.40 MDHD Gunathilleke WKG Dilruk 5/168 (40.2) 6/186 (43.4)
7th 14 3.4 3.81 WKG Dilruk LDSA Perera 6/186 (43.4) 7/200 (47.2)
8th 49 17.1 2.85 WAHN Wickramasinghe LDSA Perera 7/200 (47.2) 8/249 (64.3)
9th 6 1.2 4.50 GDR Eranga LDSA Perera 8/249 (64.3) 9/255 (65.5)
10th 30 3.2 9.00 LDSA Perera CAM Madusanka 9/255 (65.5) 10/285 (69.1)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 4th 249 45.3 5.47 MDKJ Perera ARS Silva 3/247 (53.1) 4/496 (98.4)
2 2nd 139 29.4 4.68 Shehan I Fernando SAC Kumara 1/4 (0.6) 2/143 (30.4)
2 3rd 104 22.3 4.62 SAC Kumara MDKJ Perera 2/143 (30.4) 3/247 (53.1)
3 5th 90 20.5 4.32 ML Cooray MDHD Gunathilleke 4/114 (25.6) 5/204 (46.5)
3 3rd 85 21.0 4.04 WBH Samarawickrame MDHD Gunathilleke 2/17 (3.1) 3/102 (24.1)
1 1st 78 12.1 6.41 DWAND Vitharana AD Solomons - 1/78 (12.1)
1 5th 60 15.5 3.78 ML Cooray MDHD Gunathilleke 4/108 (24.3) 5/168 (40.2)
1 8th 49 17.1 2.85 WAHN Wickramasinghe LDSA Perera 7/200 (47.2) 8/249 (64.3)
2 5th 45 9.4 4.65 NLTC Perera ARS Silva 4/496 (98.4) 5/541 (108.2)
2 8th 41* 8.4 4.73 HE Vithana ARS Silva 7/561 (114.2) 7/602 (123.0)
3 6th 31 5.3 5.63 MDHD Gunathilleke WKG Dilruk 5/204 (46.5) 6/235 (52.2)
1 10th 30 3.2 9.00 LDSA Perera CAM Madusanka 9/255 (65.5) 10/285 (69.1)
3 10th 19 5.2 3.56 CAM Madusanka GDR Eranga 9/259 (58.1) 10/278 (63.3)
1 6th 18 3.2 5.40 MDHD Gunathilleke WKG Dilruk 5/168 (40.2) 6/186 (43.4)
1 4th 16 10.0 1.60 RP Thattil MDHD Gunathilleke 3/92 (14.3) 4/108 (24.3)
1 7th 14 3.4 3.81 WKG Dilruk LDSA Perera 6/186 (43.4) 7/200 (47.2)
3 1st 13 2.2 5.57 DWAND Vitharana AD Solomons - 1/13 (2.2)
1 2nd 13 1.5 7.09 AD Solomons MDHD Gunathilleke 1/78 (12.1) 2/91 (13.6)
3 4th 12 1.5 6.54 RP Thattil MDHD Gunathilleke 3/102 (24.1) 4/114 (25.6)
3 9th 11 4.0 2.75 WAHN Wickramasinghe GDR Eranga 8/248 (54.1) 9/259 (58.1)
2 7th 10 2.1 4.61 KG Alvitigala ARS Silva 6/551 (112.1) 7/561 (114.2)
2 6th 10 3.5 2.60 AS Silva ARS Silva 5/541 (108.2) 6/551 (112.1)
3 7th 9 1.1 7.71 LDSA Perera WKG Dilruk 6/235 (52.2) 7/244 (53.3)
1 9th 6 1.2 4.50 GDR Eranga LDSA Perera 8/249 (64.3) 9/255 (65.5)
3 8th 4 0.4 6.00 WKG Dilruk WAHN Wickramasinghe 7/244 (53.3) 8/248 (54.1)
3 2nd 4 0.5 4.80 AD Solomons MDHD Gunathilleke 1/13 (2.2) 2/17 (3.1)
2 1st 4 1.0 4.00 KGN Randika Shehan I Fernando - 1/4 (0.6)
1 3rd 1 0.3 2.00 WBH Samarawickrame MDHD Gunathilleke 2/91 (13.6) 3/92 (14.3)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »