Winner - Sinhalese Sports Club

Matches

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 1-3, 2013

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 236 and 301/8d; Burgher Recreation Club 184 and 182 (51.4 ov, target: 354)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 171 runs

Group B: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Feb 1-3, 2013

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 142 and 377; Sinhalese Sports Club 450/9d and 71/0 (12 ov, target: 70)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 10 wickets

Group A: Colts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Feb 1-3, 2013

Colts Cricket Club 143 and 282; Ragama Cricket Club 165 and 130 (37.3 ov, target: 261)

Colts Cricket Club won by 130 runs

Group B: Galle Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Galle - Feb 1-3, 2013

Badureliya Sports Club 407; Galle Cricket Club 170 and 156 (55 ov) (f/o)

Badureliya Sports Club won by an innings and 81 runs

Group A: Moors Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club at Colombo (Moors) - Feb 1-3, 2013

Moors Sports Club 547/9d; Saracens Sports Club 241 and 229 (59.4 ov) (f/o)

Moors Sports Club won by an innings and 77 runs

Group B: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC) - Feb 1-2, 2013

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 60 and 245 (61.1 ov); Nondescripts Cricket Club 560/7d

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by an innings and 255 runs

Group A: Panadura Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Panadura - Feb 1-3, 2013

Panadura Sports Club 331 and 224/4d; Lankan Cricket Club 180 and 146 (32.5 ov, target: 376)

Panadura Sports Club won by 229 runs

Group A: Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Panagoda - Feb 1-2, 2013

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 130 and 174 (43.1 ov); Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 320

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by an innings and 16 runs

Group B: Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Welisara - Feb 1-3, 2013

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 198 and 174; Colombo Cricket Club 257 and 117/5 (19.2 ov, target: 116)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 5 wickets

Group B: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS) - Feb 1-3, 2013

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 353 and 93/2 (17 ov, target: 90); Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 136 and 306 (f/o)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 wickets

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 8-10, 2013

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 307 and 208/8d; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 232 and 233/6 (43 ov, target: 284)

Match drawn

Group A: Burgher Recreation Club v Saracens Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Feb 8-10, 2013

Saracens Sports Club 377 and 200/4 (44 ov); Burgher Recreation Club 410/7d

Match drawn

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (CCC) - Feb 8-10, 2013

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 423/7d and 128/2 (23.2 ov, target: 128); Colombo Cricket Club 263 and 287 (f/o)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 wickets

Group A: Colts Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Feb 8-9, 2013

Lankan Cricket Club 163 and 119; Colts Cricket Club 263 and 20/0 (5.2 ov, target: 20)

Colts Cricket Club won by 10 wickets

Group B: Galle Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Welisara - Feb 8-10, 2013

Galle Cricket Club 111 and 309/8d; Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 114 and 166 (57.3 ov, target: 307)

Galle Cricket Club won by 140 runs

Group B: Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Kurunegala - Feb 8-10, 2013

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 171 and 315 (83.4 ov); Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 523/8d

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by an innings and 37 runs

Group B: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC) - Feb 8-10, 2013

Nondescripts Cricket Club 405/6d and 236/3d; Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 256 and 96 (29 ov, target: 386)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 289 runs

Group A: Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Panadura - Feb 8-9, 2013

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 172 and 135; Panadura Sports Club 121 and 134 (37.2 ov, target: 187)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 52 runs

Group A: Ragama Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (RPS) - Feb 8-10, 2013

Moors Sports Club 195 and 138; Ragama Cricket Club 253 and 85/1 (17 ov, target: 81)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 9 wickets

Group B: Sinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Feb 8-10, 2013

Badureliya Sports Club 227 and 115; Sinhalese Sports Club 102 and 241/4 (61.5 ov, target: 241)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 6 wickets

Group B: Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Kaluthara - Feb 15-17, 2013

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 358 and 1/0 (1 ov, target: 159); Badureliya Sports Club 151 and 365/9d (f/o)

Match drawn

Group A: Burgher Recreation Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Feb 15-17, 2013

Burgher Recreation Club 367 and 238/6 (48 ov); Ragama Cricket Club 556/8d

Match drawn

Group A: Colts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Feb 15-17, 2013

Colts Cricket Club 149 and 261; Moors Sports Club 103 and 313/4 (85.1 ov, target: 308)

Moors Sports Club won by 6 wickets

Group B: Galle Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Galle - Feb 15-17, 2013

Galle Cricket Club 137 and 131; Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 226 and 43/2 (7.1 ov, target: 43)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 wickets

Group B: Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Kurunegala - Feb 15-17, 2013

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 213 and 258/9d; Colombo Cricket Club 220 and 257/2 (41.1 ov, target: 252)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets

Group A: Panadura Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Panadura - Feb 15-17, 2013

Panadura Sports Club 214 and 285/5d; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 131 and 267 (78.4 ov, target: 369)

Panadura Sports Club won by 101 runs

Group A: Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (Riffle) - Feb 15-17, 2013

Saracens Sports Club 172 and 169 (46.3 ov); Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 423/8d

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by an innings and 82 runs

Group B: Sinhalese Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC) - Feb 15-17, 2013

Sinhalese Sports Club 511/7d and 232/9d; Nondescripts Cricket Club 232 and 44/3 (8 ov, target: 512)

Match drawn

Group A: Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Panagoda - Feb 15-17, 2013

Lankan Cricket Club 200 and 107 (34.1 ov); Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 331

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by an innings and 24 runs

Group B: Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (Moors) - Feb 15-17, 2013

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 140 and 264; Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 356/6d and 18/1 (2 ov, target: 49)

Match drawn

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 22-24, 2013

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 278 and 183; Lankan Cricket Club 210 and 159 (46.1 ov, target: 252)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 92 runs

Group A: Burgher Recreation Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Feb 22-24, 2013

Moors Sports Club 519/8d; Burgher Recreation Club 225 and 61 (24.1 ov) (f/o)

Moors Sports Club won by an innings and 233 runs

Group B: Galle Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Galle - Feb 22-24, 2013

Galle Cricket Club 235 and 226/6d; Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 130 and 227 (67.1 ov, target: 332)

Galle Cricket Club won by 104 runs

Group A: Panadura Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club at Panadura - Feb 22-24, 2013

Panadura Sports Club 470; Saracens Sports Club 174 and 221 (59 ov) (f/o)

Panadura Sports Club won by an innings and 75 runs

Group B: Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Feb 22-24, 2013

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 163 and 296 (74 ov); Sinhalese Sports Club 501/7d

Sinhalese Sports Club won by an innings and 42 runs

Group A: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Riffle) - Feb 22-24, 2013

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 355 and 209 (54.2 ov); Ragama Cricket Club 591/9d

Ragama Cricket Club won by an innings and 27 runs

Group A: Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club at Panagoda - Feb 22-24, 2013

Colts Cricket Club 387 and 69/1 (11 ov, target: 234); Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 151 and 469 (f/o)

Match drawn

Group B: Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Feb 22-24, 2013

Nondescripts Cricket Club 287 and 178/7d; Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 120 and 244 (59 ov, target: 346)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 101 runs

Group B: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (PSS) - Feb 22-24, 2013

Badureliya Sports Club 310 and 153; Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 250 and 214/3 (43.3 ov, target: 214)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 7 wickets

Group B: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Feb 23-25, 2013

Colombo Cricket Club 373 and 224; Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 287 and 111 (25 ov, target: 311)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 199 runs

Group B: Badureliya Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Kaluthara - Mar 1-3, 2013

Badureliya Sports Club 271 and 204/4d; Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 206 and 162/4 (36 ov, target: 270)

Match drawn

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 1-3, 2013

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 443/8d; Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 222 and 279/6 (51.4 ov) (f/o)

Match drawn

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 1-3, 2013

Colombo Cricket Club 267 and 219; Nondescripts Cricket Club 357 and 130/3 (18.5 ov, target: 130)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 7 wickets

Group A: Colts Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 1-3, 2013

Burgher Recreation Club 285 and 278 (63.3 ov); Colts Cricket Club 602/7d

Colts Cricket Club won by an innings and 39 runs

Group B: Galle Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Galle - Mar 1-3, 2013

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 290 and 217/2d; Galle Cricket Club 152 and 271/9 (75 ov, target: 356)

Match drawn

Group A: Lankan Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club at Katunayake - Mar 1-3, 2013

Lankan Cricket Club 301 and 276/5d; Saracens Sports Club 258 and 223/6 (42 ov, target: 320)

Match drawn

Group A: Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 1-3, 2013

Moors Sports Club 519 and 35/1 (7.1 ov, target: 35); Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 136 and 417 (f/o)

Moors Sports Club won by 9 wickets

Group B: Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC) - Mar 1-3, 2013

Sinhalese Sports Club 548/8d; Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 220 and 191 (52.3 ov) (f/o)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by an innings and 137 runs

Group B: Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Welisara - Mar 1-3, 2013

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 428/8d and 298/5d; Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 319 and 309 (59 ov, target: 408)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 98 runs

Group A: Ragama Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 4-6, 2013

Panadura Sports Club 315 and 249/6d; Ragama Cricket Club 204 and 199 (43.1 ov, target: 361)

Panadura Sports Club won by 161 runs

Group A: Burgher Recreation Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Mar 8-10, 2013

Burgher Recreation Club 223 and 215; Panadura Sports Club 320 and 124/3 (23 ov, target: 119)

Panadura Sports Club won by 7 wickets

Group B: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Welisara - Mar 8-10, 2013

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 354 and 174/8d; Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 218 and 233/7 (46 ov, target: 311)

Match drawn

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 8-10, 2013

Sinhalese Sports Club 354/8d and 241/5d; Colombo Cricket Club 226 and 103 (31.4 ov, target: 370)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 266 runs

Group A: Moors Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 8-10, 2013

Lankan Cricket Club 190 and 160; Moors Sports Club 232 and 119/1 (16 ov, target: 119)

Moors Sports Club won by 9 wickets

Group B: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (NCC) - Mar 8-10, 2013

Nondescripts Cricket Club 275 and 212/3d; Badureliya Sports Club 195 and 178/7 (50 ov, target: 293)

Match drawn

Group A: Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Katunayake - Mar 8-10, 2013

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 401 and 202/8d; Ragama Cricket Club 281 and 101/5 (27 ov, target: 323)

Match drawn

Group A: Saracens Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 8-10, 2013

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 314/8d and 218/4d; Saracens Sports Club 255 and 123 (30.3 ov, target: 278)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 154 runs

Group A: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 8-10, 2013

Colts Cricket Club 464 and 290/5 (56 ov); Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 432

Match drawn

Group B: Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 8-10, 2013

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 400/7d; Galle Cricket Club 122 and 155 (43.2 ov) (f/o)

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by an innings and 123 runs

Group B: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS) - Mar 8-10, 2013

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 466/4d; Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 200 and 178 (46.3 ov) (f/o)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by an innings and 88 runs

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 15-17, 2013

Colombo Cricket Club 367; Galle Cricket Club 188 and 123 (38.4 ov) (f/o)

Colombo Cricket Club won by an innings and 56 runs

Group A: Colts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 15-17, 2013

Colts Cricket Club 611/8d; Saracens Sports Club 184 and 140 (43.3 ov) (f/o)

Colts Cricket Club won by an innings and 287 runs

Group B: Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Kurunegala - Mar 15-17, 2013

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 164 and 178 (49.2 ov); Sinhalese Sports Club 412/8d

Sinhalese Sports Club won by an innings and 70 runs

Group A: Lankan Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Katunayake - Mar 15-17, 2013

Lankan Cricket Club 197 and 134 (39.5 ov); Burgher Recreation Club 344

Burgher Recreation Club won by an innings and 13 runs

Group A: Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 15-17, 2013

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 366; Ragama Cricket Club 172 and 153 (48.3 ov) (f/o)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by an innings and 41 runs

Group A: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 15-17, 2013

Panadura Sports Club 309 and 303/7d; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 173 and 194 (44.5 ov, target: 440)

Panadura Sports Club won by 245 runs

Group A: Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Moors Sports Club at Panagoda - Mar 15-17, 2013

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 365 and 158; Moors Sports Club 259 and 111 (31.5 ov, target: 265)

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 153 runs

Group B: Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Welisara - Mar 15-17, 2013

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 180 and 278; Nondescripts Cricket Club 354 and 105/5 (19.3 ov, target: 105)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 5 wickets

Group B: Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (NCC) - Mar 15-17, 2013

Badureliya Sports Club 233 and 270; Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 413 and 57/3 (9 ov, target: 91)

Match drawn

Group B: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS) - Mar 15-16, 2013

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 209 and 155; Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 156 and 209/6 (45 ov, target: 209)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 4 wickets

Group B: Badureliya Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Kaluthara - Mar 22-24, 2013

Badureliya Sports Club 324 and 43/2 (16 ov); Colombo Cricket Club 422

Match drawn

Group A: Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Mar 22-24, 2013

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 350 and 266; Burgher Recreation Club 328 and 100/2 (16 ov, target: 289)

Match drawn

Group B: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 22-24, 2013

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 227 and 120; Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 195 and 153/3 (32.2 ov, target: 153)

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 7 wickets

Group A: Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Katunayake - Mar 22-24, 2013

Lankan Cricket Club 228 and 214; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 321 and 6/0 (1.1 ov, target: 122)

Match drawn

Group A: Moors Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 22-24, 2013

Moors Sports Club 231 and 372; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 100 and 354 (69.5 ov, target: 504)

Moors Sports Club won by 149 runs

Group B: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (NCC) - Mar 22-24, 2013

Nondescripts Cricket Club 280 and 279/7d; Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 314 and 93/2 (27 ov, target: 246)

Match drawn

Group A: Panadura Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club at Panadura - Mar 22-24, 2013

Colts Cricket Club 277 and 268/8d (72.4 ov); Panadura Sports Club 319

Match drawn

Group A: Saracens Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 22-24, 2013

Saracens Sports Club 302 and 125; Ragama Cricket Club 279 and 150/5 (28.4 ov, target: 149)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 5 wickets

Group B: Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 22-24, 2013

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 375/9d and 227/5d; Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 197 and 261 (62.4 ov, target: 406)

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 144 runs

Group B: Sinhalese Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 25-26, 2013

Galle Cricket Club 169 and 185 (42.5 ov); Sinhalese Sports Club 372/4d

Sinhalese Sports Club won by an innings and 18 runs

Group B: Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013

Badureliya Sports Club 265 and 322; Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 293 and 153/8 (54 ov, target: 295)

Match drawn

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013

Colts Cricket Club 99 and 168 (41.2 ov); Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 430/9d

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by an innings and 163 runs

Group B: Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013

Colombo Cricket Club 404 and 254/8 (52 ov); Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 490

Match drawn

Group B: Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 369 and 29/4 (8 ov, target: 26); Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 212 and 182 (f/o)

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 6 wickets

Group A: Lankan Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013

Ragama Cricket Club 366 and 168/7d; Lankan Cricket Club 134 and 199 (43.3 ov, target: 401)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 201 runs

Group A: Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013

Moors Sports Club 240 and 130; Panadura Sports Club 120 and 243 (73.5 ov, target: 251)

Moors Sports Club won by 7 runs

Group B: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC) - Mar 30-31, 2013

Galle Cricket Club 111 and 107 (32.2 ov); Nondescripts Cricket Club 305/4d

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by an innings and 87 runs

Group A: Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013

Saracens Sports Club 155 and 252 (67.1 ov); Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 409/9d

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by an innings and 2 runs

Group A: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 244 and 316; Burgher Recreation Club 215 and 166/5 (23 ov, target: 346)

Match drawn

Group B: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013

Sinhalese Sports Club 787/8d; Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 314 (75 ov)

Match drawn

Final: Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013

Moors Sports Club 262 and 323; Sinhalese Sports Club 324 and 262/4 (79.3 ov, target: 262)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 6 wickets

News

Premier League Tournament 2012-13

Kaushal Silva hands SSC Premier League title

Premier League Tournament 2012-13

Moors, SSC move into finals

Premier League Tournament 2012-13

Kushal Perera slams triple for Colts

Premier League Tournament 2012-13

SSC and Tamil Union stay top

Premier League Tournament 2012-13

Ajantha Mendis takes 11 in innings win for Army
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days