Ravindu Tillakaratne      

Full name Ravindu Tillakaratne

Born September 9, 1996, Colombo

Current age 20 years 86 days

Major teams S.Thomas' College, Sri Lanka Under-19s

Batting style Left-hand bat

Bowling style Slow left-arm chinaman

Education S. Thomas' College, Mt. Lavinia

Relation Father - HP Tillakaratne, Brother - DS Tillakaratne

Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
11*, 0/50, 6, 1/11 S.Thomas v Royal C Colombo (SSC) 10 Mar 2016 Other
25, 2/58 S Lanka U19 v B'desh U19 Dambulla 28 Jan 2015 YT # 257
- S Lanka U19 v Aust U19 Colombo (Colts) 7 Oct 2014 Other
0/36 S Lanka U19 v Aust U19 Colombo (Colts) 1 Oct 2014 YODI # 988
6*, 2/30 S Lanka U19 v Aust U19 Colombo (PSS) 29 Sep 2014 YODI # 987
0/34 S Lanka U19 v Aust U19 Colombo (SSC) 25 Sep 2014 YODI # 986
26*, 1/35, 0 S.Thomas v Royal C Colombo (SSC) 7 Mar 2013 Other
Latest Photos

Mar 7, 2013

Ravindu Tillakaratne sweeps the ball, St. Thomas' College v Royal College, Colombo, 1st Day, March 7, 2013

Ravindu Tillakaratne sweeps the ball

© Manoj Ridimahaliyadda

Country Fixtures Country Results
Group A: Nondescripts v Bloomfield at Colombo (NCC) - Dec 3-5
Nondescripts 443/9d Bloomfield 200 & 94/1 (27 ov) (f/o)
Group A: Bloomfield v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Burgher v Saracens at Colombo (Burgher)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Col CC v SL Army at Colombo (CCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Galle CC v Tamil Union at Galle
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Nondescripts v Chilaw at Colombo (NCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Panadura v Kalutara Town Club at Panadura
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Moors)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
SL Air SC v Lankan CC in Sri Lanka (venue TBA)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (04:30 GMT | 13:50 EST | 12:50 CST | 10:50 PST)
SL Navy v Police SC at Welisara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days