Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, Burgher Recreation Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (CCC), Sep 18-20, 2009
  Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga run out (HPG Perera/†Asker) 5 14 1 0 35.71
AS Silva b Darshana 9 24 1 0 37.50
LD Chandimal lbw b Solomons 24 34 4 0 70.58
PGCSP Pussegolla lbw b Madusanka 44 72 6 0 61.11
DH Dahanayake* lbw b Madusanka 29 44 3 0 65.90
WMMWEV Gangoda lbw b Chamara 84 156 6 0 53.84
IARL Illeperuma c Solomons b Madusanka 28 57 2 0 49.12
MS Wille c Solomons b Chamara 9 57 1 0 15.78
WGRL Wijenayake lbw b Chamara 23 44 2 0 52.27
RKP Priyankara b Madusanka 3 12 0 0 25.00
PLS Gamage not out 23 27 2 0 85.18
Extras (b 8, lb 3, nb 1) 12
  Total (all out; 90 overs) 293 (3.25 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  HO Darshana 10 3 25 1 2.50
  KRS Perera 10 1 36 0 3.60 (1nb)
  AD Solomons 14 2 46 1 3.28
  CAM Madusanka 30 4 100 4 3.33
  PKAT Chamara 21 2 64 3 3.04
  JRG Namal 5 0 11 0 2.20
  Burgher Recreation Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
HPG Perera c Silva b Illeperuma 13 33 1 0 39.39
AK Rabel c Pussegolla b Wijenayake 18 74 2 0 24.32
MFH Dawood lbw b Wijenayake 11 33 1 0 33.33
MAM Asker b Wijenayake 1 5 0 0 20.00
JRG Namal c †Wille b Priyankara 15 19 2 0 78.94
LSD Perera c Silva b Wijenayake 4 15 0 0 26.66
AD Solomons st †Wille b Gangoda 56 53 6 2 105.66
PKAT Chamara not out 8 55 0 0 14.54
HO Darshana c Kavinga b Gangoda 1 2 0 0 50.00
CAM Madusanka* c Priyankara b Gangoda 4 11 0 0 36.36
KRS Perera b Illeperuma 21 23 3 1 91.30
Extras (b 4, lb 2, w 2, nb 2) 10
  Total (all out; 53.3 overs) 162 (3.02 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  PLS Gamage 6 0 13 0 2.16
  RKP Priyankara 9 2 25 1 2.77 (2nb, 2w)
  IARL Illeperuma 15.3 1 41 2 2.64
  WGRL Wijenayake 14 3 56 4 4.00
  WMMWEV Gangoda 9 2 21 3 2.33
  Burgher Recreation Club 2nd innings (following on) R B 4s 6s SR
HPG Perera c Dahanayake b Priyankara 30 28 6 0 107.14
AK Rabel b Gangoda 41 41 7 0 100.00
JRG Namal c Chandimal b Gangoda 49 44 5 0 111.36
MFH Dawood c †Wille b Illeperuma 6 19 1 0 31.57
MAM Asker b Dahanayake 3 8 0 0 37.50
AD Solomons b Gamage 45 70 5 1 64.28
LSD Perera b Illeperuma 12 41 0 0 29.26
KRS Perera not out 6 5 1 0 120.00
Extras (b 3, lb 3, w 2, nb 1) 9
  Total (7 wickets; 42.3 overs) 201 (4.72 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  PLS Gamage 6 0 34 1 5.66
  RKP Priyankara 8 0 49 1 6.12 (1nb, 2w)
  IARL Illeperuma 10.3 2 44 2 4.19
  WMMWEV Gangoda 8 2 37 2 4.62
  DH Dahanayake 4 0 19 1 4.75
  WGRL Wijenayake 6 0 12 0 2.00

Match details


Toss - Nondescripts Cricket Club, who chose to bat
Series - Nondescripts Cricket Club advanced
Umpires - HDPK Dharmasena and RSA Palliyaguruge
Match referee - KT Francis
Close of play
  • Fri, 18 Sep - day 1 - no play
  • Sat, 19 Sep - day 2 - Burgher Recreation Club 1st innings 15/0 (HPG Perera 8*, AK Rabel 5*, 8 ov)
  • Sun, 20 Sep - day 3 - Burgher Recreation Club 2nd innings 201/7 (42.3 ov) - end of match
 
Print this page
×
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships