Districts One Day Tournament, North Central Group: Mannar District v Anuradhaura District at Colombo (Colts), Mar 15, 2017
Districts One Day Tournament - North Central Group
Mannar District won by 70 runs
15 March 2017 (50-over match)
  Mannar District innings (50 overs maximum) R B 4s 6s SR
MDUS Jayasundera c Imran Khan b de Silva 51 41 10 0 124.39
BKEL Milantha c Karunanayake b Perera 3 11 0 0 27.27
HDRL Thirimanne* c Perera b Nanayakkara 5 21 1 0 23.80
J Liyanage lbw b de Silva 2 7 0 0 28.57
ARS Silva not out 102 123 3 0 82.92
RSSS de Zoysa c †Anuruddha b Nanayakkara 1 3 0 0 33.33
MAP Fernando c Inham b Nanayakkara 0 1 0 0 0.00
KPCM Peiris c Inham b Nanayakkara 71 79 5 1 89.87
HGKD Dhanushka c Perera b Imran Khan 24 14 1 2 171.42
MA Aponso c Francisco b Imran Khan 0 1 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 1, lb 1, w 16, nb 1) 19
  Total (9 wickets; 50 overs) 278 (5.56 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  Imran Khan 10 1 59 2 5.90 (3w)
  MVD Perera 10 1 53 1 5.30 (1nb, 4w)
  AN Nanayakkara 10 0 59 4 5.90 (4w)
  KMM de Silva 10 0 49 2 4.90 (1w)
  PGCSP Pussegolla 9 0 47 0 5.22
  KPNM Karunanayake 1 0 9 0 9.00
  Anuradhaura District innings (target: 279 runs from 50 overs) R B 4s 6s SR
AA Inham c Milantha b Premaratne 5 11 1 0 45.45
N Francisco c Peiris b Premaratne 5 16 0 0 31.25
JALH Jayakody run out (Peiris/Liyanage) 17 22 2 1 77.27
KPNM Karunanayake* c Silva b Aponso 19 23 3 0 82.60
AN Nanayakkara lbw b Aponso 9 17 0 0 52.94
PGCSP Pussegolla run out (Premaratne/†de Zoysa) 20 38 2 0 52.63
SMD Jayawardena not out 50 72 3 0 69.44
UAT Anuruddha c Silva b Jayasundera 2 7 0 0 28.57
MVD Perera c Peiris b Fernando 45 47 3 2 95.74
KMM de Silva run out (Silva/Fernando) 2 4 0 0 50.00
Imran Khan c Silva b Aponso 10 7 2 0 142.85
Extras (lb 1, w 23) 24
  Total (all out; 44 overs) 208 (4.72 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  WGHN Premaratne 6 0 31 2 5.16 (3w)
  KPCM Peiris 5 1 26 0 5.20 (4w)
  MA Aponso 10 2 28 3 2.80
  J Liyanage 5 0 31 0 6.20 (2w)
  MDUS Jayasundera 10 0 52 1 5.20 (4w)
  HGKD Dhanushka 2 0 16 0 8.00 (2w)
  MAP Fernando 6 0 23 1 3.83 (1w)

Match details


List A debuts - UAT Anuruddha, KMM de Silva, N Francisco, AA Inham, JALH Jayakody and MVD Perera (Anuradhaura District)
Umpires - ID Gunawardene and PN Udawatta
Match referee - N Devarajan
 
Print this page
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45