Premier Limited Over Tournament, Group A: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC), Dec 9, 2012
Partnerships - Nondescripts Cricket Club innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 37 8.4 4.26 DS Weerakkody N Dickwella - 1/37 (8.4)
2nd 7 2.2 3.00 N Dickwella J Mubarak 1/37 (8.4) 2/44 (10.6)
3rd 0 0.1 0.00 J Mubarak CK Kapugedera 2/44 (10.6) 3/44 (11.1)
4th 2 0.5 2.40 CK Kapugedera AK Perera 3/44 (11.1) 4/46 (11.6)
5th 12 2.3 4.80 CKB Kulasekara AK Perera 4/46 (11.6) 5/58 (14.3)
6th 7 3.5 1.82 AK Perera RLB Rambukwella 5/58 (14.3) 6/65 (18.2)
7th 32 6.5 4.68 RLB Rambukwella WCA Ganegama 6/65 (18.2) 7/97 (25.1)
8th 1 1.1 0.85 PHT Kaushal WCA Ganegama 7/97 (25.1) 8/98 (26.2)
9th 2 1.2 1.50 WCA Ganegama CW Vidanapathirana 8/98 (26.2) 9/100 (27.4)
10th 0 1.0 0.00 CW Vidanapathirana SCD Boralessa 9/100 (27.4) 10/100 (28.4)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1 1st 37 8.4 4.26 DS Weerakkody N Dickwella - 1/37 (8.4)
2 3rd 36 5.2 6.75 Shehan I Fernando MDKJ Perera 2/37 (6.3) 3/73 (11.5)
2 2nd 32 5.5 5.48 HE Vithana Shehan I Fernando 1/5 (0.4) 2/37 (6.3)
1 7th 32 6.5 4.68 RLB Rambukwella WCA Ganegama 6/65 (18.2) 7/97 (25.1)
2 4th 21 4.4 4.50 MDKJ Perera ARS Silva 3/73 (11.5) 4/94 (16.3)
1 5th 12 2.3 4.80 CKB Kulasekara AK Perera 4/46 (11.6) 5/58 (14.3)
2 5th 7* 4.1 1.68 ARS Silva AS Silva 4/94 (16.3) 4/101 (20.4)
1 6th 7 3.5 1.82 AK Perera RLB Rambukwella 5/58 (14.3) 6/65 (18.2)
1 2nd 7 2.2 3.00 N Dickwella J Mubarak 1/37 (8.4) 2/44 (10.6)
2 1st 5 0.4 7.50 SM Warnapura Shehan I Fernando - 1/5 (0.4)
1 9th 2 1.2 1.50 WCA Ganegama CW Vidanapathirana 8/98 (26.2) 9/100 (27.4)
1 4th 2 0.5 2.40 CK Kapugedera AK Perera 3/44 (11.1) 4/46 (11.6)
1 8th 1 1.1 0.85 PHT Kaushal WCA Ganegama 7/97 (25.1) 8/98 (26.2)
1 10th 0 1.0 0.00 CW Vidanapathirana SCD Boralessa 9/100 (27.4) 10/100 (28.4)
1 3rd 0 0.1 0.00 J Mubarak CK Kapugedera 2/44 (10.6) 3/44 (11.1)
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.15