Winner - Nondescripts Cricket Club

Points table for matches completed by 16 Aug 2009

Group A

Teams Mat Won Lost Tied Draw Aban Pts
Ragama Cricket Club 5 0 0 0 5 0 54.86
Nondescripts Cricket Club 4 1 0 0 3 0 48.29
Colts Cricket Club 4 2 0 0 2 0 36.375
Moors Sports Club 6 0 1 0 5 0 32.745
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 4 0 1 0 3 0 26.36
Saracens Sports Club 6 0 2 0 4 0 22.055
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 3 1 0 0 2 0 20.565
Moratuwa Sports Club 4 0 0 0 4 0 18.2

Group B

Teams Mat Won Lost Tied Draw Aban Pts
Sinhalese Sports Club 5 1 0 0 4 0 51.435
Burgher Recreation Club 5 1 1 0 3 0 51.345
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 5 0 0 0 5 0 37.625
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 4 1 0 0 3 0 30.705
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 4 0 0 0 4 0 26.335
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 4 0 0 0 4 0 19.265
Panadura Sports Club 5 0 1 0 4 0 13.06
Kandy Youth Cricket Club 6 0 1 0 5 0 12.78

Points by match: Group A

Result Date   Team Pts   Team Pts  
5 Jul 2009
Nondescripts 10.83
Bloomfield 2.39 Table | Match


Moors 11.1
Saracens 2.4 Match


Ragama 10.88
Moratuwa 2.61 Match
12 Jul 2009
Moratuwa 11.1
Colts 3.005 Table | Match


Kurunegala Y 11.105
Moors 2.785 Match


Ragama 11.53
Saracens 1.955 Match
19 Jul 2009
Nondescripts 11.18
Moratuwa 2.525 Table | Match


Moors 11.2
Bloomfield 2.675 Match


Ragama 11.245
Kurunegala Y 2.725 Match


Colts 15.405
Saracens 2.79 Match
26 Jul 2009
Nondescripts 15.38
Saracens 2.76 Table | Match


Ragama 10.6
Moors 1.785 Match
2 Aug 2009
Colts 15.53
Moors 3.11 Table | Match


Bloomfield 15.5
Kurunegala Y 2.03 Match


Saracens 10.515
Moratuwa 1.965 Match
16 Aug 2009
Ragama 10.605
Colts 2.435 Table | Match


Nondescripts 10.9
Moors 2.765 Match


Kurunegala Y 10.5
Saracens 1.635 Match

Points by match: Group B

Result Date   Team Pts   Team Pts  
5 Jul 2009
Burgher 11.06
Kandy YCC 2.63 Table | Match


Sinhalese 11.76
Seeduwa 2.63 Match


SL Air SC 11.005
Panadura 2.8 Match
12 Jul 2009
Sinhalese 15.575
Burgher 2.86 Table | Match


Panadura 2.315
Kandy YCC 2.3 Match
19 Jul 2009
Burgher 11.085
Chilaw 2.825 Table | Match


SL Air SC 10.87
Seeduwa 3.48 Match


Tamil Union 10.635
Kandy YCC 1.61 Match
26 Jul 2009
Burgher 15.34
Panadura 2.18 Table | Match


Chilaw 10.92
SL Air SC 2.01 Match


Seeduwa 10.985
Kandy YCC 2.29 Match


Sinhalese 2.12
Tamil Union 1.8 Match
2 Aug 2009
Sinhalese 11.57
Panadura 3.565 Table | Match
9 Aug 2009
Burgher 11
SL Air SC 2.5 Table | Match


Chilaw 14.455
Kandy YCC 1.45 Match


Tamil Union 2.5
Panadura 2.2 Match
16 Aug 2009
SL Air SC 11.24
Kandy YCC 2.5 Table | Match


Sinhalese 10.41
Chilaw 2.505 Match


Tamil Union 11.4
Seeduwa 2.17 Match
Tournament Results
Sinhalese v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 25-27, 2009
Match drawn (Nondescripts won on 1st innings)
Burgher v Nondescripts at Colombo (CCC) - Sep 18-20, 2009
Match drawn
Ragama v Sinhalese at Colombo (Colts) - Sep 18-20, 2009
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v Colts at Kurunegala - Sep 12-13, 2009
Match drawn
Saracens v Bloomfield at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Sep 12-13, 2009
Match drawn
Sinhalese v SL Air SC at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 12-13, 2009
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Chilaw at Colombo (PSS) - Sep 12-13, 2009
Match drawn
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days