Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Thu Oct 8 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
1st Match, Group C - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Cape Cobras
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Fri Oct 9 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
2nd Match, Group B - Eagles v New South Wales
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
Fri Oct 9 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
3rd Match, Group D - Delhi Daredevils v Victoria
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
Sat Oct 10 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
4th Match, Group C - Cape Cobras v Otago
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Sat Oct 10 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
5th Match, Group A - Deccan Chargers v Somerset
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Sun Oct 11 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
6th Match, Group B - New South Wales v Sussex
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
Sun Oct 11 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
7th Match, Group D - Delhi Daredevils v Wayamba
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
Mon Oct 12 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
8th Match, Group A - Somerset v Trinidad & Tobago
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Mon Oct 12 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
9th Match, Group C - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Otago
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Tue Oct 13 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
10th Match, Group D - Victoria v Wayamba
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
Tue Oct 13 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
11th Match, Group B - Eagles v Sussex
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
Wed Oct 14 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
12th Match, Group A - Deccan Chargers v Trinidad & Tobago
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Thu Oct 15 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
13th Match, League B - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Victoria
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
14th Match, League A - Eagles v Somerset
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Fri Oct 16 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
15th Match, League A - New South Wales v Trinidad & Tobago
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
16th Match, League B - Cape Cobras v Victoria
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Sat Oct 17 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
17th Match, League B - Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (20 ovs)          
10:30 GMT | 16:00 local
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
18th Match, League A - New South Wales v Somerset
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Sun Oct 18 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
19th Match, League A - Eagles v Trinidad & Tobago
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Mon Oct 19 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
20th Match, League B - Cape Cobras v Delhi Daredevils
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
Wed Oct 21 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
1st semi-final - New South Wales v Victoria
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
N/A
Thu Oct 22 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
2nd semi-final - Cape Cobras v Trinidad & Tobago
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Fri Oct 23 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Final - New South Wales v Trinidad & Tobago
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
N/A
Tournament Results
NSW v Trinidad & T at Hyderabad (Deccan) - Oct 23, 2009
NSW won by 41 runs
Cape Cobras v Trinidad & T at Hyderabad (Deccan) - Oct 22, 2009
Trinidad & T won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
NSW v Victoria at Delhi - Oct 21, 2009
NSW won by 79 runs
Cape Cobras v Daredevils at Delhi - Oct 19, 2009
Daredevils won by 30 runs
Eagles v Trinidad & T at Hyderabad (Deccan) - Oct 18, 2009
Trinidad & T won by 24 runs
NSW v Somerset at Hyderabad (Deccan) - Oct 18, 2009
NSW won by 6 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days