Wisden Asia Cricket / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Tue Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
4th ODI - England v India
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Partly Cloudy 12° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Fri Sep 5 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
5th ODI - England v India
Headingley, Leeds
Partly Cloudy 11 - 21° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Sun Sep 7 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Only T20I - England v India
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Partly Cloudy 9 - 19° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Sat Sep 13 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
2nd Match, Qualifying Group - Mumbai Indians v Lahore Lions
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Sun Sep 14 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
4th Match, Qualifying Group - Mumbai Indians v Southern Express
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Tue Sep 16 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
6th Match, Qualifying Group - Mumbai Indians v Northern Districts
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Wed Sep 17 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
1st Match, Group A - Kolkata Knight Riders v Chennai Super Kings
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Thu Sep 18 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
2nd Match, Group B - Kings XI Punjab v Hobart Hurricanes
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Sat Sep 20 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
5th Match, Group B - Barbados Tridents v Kings XI Punjab
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Sun Sep 21 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
7th Match, Group A - Kolkata Knight Riders v TBC
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Mon Sep 22 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
8th Match, Group A - Dolphins v Chennai Super Kings
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Wed Sep 24 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
10th Match, Group A - Kolkata Knight Riders v Perth Scorchers
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Thu Sep 25 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
11th Match, Group A - Chennai Super Kings v TBC
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Fri Sep 26 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
13th Match, Group B - Kings XI Punjab v TBC
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Sat Sep 27 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
15th Match, Group A - Perth Scorchers v Chennai Super Kings
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Sun Sep 28 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
17th Match, Group B - Kings XI Punjab v Cape Cobras
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Mon Sep 29 (20 ovs)          
20:00 local | 14:30 GMT
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
18th Match, Group A - Kolkata Knight Riders v Dolphins
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Wed Oct 8 (50 ovs)           1st ODI - India v West Indies
Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Sat Oct 11 (50 ovs)           2nd ODI - India v West Indies
Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam
Tue Oct 14 (50 ovs)           3rd ODI - India v West Indies
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
Wed Oct 15 - Sat Oct 18
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
Duleep Trophy
Quarter-final - East Zone v West Zone
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
Fri Oct 17 (50 ovs)           4th ODI - India v West Indies
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Mon Oct 20 (50 ovs)           5th ODI - India v West Indies
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharmasala
Wed Oct 22 - Sat Oct 25
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
Duleep Trophy
1st Semi-final - Central Zone v North Zone
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
Wed Oct 22 - Sat Oct 25
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
Duleep Trophy
2nd Semi-final - South Zone v TBC
Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak
Wed Oct 22 (20 ovs)           Only T20I - India v West Indies
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
Thu Oct 30 - Mon Nov 3
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
1st Test - India v West Indies
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
Fri Nov 7 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
Central Zone - Railways v Uttar Pradesh
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 7 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
East Zone - Assam v Tripura
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 7 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
East Zone - Bengal v Odisha
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 7 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Delhi v Jammu & Kashmir
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 7 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Haryana v Punjab
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 7 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Services
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 7 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Andhra v Karnataka
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 7 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Goa v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 7 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Kerala
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 7 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
West Zone - Baroda v Mumbai
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 7 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
West Zone - Gujarat v Maharashtra
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 7 - Tue Nov 11
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
2nd Test - India v West Indies
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Sat Nov 8 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh
Venue TBC
Sat Nov 8 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
Central Zone - Railways v Vidarbha
Venue TBC
Sat Nov 8 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Andhra v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Sat Nov 8 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Goa v Kerala
Venue TBC
Sat Nov 8 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Karnataka
Venue TBC
Sat Nov 8 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
West Zone - Gujarat v Mumbai
Venue TBC
Sat Nov 8 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
West Zone - Maharashtra v Saurashtra
Venue TBC
Sun Nov 9 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
East Zone - Assam v Odisha
Venue TBC
Sun Nov 9 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
East Zone - Jharkhand v Tripura
Venue TBC
Sun Nov 9 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Delhi v Punjab
Venue TBC
Sun Nov 9 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Haryana v Himachal Pradesh
Venue TBC
Sun Nov 9 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Jammu & Kashmir v Services
Venue TBC
Mon Nov 10 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Railways
Venue TBC
Mon Nov 10 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Andhra v Goa
Venue TBC
Mon Nov 10 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Mon Nov 10 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Karnataka v Kerala
Venue TBC
Mon Nov 10 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
West Zone - Baroda v Gujarat
Venue TBC
Mon Nov 10 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
West Zone - Mumbai v Saurashtra
Venue TBC
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Vidarbha
Venue TBC
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
East Zone - Bengal v Jharkhand
Venue TBC
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
East Zone - Odisha v Tripura
Venue TBC
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Delhi v Himachal Pradesh
Venue TBC
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Haryana v Services
Venue TBC
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Jammu & Kashmir v Punjab
Venue TBC
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Andhra v Hyderabad (India)
Venue TBC
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Goa v Karnataka
Venue TBC
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Kerala v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
West Zone - Baroda v Saurashtra
Venue TBC
Tue Nov 11 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
West Zone - Maharashtra v Mumbai
Venue TBC
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
Central Zone - Uttar Pradesh v Vidarbha
Venue TBC
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
East Zone - Assam v Jharkhand
Venue TBC
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
East Zone - Bengal v Tripura
Venue TBC
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Delhi v Haryana
Venue TBC
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Jammu & Kashmir
Venue TBC
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Punjab v Services
Venue TBC
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Andhra v Kerala
Venue TBC
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Goa v Hyderabad (India)
Venue TBC
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
South Zone - Karnataka v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
West Zone - Baroda v Maharashtra
Venue TBC
Wed Nov 12 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
West Zone - Gujarat v Saurashtra
Venue TBC
Thu Nov 13 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Delhi v Services
Venue TBC
Thu Nov 13 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Haryana v Jammu & Kashmir
Venue TBC
Thu Nov 13 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Punjab
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 14 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
East Zone - Assam v Bengal
Venue TBC
Fri Nov 14 (50 ovs)

03:30 GMT
Vijay Hazare Trophy
East Zone - Jharkhand v Odisha
Venue TBC
Sat Nov 15 - Wed Nov 19
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
3rd Test - India v West Indies
Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad
Mon Nov 24 - Tue Nov 25 Cricket Australia Invitational XI v Indians
Gliderol Stadium, Adelaide
Fri Nov 28 - Sat Nov 29 Cricket Australia Invitational XI v Indians
Adelaide Oval
Sat Nov 29 (50 ovs)          

09:00 GMT
Deodhar Trophy
Quarter-final - Central Zone v South Zone
Venue TBC
Sun Nov 30 (50 ovs)          

09:00 GMT
Deodhar Trophy
1st Semi-final - East Zone v North Zone
Venue TBC
Mon Dec 1 (50 ovs)          

09:00 GMT
Deodhar Trophy
2nd Semi-final - TBC v West Zone
Venue TBC
Thu Dec 4 - Mon Dec 8 1st Test - Australia v India
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Sun Dec 7 - Wed Dec 10

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Bengal v Baroda
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 7 - Wed Dec 10

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Jammu & Kashmir v Mumbai
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 7 - Wed Dec 10

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Madhya Pradesh v Railways
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 7 - Wed Dec 10

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Tamil Nadu v Karnataka
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 7 - Wed Dec 10

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Delhi v Saurashtra
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 7 - Wed Dec 10

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Maharashtra v Odisha
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 7 - Wed Dec 10

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Punjab v Haryana
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 7 - Wed Dec 10

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Goa v Kerala
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 7 - Wed Dec 10

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Himachal Pradesh v Services
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 7 - Wed Dec 10

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Hyderabad (India) v Andhra
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 7 - Wed Dec 10

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Tripura v Assam
Venue TBC
Fri Dec 12 - Tue Dec 16 2nd Test - Australia v India
Adelaide Oval
Sun Dec 14 - Wed Dec 17

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Bengal v Karnataka
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 14 - Wed Dec 17

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Jammu & Kashmir v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 14 - Wed Dec 17

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Mumbai v Railways
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 14 - Wed Dec 17

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Madhya Pradesh
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 14 - Wed Dec 17

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Haryana v Maharashtra
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 14 - Wed Dec 17

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Odisha v Gujarat
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 14 - Wed Dec 17

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Punjab v Vidarbha
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 14 - Wed Dec 17

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Andhra v Kerala
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 14 - Wed Dec 17

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Hyderabad (India) v Goa
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 14 - Wed Dec 17

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Jharkhand v Assam
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 14 - Wed Dec 17

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Services v Tripura
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 21 - Wed Dec 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Jammu & Kashmir v Baroda
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 21 - Wed Dec 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Karnataka v Railways
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 21 - Wed Dec 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Tamil Nadu v Madhya Pradesh
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 21 - Wed Dec 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Mumbai
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 21 - Wed Dec 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Gujarat v Saurashtra
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 21 - Wed Dec 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Haryana v Vidarbha
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 21 - Wed Dec 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Maharashtra v Punjab
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 21 - Wed Dec 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Andhra v Services
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 21 - Wed Dec 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Goa v Himachal Pradesh
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 21 - Wed Dec 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Kerala v Hyderabad (India)
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 21 - Wed Dec 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Tripura v Jharkhand
Venue TBC
Fri Dec 26 - Tue Dec 30 3rd Test - Australia v India
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Dec 28 - Wed Dec 31

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Baroda v Madhya Pradesh
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 28 - Wed Dec 31

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Bengal v Mumbai
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 28 - Wed Dec 31

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Jammu & Kashmir v Uttar Pradesh
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 28 - Wed Dec 31

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Railways v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 28 - Wed Dec 31

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Gujarat v Delhi
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 28 - Wed Dec 31

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Haryana v Odisha
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 28 - Wed Dec 31

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Saurashtra v Punjab
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 28 - Wed Dec 31

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Himachal Pradesh v Assam
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 28 - Wed Dec 31

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Kerala v Jharkhand
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 28 - Wed Dec 31

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Services v Hyderabad (India)
Venue TBC
Sun Dec 28 - Wed Dec 31

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Tripura v Goa
Venue TBC
Sat Jan 3 - Wed Jan 7 4th Test - Australia v India
Sydney Cricket Ground
Mon Jan 5 - Thu Jan 8

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Baroda v Uttar Pradesh
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 5 - Thu Jan 8

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Karnataka v Jammu & Kashmir
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 5 - Thu Jan 8

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Madhya Pradesh v Mumbai
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 5 - Thu Jan 8

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Tamil Nadu v Bengal
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 5 - Thu Jan 8

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Delhi v Haryana
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 5 - Thu Jan 8

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Odisha v Vidarbha
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 5 - Thu Jan 8

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Saurashtra v Maharashtra
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 5 - Thu Jan 8

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Assam v Services
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 5 - Thu Jan 8

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Jharkhand v Andhra
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 5 - Thu Jan 8

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Kerala v Himachal Pradesh
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 5 - Thu Jan 8

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Tripura v Hyderabad (India)
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 12 (50 ovs) England XI v Indians
Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Tue Jan 13 - Fri Jan 16

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Baroda v Railways
Venue TBC
Tue Jan 13 - Fri Jan 16

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Bengal v Jammu & Kashmir
Venue TBC
Tue Jan 13 - Fri Jan 16

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Karnataka v Madhya Pradesh
Venue TBC
Tue Jan 13 - Fri Jan 16

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Tamil Nadu v Uttar Pradesh
Venue TBC
Tue Jan 13 - Fri Jan 16

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Delhi v Odisha
Venue TBC
Tue Jan 13 - Fri Jan 16

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Gujarat v Punjab
Venue TBC
Tue Jan 13 - Fri Jan 16

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Saurashtra v Vidarbha
Venue TBC
Tue Jan 13 - Fri Jan 16

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Andhra v Tripura
Venue TBC
Tue Jan 13 - Fri Jan 16

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Goa v Services
Venue TBC
Tue Jan 13 - Fri Jan 16

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Himachal Pradesh v Jharkhand
Venue TBC
Tue Jan 13 - Fri Jan 16

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Hyderabad (India) v Assam
Venue TBC
Fri Jan 16 (50 ovs)           Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
Australia v India
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Tue Jan 20 (50 ovs)           Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
England v India
Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Wed Jan 21 - Sat Jan 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Karnataka v Baroda
Venue TBC
Wed Jan 21 - Sat Jan 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Mumbai v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Wed Jan 21 - Sat Jan 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Railways v Jammu & Kashmir
Venue TBC
Wed Jan 21 - Sat Jan 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Bengal
Venue TBC
Wed Jan 21 - Sat Jan 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Delhi v Maharashtra
Venue TBC
Wed Jan 21 - Sat Jan 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Saurashtra v Haryana
Venue TBC
Wed Jan 21 - Sat Jan 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Vidarbha v Gujarat
Venue TBC
Wed Jan 21 - Sat Jan 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Andhra v Himachal Pradesh
Venue TBC
Wed Jan 21 - Sat Jan 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Assam v Goa
Venue TBC
Wed Jan 21 - Sat Jan 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Jharkhand v Hyderabad (India)
Venue TBC
Wed Jan 21 - Sat Jan 24

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Kerala v Tripura
Venue TBC
Mon Jan 26 (50 ovs)           Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
Australia v India
Sydney Cricket Ground
Thu Jan 29 - Sun Feb 1

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Madhya Pradesh v Jammu & Kashmir
Venue TBC
Thu Jan 29 - Sun Feb 1

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Mumbai v Baroda
Venue TBC
Thu Jan 29 - Sun Feb 1

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Railways v Bengal
Venue TBC
Thu Jan 29 - Sun Feb 1

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Uttar Pradesh v Karnataka
Venue TBC
Thu Jan 29 - Sun Feb 1

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Maharashtra v Gujarat
Venue TBC
Thu Jan 29 - Sun Feb 1

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Punjab v Odisha
Venue TBC
Thu Jan 29 - Sun Feb 1

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Vidarbha v Delhi
Venue TBC
Thu Jan 29 - Sun Feb 1

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Assam v Andhra
Venue TBC
Thu Jan 29 - Sun Feb 1

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Himachal Pradesh v Tripura
Venue TBC
Thu Jan 29 - Sun Feb 1

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Jharkhand v Goa
Venue TBC
Thu Jan 29 - Sun Feb 1

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Services v Kerala
Venue TBC
Fri Jan 30 (50 ovs)           Carlton Mid ODI Tri-Series
England v India
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Baroda v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Madhya Pradesh v Bengal
Venue TBC
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Mumbai v Karnataka
Venue TBC
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group A - Railways v Uttar Pradesh
Venue TBC
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Gujarat v Haryana
Venue TBC
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Odisha v Saurashtra
Venue TBC
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Punjab v Delhi
Venue TBC
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group B - Vidarbha v Maharashtra
Venue TBC
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Assam v Kerala
Venue TBC
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Goa v Andhra
Venue TBC
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Hyderabad (India) v Himachal Pradesh
Venue TBC
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9

04:00 GMT
Ranji Trophy
Group C - Services v Jharkhand
Venue TBC
Sun Feb 15 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
4th Match, Pool B - India v Pakistan
Adelaide Oval
Sun Feb 22 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
13th Match, Pool B - India v South Africa
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sat Feb 28 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
20th Match, Pool B - India v United Arab Emirates
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Mar 6 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
28th Match, Pool B - India v West Indies
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Tue Mar 10 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
34th Match, Pool B - India v Ireland
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Sat Mar 14 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
39th Match, Pool B - India v Zimbabwe
Eden Park, Auckland
Tue Mar 17 - Sat Mar 21

04:00 GMT
TBC v Rest of India
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Railways
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Central Zone - Uttar Pradesh v Vidarbha
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
East Zone - Assam v Bengal
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
East Zone - Odisha v Tripura
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Delhi v Himachal Pradesh
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Haryana v Punjab
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Jammu & Kashmir v Services
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Andhra v Karnataka
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Goa v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Kerala
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
West Zone - Baroda v Mumbai
Venue TBC
Wed Mar 25 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
West Zone - Gujarat v Maharashtra
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Central Zone - Railways v Vidarbha
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
East Zone - Assam v Odisha
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
East Zone - Jharkhand v Tripura
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Delhi v Jammu & Kashmir
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Haryana v Services
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Punjab
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Andhra v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Goa v Kerala
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Karnataka
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
West Zone - Gujarat v Mumbai
Venue TBC
Thu Mar 26 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
West Zone - Maharashtra v Saurashtra
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Central Zone - Madhya Pradesh v Vidarbha
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
Central Zone - Railways v Uttar Pradesh
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
East Zone - Assam v Tripura
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
East Zone - Bengal v Jharkhand
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Delhi v Punjab
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Haryana v Jammu & Kashmir
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Services
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Andhra v Goa
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Hyderabad (India) v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Karnataka v Kerala
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
West Zone - Baroda v Gujarat
Venue TBC
Fri Mar 27 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
West Zone - Mumbai v Saurashtra
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 28 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
East Zone - Bengal v Tripura
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 28 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
East Zone - Jharkhand v Odisha
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 28 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Delhi v Haryana
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 28 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Himachal Pradesh v Jammu & Kashmir
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 28 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Punjab v Services
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 28 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Andhra v Hyderabad (India)
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 28 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Goa v Karnataka
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 28 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Kerala v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 28 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
West Zone - Baroda v Saurashtra
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 28 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
West Zone - Maharashtra v Mumbai
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 29 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
East Zone - Assam v Jharkhand
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 29 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
East Zone - Bengal v Odisha
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 29 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Delhi v Services
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 29 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Haryana v Himachal Pradesh
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 29 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
North Zone - Punjab v Jammu & Kashmir
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 29 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Andhra v Kerala
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 29 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Goa v Hyderabad (India)
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 29 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
South Zone - Karnataka v Tamil Nadu
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 29 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
West Zone - Baroda v Maharashtra
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 29 (20 ovs) Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy
West Zone - Gujarat v Maharashtra
Venue TBC
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days