ICC World Cricket League Division Seven, 3rd Place Play-off: Botswana v Fiji at Gaborone (Oval 2), Apr 13, 2013
Partnerships - Fiji innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 7 4.2 1.61 S Baba T Nawaciono - 1/7 (4.2)
2nd 4 2.1 1.84 J Kida T Nawaciono 1/7 (4.2) 2/11 (6.3)
3rd 12 2.5 4.23 T Nawaciono V Yabaki 2/11 (6.3) 3/23 (9.2)
4th 13 4.2 3.00 V Yabaki JF Rika 3/23 (9.2) 4/36 (13.4)
5th 8 1.3 5.33 KSB Tavo JF Rika 4/36 (13.4) 5/44 (15.1)
6th 4 3.1 1.26 JF Rika S Ravoka 5/44 (15.1) 6/48 (18.2)
7th 2 0.3 4.00 J Bulabalavu S Ravoka 6/48 (18.2) 7/50 (18.5)
8th 63 10.1 6.19 N Acawei S Ravoka 7/50 (18.5) 8/113 (28.6)
9th 17 4.1 4.08 T Tavo S Ravoka 8/113 (28.6) 9/130 (33.1)
10th 11 2.3 4.40 S Draunivudi S Ravoka 9/130 (33.1) 10/141 (35.4)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1 8th 63 10.1 6.19 N Acawei S Ravoka 7/50 (18.5) 8/113 (28.6)
2 8th 41* 6.3 6.30 W Tajbhay N Master 7/105 (22.6) 7/146 (29.3)
2 6th 36 7.1 5.02 Ameer Saiyed W Tajbhay 5/68 (14.5) 6/104 (21.6)
2 2nd 35 8.1 4.28 K Mothlhanka S Mohyuddin 1/10 (1.6) 2/45 (10.1)
1 9th 17 4.1 4.08 T Tavo S Ravoka 8/113 (28.6) 9/130 (33.1)
2 3rd 14 2.3 5.60 K Modise S Mohyuddin 2/45 (10.1) 3/59 (12.4)
1 4th 13 4.2 3.00 V Yabaki JF Rika 3/23 (9.2) 4/36 (13.4)
1 3rd 12 2.5 4.23 T Nawaciono V Yabaki 2/11 (6.3) 3/23 (9.2)
1 10th 11 2.3 4.40 S Draunivudi S Ravoka 9/130 (33.1) 10/141 (35.4)
2 1st 10 2.0 5.00 FR Rasheed S Mohyuddin - 1/10 (1.6)
2 4th 8 1.1 6.85 S Mohyuddin W Tajbhay 3/59 (12.4) 4/67 (13.5)
1 5th 8 1.3 5.33 KSB Tavo JF Rika 4/36 (13.4) 5/44 (15.1)
1 1st 7 4.2 1.61 S Baba T Nawaciono - 1/7 (4.2)
1 6th 4 3.1 1.26 JF Rika S Ravoka 5/44 (15.1) 6/48 (18.2)
1 2nd 4 2.1 1.84 J Kida T Nawaciono 1/7 (4.2) 2/11 (6.3)
1 7th 2 0.3 4.00 J Bulabalavu S Ravoka 6/48 (18.2) 7/50 (18.5)
2 7th 1 1.0 1.00 H Mudiyanselage W Tajbhay 6/104 (21.6) 7/105 (22.6)
2 5th 1 1.0 1.00 DK Sequeira W Tajbhay 4/67 (13.5) 5/68 (14.5)
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.15