Ben Green      

Full name Benjamin George Frederick Green

Born September 28, 1997, Exeter, Devon

Current age 18 years 300 days

Major teams Devon, Devon Under-13s, Devon Under-14s, Devon Under-15s, Devon Under-17s, England Under-15s, England Under-17s, England Under-19s, Somerset 2nd XI

Playing role Allrounder

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm fast-medium

Education Exeter School

Benjamin George Frederick Green
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0, 0/19 Smrst 2nd XI v Warwcks 2nd Arundel 14 Jul 2016 Other T20
26*, 2/11 Smrst 2nd XI v Middx 2nd XI Arundel 14 Jul 2016 Other T20
39, 1/6 Devon v Hrford Sidmouth 10 Jul 2016 Other OD
1/22, 17 Smrst 2nd XI v Glam 2nd XI Taunton 31 May 2016 Other OD
41, 1/28 Devon v Dorset Bashley 22 May 2016 Other OD
0/16 Smrst 2nd XI v Glouc 2nd XI Bristol 18 May 2016 Other T20
3*, 1/6 Smrst 2nd XI v Glouc 2nd XI Bristol 18 May 2016 Other T20
1/61, 8 Devon v Berkshire Exmouth 15 May 2016 Other OD
3, 1/26 Smrst 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI Taunton 13 May 2016 Other T20
1/31 Smrst 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI Taunton 13 May 2016 Other T20
Latest Articles
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Investec Test: England v Pakistan at Manchester - Jul 22-26
England 589/8d Pakistan 57/4 (24 ov)
Eng Lions v Pakistan A at Canterbury
Jul 24, 2016 (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
Division 2: Essex Women v Neth Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 23:58 EDT -1d | 22:58 CDT -1d | 20:58 PDT -1d)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Yorkshire Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 23:58 EDT -1d | 22:58 CDT -1d | 20:58 PDT -1d)
Division 3: Northants Wm v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 23:58 EDT -1d | 22:58 CDT -1d | 20:58 PDT -1d)
South Group: Essex v Surrey at Chelmsford
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Gloucs v Sussex at Cheltenham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Leics v Yorkshire at Leicester
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Middlesex v Kent at Lord's
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Northants v Durham at Northampton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Notts v Derbyshire at Market Warsop
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Somerset v Glamorgan at Taunton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Warwickshire v Worcs at Birmingham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Middlesex Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 23:58 EDT -1d | 22:58 CDT -1d | 20:58 PDT -1d)
Division 2: Neth Women v Wales Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 23:58 EDT -1d | 22:58 CDT -1d | 20:58 PDT -1d)
Division 3: Shrop Women v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 23:58 EDT -1d | 22:58 CDT -1d | 20:58 PDT -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days