Fixtures Download Fixtures

Current GMT date and time -
D/N - Day and Night
live Day and Night - Covered by ESPNcricinfo
DATE AND TIME MATCH WEATHER
  • Thu Oct 1 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    NZC Winter Training Squad v Sri Lanka A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Fri Oct 2 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    NZC Winter Training Squad v Sri Lanka A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Mon Oct 5 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    1st unofficial ODI - New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    2nd unofficial ODI - New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Oct 10 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    3rd unofficial ODI - New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Tue Oct 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    4th unofficial ODI - New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Thu Oct 15 - Sun Oct 18 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Thu Oct 15 - Sun Oct 18 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Otago Nelson Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Thu Oct 15 - Sun Oct 18 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Wellington Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Sat Oct 17 - Tue Oct 20
    1st unofficial Test - New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Oct 23 - Mon Oct 26 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Wellington Saxton Oval, Nelson
    N/A
  • Fri Oct 23 - Mon Oct 26 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Auckland Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Fri Oct 23 (50 ovs) 14:20 local (03:20 GMT | 23:20 EDT -1d | 22:20 CDT -1d | 20:20 PDT -1d)
    Prime Minister's XI v New Zealanders Manuka Oval, Canberra D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Oct 24 - Tue Oct 27 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Otago Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sat Oct 24 - Tue Oct 27
    2nd unofficial Test - New Zealand A v Sri Lanka A Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Tue Nov 3 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's Championship
    1st ODI - New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women (Reserve Day) Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Thu Nov 5 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's Championship
    2nd ODI - New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women (Reserve Day) Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Thu Nov 5 - Mon Nov 9 10:00 local (00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)
    1st Test - Australia v New Zealand Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba, Brisbane LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Nov 5 (20 ovs) 15:15 local (02:15 GMT | 21:15 EST -1d | 20:15 CST -1d | 18:15 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Otago Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Fri Nov 6 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Seddon Park, Hamilton D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Nov 7 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's Championship
    3rd ODI - New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women (Reserve Day) Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Sat Nov 7 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Otago Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Nov 8 (20 ovs) 13:10 local (00:10 GMT | 19:10 EST -1d | 18:10 CST -1d | 16:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Canterbury v Wellington Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Tue Nov 10 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    4th ODI - New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
    N/A
  • Wed Nov 11 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Auckland Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth D/N
    N/A
  • Thu Nov 12 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Canterbury v Otago Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Thu Nov 12 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Wellington Seddon Park, Hamilton D/N
    N/A
  • Fri Nov 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    5th ODI - New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Nov 13 - Tue Nov 17 10:30 local (02:30 GMT | 21:30 EST -1d | 20:30 CST -1d | 18:30 PST -1d)
    2nd Test - Australia v New Zealand Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Nov 15 (20 ovs) 13:00 local (00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Otago v Wellington University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Sun Nov 15 (20 ovs) 13:10 local (00:10 GMT | 19:10 EST -1d | 18:10 CST -1d | 16:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Auckland v Central Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Nov 15 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    1st T20I - New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Nov 15 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Tue Nov 17 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Otago v Northern Districts University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Wed Nov 18 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Thu Nov 19 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Wellington Saxton Oval, Nelson
    N/A
  • Fri Nov 20 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    2nd T20I - New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women Saxton Oval, Nelson
    N/A
  • Fri Nov 20 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Auckland Seddon Park, Hamilton D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Nov 21 - Sun Nov 22 14:00 local (06:00 GMT | 01:00 EST | 00:00 CST | 22:00 PST -1d)
    Western Australia XI v New Zealanders Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Nov 21 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Canterbury Yarrow Stadium, New Plymouth D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Nov 22 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    3rd T20I - New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women Saxton Oval, Nelson
    N/A
  • Sun Nov 22 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Auckland v Otago Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Nov 22 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Wellington v Northern Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Wed Nov 25 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Wellington v Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Thu Nov 26 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Canterbury v Auckland Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Thu Nov 26 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Central Districts Seddon Park, Hamilton D/N
    N/A
  • Fri Nov 27 - Tue Dec 1 14:00 local (03:30 GMT | 22:30 EST -1d | 21:30 CST -1d | 19:30 PST -1d)
    3rd Test - Australia v New Zealand Adelaide Oval LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Nov 29 (20 ovs) 13:00 local (00:00 GMT | 19:00 EST -1d | 18:00 CST -1d | 16:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Otago v Canterbury University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Sun Nov 29 (20 ovs) 13:10 local (00:10 GMT | 19:10 EST -1d | 18:10 CST -1d | 16:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Wellington v Auckland Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sun Nov 29 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Northern Districts Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 2 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Wellington v Canterbury Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 3 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Otago v Auckland University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 4 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Central Districts v Wellington McLean Park, Napier D/N
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 5 (20 ovs) 19:10 local (06:10 GMT | 01:10 EST | 00:10 CST | 22:10 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Auckland Seddon Park, Hamilton D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 6 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Auckland v Wellington Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 6 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Canterbury v Central Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 6 (20 ovs) 15:00 local (02:00 GMT | 21:00 EST -1d | 20:00 CST -1d | 18:00 PST -1d)
    Georgie Pie Super Smash
    Northern Districts v Otago Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 10 - Mon Dec 14
    1st Test - New Zealand v Sri Lanka University Oval, Dunedin LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 17 - Sun Dec 20 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Northern Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 17 - Sun Dec 20 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Central Districts Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 17 - Sun Dec 20 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Dec 18 - Tue Dec 22
    2nd Test - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE
    N/A
  • Sat Dec 26 (50 ovs)
    1st ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 27 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Canterbury McLean Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 27 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Auckland Molyneux Park, Alexandra
    N/A
  • Sun Dec 27 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Northern Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Mon Dec 28 (50 ovs)
    2nd ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 30 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Auckland Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 30 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Canterbury Molyneux Park, Alexandra
    N/A
  • Wed Dec 30 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Central Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Thu Dec 31 (50 ovs)
    3rd ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Saxton Oval, Nelson LIVE
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 2 (50 ovs)
    4th ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Saxton Oval, Nelson LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 3 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Auckland v Northern Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 3 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Wellington Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 3 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Otago Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Tue Jan 5 (50 ovs)
    5th ODI - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 6 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Auckland v Wellington Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 6 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Otago Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 6 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Northern Districts Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 7 (20 ovs)
    1st T20I - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui LIVE
    N/A
  • Sat Jan 9 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Auckland v Canterbury Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 10 (20 ovs)
    2nd T20I - New Zealand v Sri Lanka Eden Park, Auckland LIVE
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 10 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Central Districts v Wellington Fitzherbert Park, Palmerston North
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 10 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Otago Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 13 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Auckland Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 13 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Central Districts Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 13 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Otago Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 15 (20 ovs)
    1st T20I - New Zealand v Pakistan Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 17 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Canterbury v Central Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 17 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Northern Districts University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 17 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Wellington v Auckland Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 17 (20 ovs)
    2nd T20I - New Zealand v Pakistan Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 20 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Auckland v Central Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 20 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Wed Jan 20 (50 ovs) 11:00 local (22:00 GMT -1d | 17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d)
    The Ford Trophy
    Otago v Wellington Queen's Park, Invercargill
    N/A
  • Fri Jan 22 (20 ovs)
    3rd T20I - New Zealand v Pakistan Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
    1st ODI - New Zealand v Pakistan Basin Reserve, Wellington LIVE
    N/A
  • Thu Jan 28 (50 ovs)
    2nd ODI - New Zealand v Pakistan McLean Park, Napier LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Sun Jan 31 (50 ovs)
    3rd ODI - New Zealand v Pakistan Eden Park, Auckland LIVE
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 3 (50 ovs)
    1st ODI - New Zealand v Australia Eden Park, Auckland LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 5 - Mon Feb 8 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Auckland Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 5 - Mon Feb 8 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Northern Districts McLean Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 5 - Mon Feb 8 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Wellington Queenstown Events Centre
    N/A
  • Sat Feb 6 (50 ovs)
    2nd ODI - New Zealand v Australia Westpac Stadium, Wellington LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Mon Feb 8 (50 ovs)
    3rd ODI - New Zealand v Australia Seddon Park, Hamilton LIVE D/N
    N/A
  • Fri Feb 12 - Tue Feb 16
    1st Test - New Zealand v Australia Basin Reserve, Wellington LIVE
    N/A
  • Sat Feb 13 - Tue Feb 16 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Wellington Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sat Feb 13 - Tue Feb 16 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Canterbury Saxton Oval, Nelson
    N/A
  • Sat Feb 13 - Tue Feb 16 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Northern Districts University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Sat Feb 20 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's Championship
    1st ODI - New Zealand Women v Australia Women (Reserve Day) Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Sat Feb 20 - Tue Feb 23 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Otago Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Sat Feb 20 - Tue Feb 23 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Wellington McLean Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Sat Feb 20 - Tue Feb 23 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Canterbury Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Sat Feb 20 - Wed Feb 24
    2nd Test - New Zealand v Australia Hagley Oval, Christchurch LIVE
    N/A
  • Mon Feb 22 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's Championship
    2nd ODI - New Zealand Women v Australia Women (Reserve Day) Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Wed Feb 24 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    ICC Women's Championship
    3rd ODI - New Zealand Women v Australia Women (Reserve Day) Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
    N/A
  • Sun Feb 28 (20 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 20:00 EST -1d | 19:00 CST -1d | 17:00 PST -1d)
    1st T20I - New Zealand Women v Australia Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Tue Mar 1 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    2nd T20I - New Zealand Women v Australia Women Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Fri Mar 4 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (03:00 GMT | 22:00 EST -1d | 21:00 CST -1d | 19:00 PST -1d)
    3rd T20I - New Zealand Women v Australia Women Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
    N/A
  • Tue Mar 8 - Fri Mar 11 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Auckland v Central Districts Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
    N/A
  • Tue Mar 8 - Fri Mar 11 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Canterbury Queen's Park, Invercargill
    N/A
  • Tue Mar 8 - Fri Mar 11 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Northern Districts Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Tue Mar 15 - Fri Mar 18 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Wellington Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Tue Mar 15 - Fri Mar 18 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Central Districts Seddon Park, Hamilton
    N/A
  • Tue Mar 15 - Fri Mar 18 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Auckland University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 23 - Sat Mar 26 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Canterbury v Northern Districts Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 23 - Sat Mar 26 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Otago v Central Districts University Oval, Dunedin
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 23 - Sat Mar 26 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Auckland Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 30 - Sat Apr 2 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Central Districts v Auckland McLean Park, Napier
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 30 - Sat Apr 2 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Northern Districts v Otago Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
    N/A
  • Wed Mar 30 - Sat Apr 2 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
    Plunket Shield
    Wellington v Canterbury Basin Reserve, Wellington
    N/A
No responsibility is taken by ESPNcricinfo for the accuracy of this information.
Weather forecast has been displayed for the next 10 days. Weather powered by The Weather Channel