Rashmika Maduranga      

Full name Rashmika Maduranga Perera

Born October 25, 1989, Kegalle

Current age 27 years 41 days

Major teams Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club

Batting style Left-hand bat

Bowling style Slow left-arm orthodox

Height 5 ft 2 in

Education Dharmaloka Vidyalaya, Kelaniya

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
First-class 6 7 1 73 49* 12.16 227 32.15 0 0 8 0 4 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 6 7 308 195 4 3/15 3/85 48.75 3.79 77.0 0 0 0
Career statistics
First-class debut Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS), Apr 8-10, 2011 scorecard
Last First-class Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS), Mar 15-16, 2013 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0 Tamil Union v Chilaw Colombo (PSS) 15 Mar 2013 FC
0/41, 17, 2 Tamil Union v Ragama Colombo (PSS) 16 Mar 2012 FC
1/0, 0, 0/37 Tamil Union v Ragama Colombo (PSS) 6 May 2011 FC
0/5 Tamil Union v Saracens Colombo (PSS) 22 Apr 2011 FC
0, 0/27 Tamil Union v Badureliya Colombo (PSS) 17 Apr 2011 FC
3/15, 5, 0/70, 49* Tamil Union v Nondescripts Colombo (PSS) 8 Apr 2011 FC
26, 0/12 Tamil Union v Col CC Colombo (PSS) 13 Aug 2010 Other
2/25, 0/4 Tamil Union v Seeduwa Katunayake 6 Aug 2010 Other
Country Fixtures Country Results
Group A: Nondescripts v Bloomfield at Colombo (NCC) - Dec 3-5
Nondescripts won by 9 wickets
Group A: Bloomfield v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Burgher v Saracens at Colombo (Burgher)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Col CC v SL Army at Colombo (CCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Galle CC v Tamil Union at Galle
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Nondescripts v Chilaw at Colombo (NCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Panadura v Kalutara Town Club at Panadura
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Moors)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
SL Air SC v Lankan CC in Sri Lanka (venue TBA)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (04:30 GMT | 11:56 EST | 10:56 CST | 08:56 PST)
SL Navy v Police SC at Welisara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days