previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

Zimbabwe 289 (50 ov)
West Indies 290/6 (49/50 ov)
West Indies won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
West Indies 198 (48.4/50 ov)
Scotland 125/5 (35.2 ov, target: 131)
West Indies won by 5 runs (D/L method)
Zimbabwe 211/9 (50 ov)
Ireland 104 (34.2/50 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 107 runs
West Indies 197/8 (50 ov)
Afghanistan 198/7 (47.4/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 3 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
United Arab Emirates 177 (43/50 ov)
Afghanistan 178/5 (34.3/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 5 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)
Ireland 271/9 (50 ov)
Scotland 246 (47.4/50 ov)
Ireland won by 25 runs
Papua New Guinea 200 (48.2/50 ov)
Hong Kong 142 (35.2/50 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 58 runs
Scotland 322/6 (50 ov)
United Arab Emirates 249 (47.4/50 ov)
Scotland won by 73 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Bangladesh 166/8 (20 ov)
India 168/6 (20 ov)
India won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka 159/7 (20 ov)
Bangladesh 160/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Bangladesh won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

England tour of Australia and New Zealand

New Zealand XI 287/13
England 353/9
Match drawn
New Zealand XI 376
England 319/9
Match drawn

Women's One-Day Internationals

Pakistan Women 250/6 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 181 (45.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Women won by 69 runs
Australia Women 332/7 (50 ov)
India Women 235 (44.4/50 ov)
Australia Women won by 97 runs
Australia Women 287/9 (50 ov)
India Women 227 (49.2/50 ov)
Australia Women won by 60 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

New Zealand Women 134/7 (20 ov)
West Indies Women 133/7 (20 ov)
New Zealand Women won by 1 run
New Zealand Women 185/3 (20 ov)
West Indies Women 79/8 (20 ov)
New Zealand Women won by 106 runs

Alokozay Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament

Band-e-Amir Region 251 & 222
Speen Ghar Region 206 & 251 (target: 268)
Band-e-Amir Region won by 16 runs
Mis Ainak Region 515 & 143/2
Kabul Region 407
Match drawn
Amo Region 288 & 384/2d
Boost Region 184 & 206 (target: 489)
Amo Region won by 282 runs

Irani Cup

Vidarbha 800/7d & 79/0
Rest of India 390
Match drawn (Vidarbha won on 1st innings)

Plunket Shield

Canterbury 485/6d
Auckland 66/6
Match drawn
Mar 17-20, 2018 - at Cobham Oval, Whangarei
Otago 331 & 101/3
Northern Districts 227/8d
Match drawn
Wellington 530 & 264/8d
Central Districts 423 & 108/8 (target: 372)
Match drawn

Sheffield Shield

Western Australia 355 & 370/7d
South Australia 201 & 283 (target: 525)
Western Australia won by 241 runs
Queensland 243 & 438/9d
New South Wales 402 & 243 (target: 280)
Queensland won by 36 runs
Tasmania 344 & 215
Victoria 182 & 221 (target: 378)
Tasmania won by 156 runs

Sunfoil 3-Day Cup

KwaZulu-Natal Inland 350
Free State 144 & 192 (f/o)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by an innings and 14 runs
Mar 15-17, 2018 - Pool A at WPCC, Cape Town
Western Province 304/8d & 173/6d
South Western Districts 199 & 109 (target: 279)
Western Province won by 169 runs

Sunfoil Series

Lions 246 & 417/7d
Dolphins 379 & 199/7 (target: 285)
Match drawn
Knights 188 & 248/8d
Warriors 181 & 248/8 (target: 256)
Match drawn
Titans 435/9d & 133/3
Cape Cobras 460
Match drawn

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Free State 254/8 (50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 258/7 (48.3/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Western Province 250/6 (50 ov)
South Western Districts 233 (44/50 ov)
Western Province won by 17 runs

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

Legends of Rupganj 204/9 (50 ov)
Agrani Bank Cricket Club 210/4 (47.1/50 ov)
Agrani Bank Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Sheikh Jamal 184 (47.1/50 ov)
Brothers Union 110 (39.2/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 74 runs
Kalabagan Krira Chakra 260 (47.5/50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 263/8 (49.2/50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 261 (49.5/50 ov)
Khelaghar 263/8 (50 ov)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Abahani Limited 335/4 (50 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 279/3 (50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 56 runs
Prime DSC 186/9 (50 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 189/6 (38.5/50 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 4 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)
Brothers Union 178 (48.1/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 183/3 (37.3/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 7 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Sheikh Jamal 263 (49.5/50 ov)
Kalabagan Krira Chakra 190 (47.3/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 73 runs
Mohammedan Sporting Club 181 (45.4/50 ov)
Khelaghar 182/4 (41.3/50 ov)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 6 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)

ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier

Netherlands 174 (48.2/50 ov)
Hong Kong 130 (43/50 ov)
Netherlands won by 44 runs
Netherlands 189/9 (50 ov)
Nepal 144 (44.4/50 ov)
Netherlands won by 45 runs
Papua New Guinea 114 (27.2/50 ov)
Nepal 115/4 (23/50 ov)
Nepal won by 6 wickets (with 162 balls remaining)

North-South Series

North 335/8 (50 ov)
South 289 (44.3/50 ov)
North won by 46 runs
South 347 (49/50 ov)
North 284 (47.1/50 ov)
South won by 63 runs

Premier Limited Over Tournament

Ragama Cricket Club 206 (48/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 207/2 (36.5/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 218 (49.1/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 220/5 (36.4/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)
Chilaw 256 (49.4/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 226 (46.2/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 30 runs
Tamil Union 113 (40.3/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 114/6 (29.3/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)
Bloomfield 242/8 (50 ov)
Tamil Union 244/8 (47.2/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 258/9 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 226 (45.3/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 32 runs
Kurunegala Y 181 (48.4/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club 182/7 (30.2/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 118 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 318/7 (50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 133 (39.5/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 185 runs
Panadura Sports Club 176 (46.4/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 178/2 (33.2/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)
Ragama Cricket Club 272/5 (50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 153 (40/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 119 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 210 (46.1/50 ov)
SL Air SC 68 (19.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 142 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 185 (47.2/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 133 (34.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 52 runs
Negambo Cricket Club 195 (49.4/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 199/2 (32.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 103 balls remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 272/6 (50 ov)
SLPACC 141 (36.5/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 131 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 306/8 (50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 156 (37.2/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 150 runs
Badureliya Sports Club 216/9 (50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 217/3 (37.1/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 7 wickets (with 77 balls remaining)
Chilaw 270/8 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 190 (38.1/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 80 runs
Galle Cricket Club
Lankan Cricket Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Kalutara Town Club 193 (49.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 197/5 (47.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 275 (49.5/50 ov)
Kurunegala Y 133 (31.4/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 142 runs
Moors Sports Club 220/9 (50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 221/5 (46/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Negambo Cricket Club 156 (46.3/50 ov)
Tamil Union 159/2 (20.1/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 wickets (with 179 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 291/8 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 111 (23.4/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 180 runs
Bloomfield 260/8 (50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 248 (48.5/50 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 12 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 176 (45.3/50 ov)
SL Air SC 180/9 (41.4/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 1 wicket (with 50 balls remaining)
Panadura Sports Club 213/9 (50 ov)
SLPACC 191 (43.3/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 22 runs

Pakistan Super League

Peshawar Zalmi 170/7 (16 ov)
Karachi Kings 157/2 (16 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 13 runs
Peshawar Zalmi 157 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 156/9 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 1 run
Karachi Kings 154/4 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 155/2 (12.3/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)
Islamabad United 124 (19/20 ov)
Karachi Kings 125/3 (17/20 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Quetta Gladiators 147/7 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 149/4 (18.2/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Peshawar Zalmi 181/6 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 137/8 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 44 runs
Lahore Qalandars 172/4 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 176/3 (18/20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

Afghanistan Under-17s tour of India

Bangladesh Under-17s 500/7d
Afghanistan Under-17s 96 & 175/6 (f/o)
Match drawn
Afghanistan Under-17s 237 & 210/7
Bangladesh Under-17s 410/9d
Match drawn

Bangladesh Under-17s tour of India

Bangladesh Under-17s 500/7d
Afghanistan Under-17s 96 & 175/6 (f/o)
Match drawn
Afghanistan Under-17s 237 & 210/7
Bangladesh Under-17s 410/9d
Match drawn

Lancashire tour of United Arab Emirates

Lancashire 395/4 (50 ov)
UAE Blues 170/9 (50 ov)
Lancashire won by 225 runs
Surrey 231 (49.2/50 ov)
Lancashire 232/5 (47.5/50 ov)
Lancashire won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)

Surrey tour of United Arab Emirates

Surrey 231 (49.2/50 ov)
Lancashire 232/5 (47.5/50 ov)
Lancashire won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)

England Women tour of India

India A Women 85/9 (20 ov)
England Women 210/4 (20 ov)
England Women won by 9 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
England Women 176/4 (20 ov)
India A Women 131 (20 ov)
England Women won by 45 runs