previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

England 58 & 320
New Zealand 427/8d
New Zealand won by an innings and 49 runs
South Africa 311 & 373
Australia 255 & 107 (target: 430)
South Africa won by 322 runs

One-Day Internationals

West Indies 204 (46.5/50 ov)
Afghanistan 206/3 (40.4/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)
United Arab Emirates 235/7 (47.5 ov)
Zimbabwe 226/7 (40 ov, target: 230)
United Arab Emirates won by 3 runs (D/L method)
Ireland 209/7 (50 ov)
Afghanistan 213/5 (49.1/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

Pakistan Women 215/9 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 107 (41.3/50 ov)
Pakistan Women won by 108 runs
Pakistan Women 250/6 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 156 (37/50 ov)
Pakistan Women won by 94 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

England Women 96 (17.4/20 ov)
Australia Women 97/2 (11.3/20 ov)
Australia Women won by 8 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Women 129/6 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 133/9 (19.5/20 ov)
Pakistan Women won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Australia Women 186/5 (20 ov)
India Women 150/5 (20 ov)
Australia Women won by 36 runs
India Women 198/4 (20 ov)
England Women 199/3 (18.4/20 ov)
England Women won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
West Indies Women 139/5 (20 ov)
New Zealand Women 143/3 (16.2/20 ov)
New Zealand Women won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Australia Women 149/8 (20 ov)
England Women 150/2 (17/20 ov)
England Women won by 8 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
New Zealand Women
West Indies Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
India Women 152/5 (20 ov)
Australia Women 156/4 (18.1/20 ov)
Australia Women won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)

Alokozay Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament

Mis Ainak Region 358 & 244
Speen Ghar Region 261 & 342/7 (target: 342)
Speen Ghar Region won by 3 wickets
Band-e-Amir Region 166 & 221
Boost Region 99 & 154 (target: 289)
Band-e-Amir Region won by 134 runs
Kabul Region 121 & 210
Amo Region 224 & 108/1 (target: 108)
Amo Region won by 9 wickets
Boost Region 137 & 123/3
Speen Ghar Region 166
Match drawn
Band-e-Amir Region 577 & 258/9d
Kabul Region 344 & 466/8 (target: 492)
Match drawn
Mis Ainak Region 312 & 250
Amo Region 270 & 231 (target: 293)
Mis Ainak Region won by 61 runs

Plunket Shield

Mar 25-27, 2018 - at McLean Park, Napier
Central Districts 360/7d
Canterbury 97 & 205 (f/o)
Central Districts won by an innings and 58 runs
Otago 305
Auckland 134 & 134 (f/o)
Otago won by an innings and 37 runs
Wellington 137 & 130
Northern Districts 323
Northern Districts won by an innings and 56 runs

Sheffield Shield

Tasmania 477 & 166/1d
Queensland 516 & 128/1 (target: 128)
Queensland won by 9 wickets

Sunfoil 3-Day Cup

Northerns 252 & 230
Boland 272 & 150 (target: 211)
Northerns won by 60 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 260 & 176/3d
Border 136 & 117/4 (target: 301)
Match drawn
Easterns 277/7d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 96/5
Match drawn
Free State 435/7d
Western Province 116/2
Match drawn

Sunfoil Series

Knights 169/7d & 209
Titans 269/3d & 112/6 (target: 110)
Titans won by 4 wickets
Cape Cobras 217 & 364/3d
Lions 325 & 258/1 (target: 257)
Lions won by 9 wickets
Warriors 320/9d
Dolphins 211
Match drawn

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Northerns 263/5 (50 ov)
Boland 249/8 (50 ov)
Northerns won by 14 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 183 (46.3/50 ov)
Border 184/3 (39.5/50 ov)
Border won by 7 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 196 (49.3/50 ov)
Easterns 197/4 (35.3/50 ov)
Easterns won by 6 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)
Free State
Western Province
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

Sheikh Jamal 256/8 (50 ov)
Abahani Limited 230 (47.2/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 26 runs
Gazi Group Cricketers 304/6 (50 ov)
Khelaghar 270 (49.3/50 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 34 runs
Prime DSC 257/5 (50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 260/5 (48.4/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Abahani Limited 278/6 (50 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 205 (43/50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 73 runs
Khelaghar 258/8 (50 ov)
Prime DSC 259/7 (48.1/50 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 3 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Legends of Rupganj 260/9 (50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 262/3 (48/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

North-South Series

North 296/8 (50 ov)
South 204 (44.2/50 ov)
North won by 92 runs

Premier Limited Over Tournament

Nondescripts Cricket Club 236 (48.2/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 239/6 (45.5/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Chilaw 138 (41.1/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 140/2 (23.5/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 157 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 327/5 (50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 238 (43.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 89 runs

Pakistan Super League

Peshawar Zalmi 148/9 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 154/7 (16.5/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 3 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)

Lancashire tour of United Arab Emirates

UAE Blues 130 & 168/5
Lancashire 366
Match drawn

Afghanistan Under-17s v Bangladesh Under-17s OD Series

Afghanistan Under-17s 114 (44.4/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-17s 115/3 (29.3/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-17s won by 7 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)
Afghanistan Under-17s 121 (44.2/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-17s 124/3 (33/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-17s won by 7 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)
Afghanistan Under-17s 142 (47.2/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-17s 125 (43.4/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-17s won by 17 runs