previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

England 307 & 352/9d
New Zealand 278 & 256/8 (target: 382)
Match drawn
South Africa 488 & 344/6d
Australia 221 & 119 (target: 612)
South Africa won by 492 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

West Indies 153/6 (20 ov)
Pakistan 154/2 (16.5/20 ov)
Pakistan won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Pakistan 205/3 (20 ov)
West Indies 123 (19.2/20 ov)
Pakistan won by 82 runs
Pakistan 203/5 (20 ov)
West Indies 60 (13.4/20 ov)
Pakistan won by 143 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Pakistan Women 113/6 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 75/8 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women won by 38 runs
Australia Women 209/4 (20 ov)
England Women 152/9 (20 ov)
Australia Women won by 57 runs
Pakistan Women 72 (18.4/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 73/3 (14.2/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women won by 7 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)

Alokozay Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament

Boost Region 188 & 261
Mis Ainak Region 157 & 294/6 (target: 293)
Mis Ainak Region won by 4 wickets
Amo Region 324 & 272
Band-e-Amir Region 506 & 96/3 (target: 91)
Band-e-Amir Region won by 7 wickets
Speen Ghar Region 242 & 272
Kabul Region 165 & 192 (target: 350)
Speen Ghar Region won by 157 runs

Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches

Cambridge MCCU
Nottinghamshire
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Gloucestershire 359/5d & 140/2
Cardiff MCCU 101
Match drawn
Kent 100/3
Oxford MCCU
Match drawn
Apr 1-3, 2018 - at County Ground, Hove
Sussex 337/7d
Loughborough MCCU 99 & 71/2 (f/o)
Match drawn
Warwickshire 299/4d
Durham MCCU 35/1
Match drawn
Worcestershire
Leeds/Bradford MCCU
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Plunket Shield

Apr 2-5, 2018 - at McLean Park, Napier
Northern Districts 134 & 483
Central Districts 99 & 284/4 (target: 519)
Match drawn
Canterbury 225 & 304
Otago 264 & 170 (target: 266)
Canterbury won by 95 runs
Auckland 304 & 163
Wellington 174 & 173 (target: 294)
Auckland won by 120 runs

Sri Lanka Super Four Provincial Tournament

Galle 476 & 177/3
Colombo 333
Match drawn
Dambulla 480 & 256
Kandy 364 & 221/2 (target: 373)
Match drawn

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

Abahani Limited 374/6 (50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 280 (42.4/50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 94 runs
Sheikh Jamal 160 (45/50 ov)
Khelaghar 161/6 (36.5/50 ov)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 4 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)
Gazi Group Cricketers 95 (21.4/50 ov)
Prime DSC 99/5 (24/50 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 5 wickets (with 156 balls remaining)
Agrani Bank Cricket Club 334 (49.1/50 ov)
Brothers Union 335/6 (50 ov)
Brothers Union won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Abahani Limited 241 (46.3/50 ov)
Khelaghar 114 (27.3/50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 127 runs
Gazi Group Cricketers 152 (45.4/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 153/2 (22.5/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 8 wickets (with 163 balls remaining)
Sheikh Jamal 183 (38/50 ov)
Prime DSC 173 (48.2/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 10 runs
Kalabagan Krira Chakra 252/3 (50 ov)
Brothers Union 253/4 (44.3/50 ov)
Brothers Union won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
Abahani Limited 393/4 (50 ov)
Prime DSC 244/3 (34.1 ov, target: 265)
Abahani Limited won by 20 runs (D/L method)
Legends of Rupganj 216/8 (50 ov)
Khelaghar 204 (48.5/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 12 runs
Sheikh Jamal 248 (47.4/50 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 217/7 (47 ov, target: 226)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 8 runs (D/L method)

England Women tour of India

India A Women 211/4 (50 ov)
England Women 252 (49.2/50 ov)
England Women won by 4 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)

Dhangadi Premier League

Rupandehi Challengers 144/8 (20 ov)
Mahendranagar United 145/6 (18.5/20 ov)
Mahendranagar United won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Biratnagar Kings 127 (19.5/20 ov)
Dhangadhi Team Chauraha 109/9 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Kings won by 18 runs
Kathmandu Goldens 137/9 (20 ov)
CYC Attariya 126/8 (20 ov)
Kathmandu Goldens won by 11 runs
Biratnagar Kings 181/4 (20 ov)
Rupandehi Challengers 139/7 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Kings won by 42 runs
Mahendranagar United 131/8 (20 ov)
Dhangadhi Team Chauraha 132/2 (18/20 ov)
Dhangadhi Team Chauraha won by 8 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Kathmandu Goldens 186/4 (20 ov)
Rupandehi Challengers 123 (18.4/20 ov)
Kathmandu Goldens won by 63 runs
CYC Attariya 150/8 (20 ov)
Dhangadhi Team Chauraha 151/7 (19.2/20 ov)
Dhangadhi Team Chauraha won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Mahendranagar United 168/5 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Kings 135 (19/20 ov)
Mahendranagar United won by 33 runs
Rupandehi Challengers 61 (15.2/20 ov)
CYC Attariya 65/1 (7.3/20 ov)
CYC Attariya won by 9 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Dhangadhi Team Chauraha 145/6 (20 ov)
Kathmandu Goldens 146/3 (18.4/20 ov)
Kathmandu Goldens won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)