previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

Afghanistan 182/9 (50 ov)
Ireland 183/7 (43.5/50 ov)
Ireland won by 3 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
Afghanistan 227/9 (50 ov)
Ireland 198 (48.3/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 29 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Ireland
Afghanistan
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Brazil Women 137/6 (20 ov)
Chile Women 45 (15/20 ov)
Brazil Women won by 92 runs
Mexico Women 53 (12.4/20 ov)
Chile Women 54/4 (9.2/20 ov)
Chile Women won by 6 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)
Brazil Women 128/5 (20 ov)
Chile Women 37 (15.4/20 ov)
Brazil Women won by 91 runs
Sierra Leone Women 80/4 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 81/1 (11.1/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 9 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
Mozambique Women 107/8 (20 ov)
Botswana Women 108/1 (13.1/20 ov)
Botswana Women won by 9 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Lesotho Women 49 (17.3/20 ov)
Malawi Women 50/1 (6/20 ov)
Malawi Women won by 9 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)
Botswana Women 93/4 (20 ov)
Namibia Women 94/4 (16.1/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 6 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Sierra Leone Women 157/3 (20 ov)
Lesotho Women 77/6 (20 ov)
Sierra Leone Women won by 80 runs
Brazil Women 168/4 (20 ov)
Mexico Women 18 (9.5/20 ov)
Brazil Women won by 150 runs
Mexico Women 104/7 (20 ov)
Chile Women 105/6 (19.1/20 ov)
Chile Women won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Mozambique Women 122/8 (20 ov)
Malawi Women 109 (19.1/20 ov)
Mozambique Women won by 13 runs
Sierra Leone Women 148/3 (20 ov)
Malawi Women 92/6 (20 ov)
Sierra Leone Women won by 56 runs
Botswana Women 116/3 (20 ov)
Sierra Leone Women 117/4 (19.5/20 ov)
Sierra Leone Women won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Brazil Women 124/7 (20 ov)
Mexico Women 32 (12/20 ov)
Brazil Women won by 92 runs
Brazil Women 153/2 (20 ov)
Chile Women 42 (17/20 ov)
Brazil Women won by 111 runs
Namibia Women 210/5 (20 ov)
Lesotho Women 31/7 (20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 179 runs
Mozambique Women 25 (11/20 ov)
Namibia Women 26/0 (2.1/20 ov)
Namibia Women won by 10 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)

Duleep Trophy

India Red 316 & 255
India Blue 293 & 128/8 (target: 279)
Match drawn

India A Team Quadrangular Series

India A 217 (49/50 ov)
India B 218/3 (41.1/50 ov)
India B won by 7 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
Australia A 225 (47.5/50 ov)
India B 230/1 (36.3/50 ov)
India B won by 9 wickets (with 81 balls remaining)
India B 276/6 (50 ov)
Australia A 248/5 (40 ov, target: 247)
Australia A won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Australia A 151 (31.4/50 ov)
India A 152/5 (38.3/50 ov)
India A won by 5 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
Australia A 322/5 (50 ov)
South Africa A 290 (48.4/50 ov)
Australia A won by 32 runs
India A 275/7 (50 ov)
South Africa A 151 (37.1/50 ov)
India A won by 124 runs
India A 157 (37.3/50 ov)
South Africa A 159/6 (37.4/50 ov)
South Africa A won by 4 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)
South Africa A 231 (47.3/50 ov)
India B 214/5 (40.3 ov, target: 185)
India B won by 30 runs (D/L method)

Caribbean Premier League

Barbados Tridents 151/9 (20 ov)
Jamaica Tallawahs 153/5 (17.2/20 ov)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Patriots 168/7 (20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors 169/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Barbados Tridents 128/8 (20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders 130/6 (16.3/20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 4 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Jamaica Tallawahs 204/5 (20 ov)
St Lucia Stars 183/8 (20 ov)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 21 runs
Barbados Tridents 147/6 (20 ov)
Patriots 148/4 (18.5/20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Guyana Amazon Warriors 140/9 (20 ov)
St Lucia Stars 141/4 (18.1/20 ov)
St Lucia Stars won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)

SLC T20 League

Colombo 165/7 (20 ov)
Kandy 168/3 (17.3/20 ov)
Kandy won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Galle 163/8 (20 ov)
Dambulla 125/9 (20 ov)
Galle won by 38 runs
Galle 131/8 (20 ov)
Colombo 134/3 (16/20 ov)
Colombo won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Dambulla 217/4 (20 ov)
Kandy 211/7 (20 ov)
Dambulla won by 6 runs
Dambulla 123 (18.5/20 ov)
Colombo 124/7 (19/20 ov)
Colombo won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Galle 193/5 (20 ov)
Kandy 186/8 (20 ov)
Galle won by 7 runs

Vitality Blast

Somerset 209/5 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 190 (20 ov)
Somerset won by 19 runs
Gloucestershire 136/8 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 137/5 (18.4/20 ov)
Worcestershire won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Durham 140/7 (20 ov)
Sussex 144/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Sussex won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Kent 133/9 (20 ov)
Lancashire 134/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Lancashire won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)

Asia Cup Qualifiers

Nepal 221/9 (50 ov)
Oman 224/3 (48/50 ov)
Oman won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
United Arab Emirates 312/8 (49 ov)
Singapore 97 (25.4/49 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 215 runs
Hong Kong 161 (46.4/50 ov)
Malaysia 162/7 (42.5/50 ov)
Malaysia won by 3 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)

ICC World Twenty20 East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier A

Samoa 175/4 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea 180/3 (18/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Papua New Guinea 209/8 (20 ov)
Samoa 129/7 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 80 runs
Vanuatu 145/9 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea 146/8 (18.4/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 2 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Papua New Guinea 239/2 (20 ov)
Vanuatu 158 (19.1/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 81 runs
Samoa 68 (16.2/20 ov)
Vanuatu 72/1 (7.2/20 ov)
Vanuatu won by 9 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)
Samoa 144/6 (20 ov)
Vanuatu 127 (19/20 ov)
Samoa won by 17 runs
Fiji 31 (12.5/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea 35/2 (3.2/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 8 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)
Papua New Guinea 188/8 (20 ov)
Fiji 113/9 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 75 runs
Fiji 163/6 (20 ov)
Samoa 165/1 (16.3/20 ov)
Samoa won by 9 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Fiji 139/8 (20 ov)
Samoa 130/7 (20 ov)
Fiji won by 9 runs
Vanuatu 158/8 (20 ov)
Fiji 121/9 (20 ov)
Vanuatu won by 37 runs
Vanuatu 143/9 (20 ov)
Fiji 145/7 (20 ov)
Fiji won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

ICC World Twenty20 Europe Region Qualifier A

France 103/7 (20 ov)
Austria 104/3 (11.5/20 ov)
Austria won by 7 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)
Portugal 118/3 (20 ov)
Austria 119/4 (16.1/20 ov)
Austria won by 6 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Germany 179/7 (20 ov)
Cyprus 70/9 (12 ov, target: 117)
Germany won by 46 runs (D/L method)
Germany 86/8 (20 ov)
Denmark 25/0 (5.1 ov, target: 18)
Denmark won by 8 runs (D/L method)

ICC World Twenty20 Europe Region Qualifier B

Isle of Man 121/4 (20 ov)
Belgium 122/7 (19.4/20 ov)
Belgium won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Isle of Man 136/5 (20 ov)
Finland 34/3 (7 ov, target: 49)
Isle of Man won by 14 runs (D/L method)
Italy 101/9 (20 ov)
Jersey
No result
Italy 147/9 (20 ov)
Spain 115/6 (20 ov)
Italy won by 32 runs

ICC World Twenty20 Europe Region Qualifier C

Czech Republic 111/8 (20 ov)
Sweden 112/4 (18.1/20 ov)
Sweden won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Gibraltar 70 (18.5/20 ov)
Guernsey 76/0 (10.5/20 ov)
Guernsey won by 10 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)
Israel 104/5 (16/20 ov)
Gibraltar
No result
Norway 101/3 (16/20 ov)
Sweden
No result

Second Eleven Championship

Warwickshire 2nd XI 371/9d & forfeit
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 45/2d & 218 (target: 327)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 108 runs
Glamorgan 2nd XI 294/9d & 176/1d
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 260
Match drawn

ICC Under-19 World Cup Qualifier Africa Division Two

Swaziland Under-19s 109 (31/50 ov)
Botswana Under-19s 112/3 (12.1/50 ov)
Botswana Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 227 balls remaining)
Sierra Leone Under-19s 167 (33.5/50 ov)
Mozambique Under-19s 96 (44.5/50 ov)
Sierra Leone Under-19s won by 71 runs
Tanzania Under-19s 215 (46.2/50 ov)
Mozambique Under-19s 140 (41.1/50 ov)
Tanzania Under-19s won by 75 runs
Nigeria Under-19s 242/9 (50 ov)
Sierra Leone Under-19s 105 (31/50 ov)
Nigeria Under-19s won by 137 runs
Nigeria Under-19s 169 (46.2/50 ov)
Tanzania Under-19s 134 (43.2/50 ov)
Nigeria Under-19s won by 35 runs
Rwanda Under-19s 36 (28.1/50 ov)
Sierra Leone Under-19s 37/1 (4.4/50 ov)
Sierra Leone Under-19s won by 9 wickets (with 272 balls remaining)
Rwanda Under-19s 134 (40.5/50 ov)
Tanzania Under-19s 135/4 (22.1/50 ov)
Tanzania Under-19s won by 6 wickets (with 167 balls remaining)
Swaziland Under-19s 81 (35.3/50 ov)
Sierra Leone Under-19s 82/2 (10.5/50 ov)
Sierra Leone Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 235 balls remaining)

Royal London Women's One-Day Cup

Durham Women 210 (49/50 ov)
Oxfordshire Women 125 (44.4/50 ov)
Durham Women won by 85 runs
Essex Women 374/3 (50 ov)
Suffolk Women 81 (36/50 ov)
Essex Women won by 293 runs
Worcestershire Women 227/9 (50 ov)
Cornwall Women 130 (38/50 ov)
Worcestershire Women won by 97 runs

Unicorns Knockout Trophy

Cheshire 248/7 (50 ov)
Devon 246/9 (50 ov)
Cheshire won by 2 runs

Karnataka Premier League

Namma Shivamogga 163/8 (20 ov)
Belagavi Panthers 166/5 (19.3/20 ov)
Belagavi Panthers won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Namma Shivamogga 146 (20 ov)
Mysuru Warriors 147/4 (17.2/20 ov)
Mysuru Warriors won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Bellary Tuskers 152/9 (20 ov)
Bijapur Bulls 154/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Bijapur Bulls won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Hubli Tigers 182/6 (20 ov)
Mysuru Warriors 179/9 (20 ov)
Hubli Tigers won by 3 runs
Namma Shivamogga 146/6 (20 ov)
Bengaluru Blasters 147/8 (19.1/20 ov)
Bengaluru Blasters won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Belagavi Panthers 157/7 (20 ov)
Bellary Tuskers 135 (18.5/20 ov)
Belagavi Panthers won by 22 runs

Unicorns T20 Competition

Cheshire 130/6 (20 ov)
Berkshire 131/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Berkshire won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Berkshire 138/9 (20 ov)
Devon 88 (16.4/20 ov)
Berkshire won by 50 runs
Cheshire 202/2 (20 ov)
Norfolk 156/7 (20 ov)
Cheshire won by 46 runs

Women's Cricket Super League

Surrey Stars 183/6 (20 ov)
Loughborough Lightning 117 (18.3/20 ov)
Surrey Stars won by 66 runs
Surrey Stars 162/5 (20 ov)
Western Storm 153/6 (20 ov)
Surrey Stars won by 9 runs