previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

LIVE
Pakistan 162 (43.1/50 ov)
India 164/2 (29/50 ov)
India won by 8 wickets (with 126 balls remaining)
Bangladesh 261 (49.3/50 ov)
Sri Lanka 124 (35.2/50 ov)
Bangladesh won by 137 runs
India 285/7 (50 ov)
Hong Kong 259/8 (50 ov)
India won by 26 runs
Afghanistan 249 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka 158 (41.2/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 91 runs
Hong Kong 116 (37.1/50 ov)
Pakistan 120/2 (23.4/50 ov)
Pakistan won by 8 wickets (with 158 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

South Africa Women 177/8 (38 ov)
West Indies Women
Innings break - West Indies Women won the toss and elected to field
India Women 253/5 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 257/7 (49.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
South Africa Women 201/9 (50 ov)
West Indies Women 161 (46/50 ov)
South Africa Women won by 40 runs
India Women 219 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 212 (48.1/50 ov)
India Women won by 7 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

India Women 168/8 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 155 (19.3/20 ov)
India Women won by 13 runs

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

ZTBL 207 & 175
Karachi Whites 461
Karachi Whites won by an innings and 79 runs
Habib Bank Limited 386 & 234/7
Lahore Whites 340
Match drawn
Rawalpindi 392 & 48/0
Pakistan Television 116 & 320 (f/o)
Rawalpindi won by 10 wickets
FATA 253 & 172
Khan Research Laboratories 248 & 181/3 (target: 178)
Khan Research Laboratories won by 7 wickets
Islamabad 108 & 176
Sui Northern 591/4d
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited won by an innings and 307 runs
WAPDA 326
Lahore Blues 149 & 161 (f/o)
Water and Power Development Authority won by an innings and 16 runs
Multan 143 & 180
Sui Sthn Gas 170 & 107
Multan won by 46 runs
National Bank of Pakistan 106 & 88
Peshawar 127 & 68/2
Peshawar won by 8 wickets

Specsavers County Championship Division One

LIVE
Worcestershire 94 & 140/4 (40 ov)
Essex 474/7d
Stumps - Worcestershire trail by 240 runs with 6 wickets remaining
LIVE
Sep 18-21, 2018 - at County Ground, Taunton
Surrey 485
Somerset 122/9 (37.1 ov)
Stumps - Somerset trail by 363 runs with 1 wicket remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
Sep 18-21, 2018 - at Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire 184 & 172/4 (47 ov)
Hampshire 157
Stumps - Yorkshire lead by 199 runs with 6 wickets remaining
Nottinghamshire 177 & 337
Essex 233 & 282/2 (target: 282)
Essex won by 8 wickets
Worcestershire 336 & 203
Surrey 268 & 274/7 (target: 272)
Surrey won by 3 wickets
Sep 10-13, 2018 - at Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire 209 & 272
Lancashire 252 & 134 (target: 230)
Yorkshire won by 95 runs

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

LIVE
Sep 18-21, 2018 - at County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire 125
Northamptonshire 173 (55 ov)
Stumps - Northamptonshire lead by 48 runs with 0 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
Glamorgan 186 & 33/4 (13.2 ov)
Kent 436
Stumps - Glamorgan trail by 217 runs with 6 wickets remaining
LIVE
Sep 18-21, 2018 - at Lord's, London
Middlesex 423
Derbyshire 222/6 (70 ov)
Stumps - Derbyshire trail by 201 runs with 4 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
Sep 18-21, 2018 - at County Ground, Hove
Warwickshire 440
Sussex 224/5 (47 ov)
Stumps - Sussex trail by 216 runs with 5 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
Sep 18-19, 2018 - at Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire 321
Durham 61 & 66 (24.3 ov, f/o)
Leicestershire won by an innings and 194 runs
Glamorgan 137 & 251
Gloucestershire 354 & 35/1 (target: 35)
Gloucestershire won by 9 wickets
Northamptonshire 255 & 199
Derbyshire 222 & 234/9 (target: 233)
Derbyshire won by 1 wicket
Durham 103 & 340
Sussex 122 & 135 (target: 322)
Durham won by 186 runs
Sep 10-12, 2018 - at Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire 100 & 196
Warwickshire 400/9d
Warwickshire won by an innings and 104 runs
Sep 10-12, 2018 - at Lord's, London
Middlesex 161 & 186
Kent 192 & 157/7 (target: 156)
Kent won by 3 wickets

JLT One-Day Cup

LIVE
New South Wales
South Australia
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
Tasmania 321/8 (50 ov)
Victoria 256 (47.2/50 ov)
Tasmania won by 65 runs
New South Wales 204 (43.4/50 ov)
Western Australia 206/6 (32.2/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 4 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)
Victoria 240 (48.3/50 ov)
Queensland 227 (46.5/50 ov)
Victoria won by 13 runs

Quaid-e-Azam One Day Cup

FATA 304/5 (45 ov)
Sui Northern 298/8 (45 ov)
Federally Administered Tribal Areas won by 6 runs
Islamabad 290/5 (50 ov)
Khan Research Laboratories 296/8 (49.3/50 ov)
Khan Research Laboratories won by 2 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Sui Sthn Gas 275/8 (50 ov)
Karachi Whites 216/6 (50 ov)
Sui Southern Gas Corporation won by 59 runs
Lahore Blues 180 (38.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Television 181/3 (34/50 ov)
Pakistan Television won by 7 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)
National Bank of Pakistan 295/7 (50 ov)
Lahore Whites 111 (29.5/50 ov)
National Bank of Pakistan won by 184 runs
WAPDA 313/5 (50 ov)
Multan 259 (47/50 ov)
Water and Power Development Authority won by 54 runs
Peshawar 208/9 (50 ov)
Habib Bank Limited 198 (49/50 ov)
Peshawar won by 10 runs
ZTBL 251 (49.1/50 ov)
Rawalpindi 224 (48.3/50 ov)
Zarai Taraqiati Bank Limited won by 27 runs

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Andhra
Odisha
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Baroda
Vidarbha
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Bengal
Jammu & Kashmir
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Bihar
Uttarakhand
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Chhattisgarh
Madhya Pradesh
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Delhi
Saurashtra
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Gujarat
Tamil Nadu
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Himachal Pradesh
Railways
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Jharkhand
Rajasthan
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Karnataka
Maharashtra
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Manipur
Sikkim
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Andhra 190 (49/50 ov)
Kerala 183 (49.1/50 ov)
Andhra won by 7 runs
Mizoram 234/8 (50 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh 237/6 (47/50 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Assam
Gujarat
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Baroda 238 (49.5/50 ov)
Mumbai 239/1 (41.3/50 ov)
Mumbai won by 9 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
Nagaland 253/8 (50 ov)
Bihar 254/2 (43.4/50 ov)
Bihar won by 8 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Goa 266/7 (50 ov)
Maharashtra 267/5 (47.4/50 ov)
Maharashtra won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Haryana
Jharkhand
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Punjab 290/7 (50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 255 (48.3/50 ov)
Punjab won by 35 runs
Madhya Pradesh 231 (48.2/50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 235/3 (47.4/50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Manipur 120 (37.1/50 ov)
Puducherry 121/2 (25.3/50 ov)
Puducherry won by 8 wickets (with 147 balls remaining)
Saurashtra 303/9 (50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 278 (49.1/50 ov)
Saurashtra won by 25 runs
Tripura 118 (38.4/43 ov)
Services 108/3 (25.3/35 ov, target: 107)
Services won by 7 wickets (with 57 balls remaining) (VJD method)

Africa T20 Cup

Northern Cape 141/8 (20 ov)
Boland 142/6 (16.5/20 ov)
Boland won by 4 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 137/7 (20 ov)
Border 141/7 (19/20 ov)
Border won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Northerns 136 (19/20 ov)
Gauteng 133/8 (20 ov)
Northerns won by 3 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 130 (19.5/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal 131/4 (17.2/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
North West 130/6 (20 ov)
Boland 119/7 (20 ov)
North West won by 11 runs
Mpumalanga 175/5 (20 ov)
Border 179/1 (17.3/20 ov)
Border won by 9 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Easterns 195/5 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 137/9 (20 ov)
Easterns won by 58 runs
Gauteng 156/7 (20 ov)
Free State 121 (17.4/20 ov)
Gauteng won by 35 runs
Free State 174/8 (20 ov)
South Western Districts 150 (18.1/20 ov)
Free State won by 24 runs
Western Province 152/7 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal 153/6 (18.4/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Western Province 220/3 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 185/6 (20 ov)
Western Province won by 35 runs
North West 262/4 (20 ov)
Limpopo 160 (19/20 ov)
North West won by 102 runs
South Western Districts 120/9 (20 ov)
Northerns 121/1 (15.1/20 ov)
Northerns won by 9 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Limpopo 98/9 (20 ov)
Boland 104/3 (15.2/20 ov)
Boland won by 7 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 170/3 (20 ov)
Mpumalanga 159/5 (20 ov)
Eastern Province won by 11 runs
Easterns 183/8 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal 154/7 (20 ov)
Easterns won by 29 runs
Easterns 173/6 (20 ov)
Western Province 115 (19/20 ov)
Easterns won by 58 runs
Northerns 150/4 (20 ov)
Free State 136/7 (20 ov)
Northerns won by 14 runs
Gauteng 170/3 (20 ov)
South Western Districts 130 (19.5/20 ov)
Gauteng won by 40 runs
Limpopo 125/5 (20 ov)
Northern Cape 111/4 (13.2/17 ov, target: 110)
Northern Cape won by 6 wickets (with 22 balls remaining) (D/L method)
North West 162/8 (20 ov)
Northern Cape 165/5 (19/20 ov)
Northern Cape won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Kenya 183/8 (20 ov)
Namibia 183/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (Namibia won the one-over eliminator)
Kenya 130/6 (20 ov)
Border 133/2 (10.5/20 ov)
Border won by 8 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 188/7 (20 ov)
Kenya 109 (15.3/20 ov)
Eastern Province won by 79 runs
Mpumalanga 166/9 (20 ov)
Kenya 170/2 (19.2/20 ov)
Kenya won by 8 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Namibia 216/4 (20 ov)
Mpumalanga 150 (19/20 ov)
Namibia won by 66 runs
Border 193/4 (20 ov)
Namibia 197/5 (19.4/20 ov)
Namibia won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 150/9 (20 ov)
Namibia 135/8 (20 ov)
Eastern Province won by 15 runs
Nigeria 112/7 (20 ov)
Limpopo 116/4 (15/20 ov)
Limpopo won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Nigeria 64/8 (20 ov)
Boland 67/2 (5.2/20 ov)
Boland won by 8 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)
Nigeria 136/6 (20 ov)
Northern Cape 137/2 (15/20 ov)
Northern Cape won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Nigeria 131/8 (20 ov)
North West 116/0 (9.3/17 ov, target: 114)
North West won by 10 wickets (with 45 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Western Province 152/6 (20 ov)
Uganda 154/4 (15.3/20 ov)
Uganda won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Easterns 143/6 (20 ov)
Uganda 146/5 (19.3/20 ov)
Uganda won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
KwaZulu-Natal 163/5 (20 ov)
Uganda 143/8 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 20 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 227/2 (20 ov)
Uganda 94 (18.4/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 133 runs
South Western Districts 148/5 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Select XI 150/5 (19.3/20 ov)
Zimbabwe Select XI won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Northerns 137/6 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Select XI 140/4 (19.2/20 ov)
Zimbabwe Select XI won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Free State 145/5 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Select XI 149/3 (16/20 ov)
Zimbabwe Select XI won by 7 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Zimbabwe Select XI 48 (12.2/20 ov)
Gauteng 53/3 (7.4/20 ov)
Gauteng won by 7 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)

Caribbean Premier League

Guyana Amazon Warriors 147/9 (20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders 150/2 (17.3/20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 8 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Trinbago Knight Riders 165/6 (20 ov)
Patriots 145/8 (20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 20 runs
Jamaica Tallawahs 191/5 (20 ov)
Patriots 193/8 (19.5/20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Vitality Blast

Sussex 202/8 (20 ov)
Somerset 167/8 (20 ov)
Sussex won by 35 runs
Worcestershire 169/6 (20 ov)
Lancashire 149/9 (20 ov)
Worcestershire won by 20 runs
Sussex 157/6 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 158/5 (18.3/20 ov)
Worcestershire won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

East Asia Cup

China 103/6 (20 ov)
Japan 107/3 (16.3/20 ov)
Japan won by 7 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
China 67/4 (16 ov)
South Korea 72/1 (8.4/16 ov)
South Korea won by 9 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)
Japan 158/6 (20 ov)
South Korea 74 (12.5/20 ov)
Japan won by 84 runs
Japan 160 (19.4/20 ov)
Hong Kong Dragons 74 (18.1/20 ov)
Japan won by 86 runs
Hong Kong Dragons 107/9 (20 ov)
China 112/6 (18.1/20 ov)
China won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Japan 155/8 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Dragons 106 (19.3/20 ov)
Japan won by 49 runs
South Korea 146/9 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Dragons 147/4 (15.5/20 ov)
Hong Kong Dragons won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)

Unicorns Championship

Berkshire
Lincolnshire