previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

Bangladesh 173 (49.1/50 ov)
India 174/3 (36.2/50 ov)
India won by 7 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)
LIVE
India
Pakistan
Match scheduled to begin at 15:30 local time (11:30 GMT | 07:30 EDT | 06:30 CDT | 04:30 PDT)
LIVE
Bangladesh
Pakistan
Match scheduled to begin at 15:30 local time (11:30 GMT | 07:30 EDT | 06:30 CDT | 04:30 PDT)
Afghanistan 255/7 (50 ov)
Bangladesh 119 (42.1/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 136 runs
Afghanistan 257/6 (50 ov)
Pakistan 258/7 (49.3/50 ov)
Pakistan won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
LIVE
Afghanistan
Bangladesh
Match scheduled to begin at 15:30 local time (11:30 GMT | 07:30 EDT | 06:30 CDT | 04:30 PDT)
LIVE
Afghanistan
India
Match scheduled to begin at 15:30 local time (11:30 GMT | 07:30 EDT | 06:30 CDT | 04:30 PDT)

Women's One-Day Internationals

West Indies Women
South Africa Women
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (18:00 GMT | 14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Sri Lanka Women 49/3 (7.5/20 ov)
India Women
No result
LIVE
Sri Lanka Women
India Women
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 60 mins (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Sri Lanka Women
India Women
West Indies Women
South Africa Women
Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (17:30 GMT | 13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT)
LIVE
Sri Lanka Women
India Women

4-Day Franchise Series

LIVE
Titans
Dolphins
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

FATA
Habib Bank Limited
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Islamabad
National Bank of Pakistan
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Karachi Whites
Pakistan Television
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Lahore Blues
Sui Sthn Gas
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Lahore Whites
Khan Research Laboratories
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Multan
ZTBL
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Peshawar
Sui Northern
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Rawalpindi
WAPDA
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)

Specsavers County Championship Division One

LIVE
Hampshire
Lancashire
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Nottinghamshire
Somerset
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Surrey
Essex
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Worcestershire
Yorkshire
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

LIVE
Sep 24-27, 2018 - at County Ground, Derby
Derbyshire
Gloucestershire
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Durham
Middlesex
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Glamorgan
Leicestershire
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Northamptonshire
Sussex
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Sep 24-27, 2018 - at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Warwickshire
Kent
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)

JLT One-Day Cup

New South Wales 241 (49.1/50 ov)
South Australia 245/3 (38.2/50 ov)
South Australia won by 7 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
LIVE
Queensland 124/2 (20/50 ov)
Tasmania
Queensland won the toss and elected to bat
LIVE
Western Australia
South Australia
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
New South Wales
Victoria
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (23:30 GMT -1d | 19:30 EDT -1d | 18:30 CDT -1d | 16:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Queensland
South Australia
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (23:30 GMT -1d | 19:30 EDT -1d | 18:30 CDT -1d | 16:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
New South Wales
Tasmania
Match scheduled to begin at 12:00 local time (02:00 GMT | 22:00 EDT -1d | 21:00 CDT -1d | 19:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Victoria
Western Australia
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (23:00 GMT -1d | 19:00 EDT -1d | 18:00 CDT -1d | 16:00 PDT -1d)

Quaid-e-Azam One Day Cup

FATA
Khan Research Laboratories
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Islamabad
Sui Northern
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Karachi Whites
ZTBL
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Lahore Blues
WAPDA
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Lahore Whites
Habib Bank Limited
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Multan
Sui Sthn Gas
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Peshawar
National Bank of Pakistan
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)
Rawalpindi
Pakistan Television
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (05:00 GMT | 01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT -1d)

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Odisha 184/9 (50 ov)
Andhra 186/4 (47.1/50 ov)
Andhra won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Vidarbha 254 (50 ov)
Baroda 151/2 (29 ov, target: 115)
Baroda won by 37 runs (VJD method)
Jammu & Kashmir 96 (23.4/25 ov)
Bengal 98/4 (20.4/25 ov)
Bengal won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 160 (43.2/50 ov)
Bihar 163/5 (37.3/50 ov)
Bihar won by 5 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 268/7 (50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 146 (38.2/50 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 122 runs
Saurashtra 237 (49.3/50 ov)
Delhi 238/5 (46/50 ov)
Delhi won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 205/8 (49 ov)
Gujarat 210/6 (47.1/49 ov)
Gujarat won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Railways 187 (47.5/50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 170/5 (41.3 ov, target: 138)
Himachal Pradesh won by 33 runs (VJD method)
Rajasthan 73 (28.3/50 ov)
Jharkhand 76/3 (14.3/50 ov)
Jharkhand won by 7 wickets (with 213 balls remaining)
Maharashtra 245/8 (50 ov)
Karnataka 107/6 (22.4 ov, target: 165)
Maharashtra won by 57 runs (VJD method)
Sikkim 84 (37.2/50 ov)
Manipur 85/0 (19.2/50 ov)
Manipur won by 10 wickets (with 184 balls remaining)
Mizoram 154 (43.4/50 ov)
Meghalaya 155/2 (27.3/50 ov)
Meghalaya won by 8 wickets (with 135 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 306/4 (50 ov)
Sikkim 257/7 (50 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh won by 49 runs
Assam 81 (30.2/50 ov)
Haryana 83/2 (11.2/50 ov)
Haryana won by 8 wickets (with 232 balls remaining)
Uttar Pradesh 250 (49.2/50 ov)
Chhattisgarh 252/6 (49.1/50 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 205 (47.4/50 ov)
Delhi 178/4 (30.4/39 ov, target: 176)
Delhi won by 6 wickets (with 50 balls remaining) (VJD method)
Goa 317/5 (50 ov)
Railways 275 (47.2/50 ov)
Goa won by 42 runs
Jammu & Kashmir 79 (30/35 ov)
Tripura 81/6 (30.5/35 ov)
Tripura won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Mumbai 362/5 (50 ov)
Karnataka 274 (45/50 ov)
Mumbai won by 88 runs
Odisha 117 (34.4/50 ov)
Kerala 118/4 (37.3/50 ov)
Kerala won by 6 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Meghalaya 246/6 (50 ov)
Nagaland 247/3 (47.3/50 ov)
Nagaland won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 291/7 (50 ov)
Puducherry 226 (45.2/50 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 65 runs
Punjab 278/7 (50 ov)
Vidarbha 137 (40.5/50 ov)
Punjab won by 141 runs
Tamil Nadu 315/4 (50 ov)
Services 232 (46/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 83 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
Manipur
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Bengal
Tripura
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Chhattisgarh
Kerala
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Goa
Himachal Pradesh
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Haryana
Jammu & Kashmir
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Hyderabad (India)
Saurashtra
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Maharashtra
Punjab
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Mizoram
Puducherry
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Mumbai
Railways
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Nagaland
Sikkim
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Odisha
Uttar Pradesh
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Rajasthan
Tamil Nadu
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Andhra
Hyderabad (India)
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Arunachal Pradesh
Meghalaya
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Assam
Jharkhand
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Baroda
Punjab
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Bihar
Puducherry
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Delhi
Uttar Pradesh
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Goa
Karnataka
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Gujarat
Tripura
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Haryana
Services
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Kerala
Madhya Pradesh
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Mumbai
Vidarbha
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Nagaland
Uttarakhand
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Bengal
Services
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Gujarat
Rajasthan
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Jharkhand
Tamil Nadu
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Andhra
Chhattisgarh
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Baroda
Karnataka
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Bihar
Meghalaya
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Delhi
Odisha
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Himachal Pradesh
Vidarbha
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Madhya Pradesh
Saurashtra
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Maharashtra
Railways
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Manipur
Uttarakhand
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
Mizoram
Sikkim
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)

Africa T20 Cup

LIVE
Gauteng
North West
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
LIVE
Border
Easterns
Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (11:30 GMT | 07:30 EDT | 06:30 CDT | 04:30 PDT)
LIVE
TBA
TBA
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)

ICC World Twenty20 Americas Sub Regional Qualifier A

LIVE
United States of America 249/2 (20 ov)
Belize 51 (12.3/20 ov)
United States of America won by 198 runs
United States of America
Belize
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (15:00 GMT | 11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT)
Canada
United States of America
Match scheduled to begin at 16:00 local time (20:00 GMT | 16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT)
Canada
United States of America
Match scheduled to begin at 16:00 local time (20:00 GMT | 16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT)
Belize 42 (14.3/20 ov)
Canada 43/0 (3/20 ov)
Canada won by 10 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)
Canada
Belize
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (15:00 GMT | 11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT)
Panama
Belize
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (15:00 GMT | 11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT)
Panama
Belize
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (15:00 GMT | 11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT)
LIVE
Panama 42 (18.5/20 ov)
Canada 46/0 (4/20 ov)
Canada won by 10 wickets (with 96 balls remaining)
Canada
Panama
Match scheduled to begin at 16:00 local time (20:00 GMT | 16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT)
Panama 65/8 (20 ov)
United States of America 67/0 (5.2/20 ov)
United States of America won by 10 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)
United States of America
Panama
Match scheduled to begin at 16:00 local time (20:00 GMT | 16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT)

Women's National Cricket League

New South Wales Women 149 (36/50 ov)
Queensland Women 150/9 (40.1/50 ov)
Queensland Women won by 1 wicket (with 59 balls remaining)
ACT Women 218 (46.4/50 ov)
Tasmania Women 222/5 (46/50 ov)
Tasmania Women won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Western Australia Women 270 (49/50 ov)
Victoria Women 224 (47.1/50 ov)
Western Australia Women won by 46 runs
Victoria Women
South Australia Women
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (01:30 GMT | 21:30 EDT -1d | 20:30 CDT -1d | 18:30 PDT -1d)
Queensland Women
ACT Women
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (23:30 GMT -1d | 19:30 EDT -1d | 18:30 CDT -1d | 16:30 PDT -1d)
Sep 23, 2018 - 5th Match at TBA
Tasmania Women
New South Wales Women
Match scheduled to begin at 23:30 GMT
Western Australia Women
South Australia Women
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (01:30 GMT | 21:30 EDT -1d | 20:30 CDT -1d | 18:30 PDT -1d)