previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

South Africa 198 (47.3/50 ov)
Zimbabwe 78 (24/50 ov)
South Africa won by 120 runs
Zimbabwe 117 (34.1/50 ov)
South Africa 119/5 (26.1/50 ov)
South Africa won by 5 wickets (with 143 balls remaining)
Bangladesh 222 (48.3/50 ov)
India 223/7 (50 ov)
India won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

Australia tour of United Arab Emirates

Pakistan A 278 & 261/7
Australians 494/4d
Match drawn

West Indies tour of India

Ind Pres XI 360/6d
West Indies 366/7d
Match drawn

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Pakistan Women 88/5 (14 ov)
Bangladesh Women 30 (12.5/14 ov)
Pakistan Women won by 58 runs
Bangladesh Women
Pakistan Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
New Zealand Women 145/8 (20 ov)
Australia Women 149/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Australia Women won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
West Indies Women
South Africa Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
New Zealand Women 162/5 (20 ov)
Australia Women 164/4 (17.4/20 ov)
Australia Women won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
South Africa Women 101/8 (20 ov)
West Indies Women 102/1 (15.3/20 ov)
West Indies Women won by 9 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)

4-Day Franchise Series

Dolphins 269 & 315
Titans 308 & 244/8 (target: 277)
Match drawn

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

FATA 437 & 258/8d
Habib Bank Limited 356 & 106 (target: 340)
Federally Administered Tribal Areas won by 233 runs
Lahore Whites 182 & 177
Khan Research Laboratories 166 & 90/4 (target: 194)
Match drawn
ZTBL 223 & 179
Multan 486/9d
Multan won by an innings and 84 runs
Islamabad 167 & 125
National Bank of Pakistan 454
National Bank of Pakistan won by an innings and 162 runs
Pakistan Television 154 & 120
Karachi Whites 223 & 52/3 (target: 52)
Karachi Whites won by 7 wickets
Sui Sthn Gas 360
Lahore Blues 148 & 127 (f/o)
Sui Southern Gas Corporation won by an innings and 85 runs
Peshawar 176 & 191
Sui Northern 472
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited won by an innings and 105 runs
Rawalpindi 110 & 227
WAPDA 127 & 211/3 (target: 211)
Water and Power Development Authority won by 7 wickets

Specsavers County Championship Division One

Surrey 67 & 541
Essex 477/8d & 134/9 (target: 132)
Essex won by 1 wicket

JLT One-Day Cup

Queensland 363/5 (50 ov)
South Australia 334 (47.2/49 ov, target: 359)
Queensland won by 24 runs (D/L method)
Queensland 296 (47.2/50 ov)
New South Wales 300/4 (45.4/50 ov)
New South Wales won by 6 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Tasmania 290/8 (50 ov)
Western Australia 292/5 (40.3/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 5 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)
South Australia 265/7 (50 ov)
Victoria 257 (50 ov)
South Australia won by 8 runs
Western Australia 387 (47/50 ov)
Queensland 271 (42.3/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 116 runs
South Australia 236/7 (50 ov)
Tasmania 238/7 (49/50 ov)
Tasmania won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Quaid-e-Azam One Day Cup

Habib Bank Limited 333 (50 ov)
FATA 307 (47/50 ov)
Habib Bank Limited won by 26 runs
National Bank of Pakistan 346/2 (50 ov)
Islamabad 120 (30.4/50 ov)
National Bank of Pakistan won by 226 runs
Karachi Whites 267/8 (50 ov)
Pakistan Television 268/4 (47/50 ov)
Pakistan Television won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Lahore Blues 200 (46.3/50 ov)
Sui Sthn Gas 204/2 (38.4/50 ov)
Sui Southern Gas Corporation won by 8 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)
Lahore Whites 165 (47/50 ov)
Khan Research Laboratories 166/5 (42.1/50 ov)
Khan Research Laboratories won by 5 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)
ZTBL 253/7 (50 ov)
Multan 256/3 (45.3/50 ov)
Multan won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Peshawar 263/7 (50 ov)
Sui Northern 211 (46.2/50 ov)
Peshawar won by 52 runs
Rawalpindi 262/9 (50 ov)
WAPDA 162 (35.4/50 ov)
Rawalpindi won by 100 runs

Super50 Cup

Trinidad & Tobago 220/8 (37 ov)
Windward Islands 145/8 (37 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago won by 75 runs
West Indies B 302/8 (50 ov)
Canada 292/8 (50 ov)
West Indies B won by 10 runs

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Haryana 247/7 (50 ov)
Gujarat 203 (46.1/50 ov)
Haryana won by 44 runs
Rajasthan 218/8 (50 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 179/7 (35.3/36 ov, target: 179)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining) (VJD method)
Tripura 196 (46.4/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu 197/2 (31.2/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 8 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)
Delhi 314/5 (50 ov)
Andhra 241 (49.5/50 ov)
Delhi won by 73 runs
Arunachal Pradesh 271/4 (50 ov)
Nagaland 272/4 (44/50 ov)
Nagaland won by 6 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 212 (49.5/50 ov)
Odisha 164 (41/50 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 48 runs
Goa 186 (49.5/50 ov)
Mumbai 189/3 (35.3/50 ov)
Mumbai won by 7 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)
Kerala 189/6 (50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 190/3 (46.4/50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Maharashtra 205/8 (50 ov)
Vidarbha 206/7 (49.2/50 ov)
Vidarbha won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 321 (50 ov)
Mizoram 169 (48.4/50 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 152 runs
Sikkim 89 (43.2/50 ov)
Puducherry 92/1 (15.2/50 ov)
Puducherry won by 9 wickets (with 208 balls remaining)
Punjab 284/6 (50 ov)
Railways 210 (44.3/45 ov, target: 269)
Punjab won by 58 runs (VJD method)
Rajasthan 217/7 (50 ov)
Assam 161 (38.4/50 ov)
Rajasthan won by 56 runs
Bengal 267/8 (50 ov)
Jharkhand 264/9 (49 ov, target: 263)
Jharkhand won by 2 runs (VJD method)
Services 322 (49/50 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 220 (42.2/50 ov)
Services won by 102 runs
Saurashtra 214/7 (50 ov)
Andhra 215/4 (48.3/50 ov)
Andhra won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Baroda 269/9 (50 ov)
Railways 89 (24.4/50 ov)
Baroda won by 180 runs
Bengal 239 (49.4/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu 240/4 (42/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 6 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)
Bihar 338/6 (50 ov)
Sikkim 46 (31/50 ov)
Bihar won by 292 runs
Hyderabad (India) 222/9 (50 ov)
Chhattisgarh 121 (33.3/50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 101 runs
Jammu & Kashmir 123 (34/50 ov)
Gujarat 127/2 (21.1/50 ov)
Gujarat won by 8 wickets (with 173 balls remaining)
Tripura 171 (45/50 ov)
Haryana 175/7 (41.2/50 ov)
Haryana won by 3 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 269/6 (50 ov)
Mumbai 270/4 (44.3/50 ov)
Mumbai won by 6 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
Vidarbha 125 (36.2/50 ov)
Karnataka 129/4 (32.3/50 ov)
Karnataka won by 6 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh 277/7 (50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 280/5 (49.3/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Manipur 144 (43.3/50 ov)
Nagaland 147/1 (34.2/50 ov)
Nagaland won by 9 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)
Meghalaya 141 (41.2/50 ov)
Uttarakhand 143/2 (31/50 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 8 wickets (with 114 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 145 (45.3/50 ov)
Bihar 150/5 (26/50 ov)
Bihar won by 5 wickets (with 144 balls remaining)
Assam 150 (35.5/50 ov)
Bengal 151/5 (25.4/50 ov)
Bengal won by 5 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)
Baroda 281/5 (50 ov)
Goa 148 (42.3/50 ov)
Baroda won by 133 runs
Delhi 392/3 (50 ov)
Kerala 227/8 (50 ov)
Delhi won by 165 runs
Gujarat 219/7 (50 ov)
Services 220/1 (38.1/50 ov)
Services won by 9 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)
Maharashtra 278 (49.5/50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 195 (44.2/50 ov)
Maharashtra won by 83 runs
Uttar Pradesh 130 (39.1/50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 134/1 (35.2/50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 9 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh 277 (49.3/50 ov)
Odisha 276/8 (50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 1 run
Manipur 279/4 (50 ov)
Mizoram 69 (29.3/50 ov)
Manipur won by 210 runs
Mumbai 245 (49 ov)
Punjab 202 (44.3/49 ov)
Mumbai won by 43 runs
Nagaland 202 (45.3/50 ov)
Puducherry 203/8 (45.1/50 ov)
Puducherry won by 2 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Tripura 242/7 (50 ov)
Rajasthan 194 (45.1/50 ov)
Tripura won by 48 runs
Tamil Nadu 334/4 (50 ov)
Assam 204 (44.1/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 130 runs
Haryana 304 (49.2/50 ov)
Rajasthan 157 (46.4/50 ov)
Haryana won by 147 runs
Jharkhand 221/8 (50 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 148 (42.2/50 ov)
Jharkhand won by 73 runs

ICC World Twenty20 Asia Region Qualifier B

Malaysia 154/6 (20 ov)
Bhutan 87/9 (20 ov)
Malaysia won by 67 runs
China 35/9 (20 ov)
Thailand 36/0 (2.4/20 ov)
Thailand won by 10 wickets (with 104 balls remaining)
Myanmar 29 (10/20 ov)
Nepal 30/2 (3/20 ov)
Nepal won by 8 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)

Asian Cricket Council Under-19s Asia Cup

India Under-19s 221 (45.3/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s 170 (45.4/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 51 runs
Sri Lanka Under-19s 200 (49.4/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s 177/8 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 23 runs
Pakistan Under-19s 187 (45.2/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s 191/7 (47.2/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Bangladesh Under-19s 141 (46.4/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 144/4 (37.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 6 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)
Nepal Under-19s 131 (38.3/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s 136/7 (37.3/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s won by 3 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
UAE U19 140 (43.5/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s 144/5 (27/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 138 balls remaining)
Hong Kong Under-19s 77 (33/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s 78/1 (14.4/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s won by 9 wickets (with 212 balls remaining)
Hong Kong Under-19s 56 (33.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 58/0 (9.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 10 wickets (with 244 balls remaining)
India Under-19s 304/9 (50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s 133 (36.5/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 171 runs
India Under-19s 354/6 (50 ov)
UAE U19 127 (33.5/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 227 runs
UAE U19 268/8 (50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s 274/7 (49.1/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Hong Kong Under-19s 91 (46.5/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s 92/5 (11.2/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 232 balls remaining)

Sri Lanka Cricket Women's Division One Tournament

CMCC Women
SLASCW-B
SLAFSCW-A
Colts Cricket Club Women
SLAFSCW-B
FOG-Seenigama Ladies
SLASCW-A
SL Navy Wmn
CMCC Women
Colts Cricket Club Women
SLAFSCW-B
SLASCW-A
SLASCW-B
SLAFSCW-A
SL Navy Wmn
FOG-Seenigama Ladies
Colts Cricket Club Women
SLASCW-B
SLAFSCW-A
CMCC Women
SLASCW-A
FOG-Seenigama Ladies
SL Navy Wmn
SLAFSCW-B