previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

India 250 & 307
Australia 235 & 291 (target: 323)
India won by 31 runs
New Zealand 274 & 353/7d
Pakistan 348 & 156 (target: 280)
New Zealand won by 123 runs

One-Day Internationals

Bangladesh 255/7 (50 ov)
West Indies 256/6 (49.4/50 ov)
West Indies won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
West Indies 195/9 (50 ov)
Bangladesh 196/5 (35.1/50 ov)
Bangladesh won by 5 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)

Sri Lanka tour of New Zealand

Sri Lanka 210/9d & 321/5d
New Zealand XI 270/8d & 139/2 (target: 262)
Match drawn

West Indies tour of Bangladesh

West Indians 331/8 (50 ov)
BCB XI 314/6 (41 ov, target: 264)
Bangladesh Cricket Board XI won by 51 runs (D/L method)

Bangladesh Cricket League

Central Zone (Bangladesh) 118 & 393
East Zone (Bangladesh) 186 & 320/7 (target: 326)
Match drawn
South Zone (Bangladesh) 329 & 248/5
North Zone (Bangladesh) 394
Match drawn

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

South Western Districts 168 & 232
Border 252 & 149/8 (target: 149)
Border won by 2 wickets

Logan Cup

Matabeleland Tuskers 313 & 181
Mashonaland Eagles 284 & 155/4 (target: 211)
Match drawn

Plunket Shield

Canterbury 220 & 282
Auckland 246 & 257/6 (target: 257)
Auckland won by 4 wickets
Northern Districts 251 & 276
Wellington 287/9d & 142 (target: 241)
Northern Districts won by 98 runs
Central Districts 511/6d
Otago 162 & 265 (f/o)
Central Districts won by an innings and 84 runs

Premier League Tournament Tier A

Chilaw 281 & 377
Ragama Cricket Club 256 & 172/4 (target: 403)
Match drawn
Colts Cricket Club 225 & 123
Colombo Cricket Club 367
Colombo Cricket Club won by an innings and 19 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 221 & 276/4d
Negombo Cricket Club 258 & 142/2 (target: 240)
Match drawn
Saracens Sports Club 293 & 169/6
Sinhalese Sports Club 419/8d
Match drawn
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 462/9d
SLPACC 133 & 279/4 (f/o)
Match drawn
Nondescripts Cricket Club 296 & 221/3d
Tamil Union 184 & 219/4 (target: 334)
Match drawn

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

Sui Northern 304 & 430/7d
Habib Bank Limited 472 & 183/6 (target: 263)
Match drawn (Habib Bank Limited won on 1st innings)

Ranji Trophy

Andhra 390 & 130
Delhi 433 & 41/2 (target: 88)
Match drawn
Services 184 & 332
Goa 259 & 67/2 (target: 258)
Match drawn
Gujarat 367 & 191/7
Railways 547/9d
Match drawn
Jharkhand 172 & 288
Odisha 201 & 257 (target: 260)
Jharkhand won by 2 runs
Maharashtra 352 & 254
Mumbai 273 & 135/5 (target: 334)
Match drawn
Himachal Pradesh 390
Punjab 84 & 199 (f/o)
Himachal Pradesh won by an innings and 107 runs
Puducherry 647/8d
Sikkim 247 & 241 (f/o)
Puducherry won by an innings and 159 runs
Tamil Nadu 268 & 252/7d
Kerala 152 & 217 (target: 369)
Tamil Nadu won by 151 runs
Haryana 292 & 119
Tripura 250 & 106 (target: 162)
Haryana won by 55 runs
Meghalaya 311 & 230
Uttarakhand 491/4d & 53/2 (target: 51)
Uttarakhand won by 8 wickets
Chhattisgarh 129 & 283
Baroda 385 & 31/1 (target: 28)
Baroda won by 9 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh 84 & 135
Bihar 536/5d
Bihar won by an innings and 317 runs
Jammu & Kashmir 290 & 111
Uttar Pradesh 188 & 218/4 (target: 214)
Uttar Pradesh won by 6 wickets
Hyderabad (India) 124 & 185
Madhya Pradesh 562/4d
Madhya Pradesh won by an innings and 253 runs
Nagaland 126 & 334
Manipur 336 & 128/3 (target: 125)
Manipur won by 7 wickets
Assam 108 & 174
Rajasthan 325
Rajasthan won by an innings and 43 runs
Saurashtra 316 & 79
Karnataka 217 & 91 (target: 179)
Saurashtra won by 87 runs

Sheffield Shield

Tasmania 167 & 353
Queensland 107 & 414/6 (target: 414)
Queensland won by 4 wickets
South Australia 380 & 239/6
New South Wales 541/8d
Match drawn
Victoria 424/9d & 208/5d
Western Australia 296 & 214/6 (target: 337)
Match drawn

WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament

Leeward Islands 252 & 165
Barbados 248 & 135 (target: 170)
Leeward Islands won by 34 runs
Guyana 224 & 310/4d
Windward Islands 187 & 222 (target: 348)
Guyana won by 125 runs

Asian Cricket Council Emerging Teams Cup

Afghanistan Emerging Team 210 (47.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Emerging Team 211/9 (49.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Emerging Team won by 1 wicket (with 4 balls remaining)
India Emerging Team 281/8 (50 ov)
Afghanistan Emerging Team 207 (44.4/50 ov)
India Emerging Team won by 74 runs
Bangladesh Emerging Team 309/5 (50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team 225 (46.5/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team won by 84 runs
Sri Lanka Emerging Team 260/7 (50 ov)
India Emerging Team 261/6 (47.3/50 ov)
India Emerging Team won by 4 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Afghanistan Emerging Team 252 (49.1/50 ov)
Oman Emerging Team 140 (39.5/50 ov)
Afghanistan Emerging Team won by 112 runs
Bangladesh Emerging Team 286/8 (50 ov)
Hong Kong Emerging Team 258/7 (50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team won by 28 runs
UAE Emerging 267 (49.4/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team 170 (36.5/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Emerging Team won by 97 runs
Hong Kong Emerging Team 87/4 (31/50 ov)
UAE Emerging
No result
Oman Emerging Team 203 (44.2/50 ov)
India Emerging Team 206/4 (41.1/50 ov)
India Emerging Team won by 6 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
Pakistan Emerging Team 366/3 (50 ov)
Hong Kong Emerging Team 141 (34/50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team won by 225 runs
Sri Lanka Emerging Team 324/5 (50 ov)
Oman Emerging Team 215/8 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Emerging Team won by 109 runs
UAE Emerging 233/9 (50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team 235/1 (39/50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team won by 9 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Border
South Western Districts
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

India A in New Zealand unofficial ODI Series

India A 275/8 (50 ov)
New Zealand A 200 (44.2/50 ov)
India A won by 75 runs
New Zealand A 299/9 (50 ov)
India A 300/5 (49/50 ov)
India A won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
New Zealand A 308/6 (50 ov)
India A 311/6 (49/50 ov)
India A won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Pro50 Championship

Mid West Rhinos 232 (45.4/50 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles 236/5 (46/50 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Mashonaland Eagles
Matabeleland Tuskers
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Mountaineers 230/7 (50 ov)
Mid West Rhinos 231/7 (43.3/50 ov)
Mid West Rhinos won by 3 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)

Mzansi Super League

Tshwane Spartans 188/6 (20 ov)
Durban Heat 189/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Durban Heat won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants 129/8 (20 ov)
Paarl Rocks 130/4 (15.2/20 ov)
Paarl Rocks won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Jozi Stars 239/3 (20 ov)
Tshwane Spartans 138 (17.2/20 ov)
Jozi Stars won by 101 runs
Cape Town Blitz 161/6 (20 ov)
Durban Heat 162/4 (19.3/20 ov)
Durban Heat won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Jozi Stars 170/6 (20 ov)
Paarl Rocks 172/4 (19.3/20 ov)
Paarl Rocks won by 6 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Tshwane Spartans 165/4 (20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants 137/9 (20 ov)
Tshwane Spartans won by 28 runs
Paarl Rocks 144/9 (20 ov)
Cape Town Blitz 148/4 (15.3/20 ov)
Cape Town Blitz won by 6 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Durban Heat 128 (18.3/20 ov)
Jozi Stars 131/9 (19.4/20 ov)
Jozi Stars won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)

National T20 Cup

Lahore Whites 167/4 (20 ov)
Islamabad 145/8 (20 ov)
Lahore Whites won by 22 runs
Rawalpindi 117/8 (20 ov)
Lahore Blues 121/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Lahore Blues won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Karachi Whites 163/7 (20 ov)
Multan 166/2 (18.2/20 ov)
Multan won by 8 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
FATA 124/5 (20 ov)
Peshawar 125/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Peshawar won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Lahore Blues 139/9 (20 ov)
Lahore Whites 141/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Lahore Whites won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Rawalpindi 154/4 (20 ov)
Islamabad 148/7 (20 ov)
Rawalpindi won by 6 runs

Pakistan A v England Lions unofficial T20I Series

Pakistan A 139/9 (20 ov)
England Lions 145/6 (18.5/20 ov)
England Lions won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Pakistan A 131/8 (20 ov)
England Lions 135/6 (19.2/20 ov)
England Lions won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

ICC World Twenty20 East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier B

Indonesia 72 (17.5/20 ov)
South Korea 73/4 (15/20 ov)
South Korea won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Japan 127/8 (20 ov)
South Korea 128/6 (17/20 ov)
South Korea won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Philippines 138/6 (20 ov)
Indonesia 110 (18.2/20 ov)
Philippines won by 28 runs
Philippines 118/9 (20 ov)
Japan 115/9 (20 ov)
Philippines won by 3 runs

ICC Under-19 World Cup Qualifier Asia Division Two

Thailand Under-19s 60 (24.4/50 ov)
Bhutan Under-19s 40 (28.3/50 ov)
Thailand Under-19s won by 20 runs
Bahrain Under-19s 180 (49/50 ov)
China Under-19s 56 (24/50 ov)
Bahrain Under-19s won by 124 runs
Hong Kong Under-19s 205 (48.3/50 ov)
Bahrain Under-19s 109 (37.3/50 ov)
Hong Kong Under-19s won by 96 runs
Bahrain Under-19s 173 (44.3/50 ov)
Maldives Under-19s 159 (40.2/50 ov)
Bahrain Under-19s won by 14 runs
Bhutan Under-19s 48 (19.3/26 ov)
Oman Under-19s 49/2 (11.4/26 ov)
Oman Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 86 balls remaining)
Saudi Arabia Under-19s 97 (28/50 ov)
Bhutan Under-19s 54 (29.4/50 ov)
Saudi Arabia Under-19s won by 43 runs
Hong Kong Under-19s 249 (46.5/50 ov)
China Under-19s 67 (23/50 ov)
Hong Kong Under-19s won by 182 runs
China Under-19s
Maldives Under-19s
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Hong Kong Under-19s 118 (36.2/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s 120/2 (25.2/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 148 balls remaining)
Kuwait Under-19s 302/8 (50 ov)
Maldives Under-19s 111 (25.4/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 191 runs
Qatar Under-19s 59 (25.4/50 ov)
Oman Under-19s 60/3 (19.3/50 ov)
Oman Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 183 balls remaining)
Saudi Arabia Under-19s 104 (41.3/50 ov)
Oman Under-19s 105/6 (47.4/50 ov)
Oman Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Thailand Under-19s 92 (36.2/50 ov)
Qatar Under-19s 96/4 (37.4/50 ov)
Qatar Under-19s won by 6 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)
Saudi Arabia Under-19s 104 (27.4/28 ov)
Thailand Under-19s 53 (18/28 ov)
Saudi Arabia Under-19s won by 51 runs

New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition

Central Districts Women 251/8 (50 ov)
Canterbury Women 252/3 (48.2/50 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Wellington Women 285/5 (50 ov)
Northern Districts Women 181 (45.1/50 ov)
Wellington Women won by 104 runs
Otago Women 107 (38.4/50 ov)
Auckland Women 110/2 (18.1/50 ov)
Auckland Women won by 8 wickets (with 191 balls remaining)
Canterbury Women 221/6 (50 ov)
Central Districts Women 222/3 (45/50 ov)
Central Districts Women won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Northern Districts Women 147 (41.1/50 ov)
Wellington Women 149/1 (23.2/50 ov)
Wellington Women won by 9 wickets (with 160 balls remaining)
Otago Women 137/7 (34 ov)
Auckland Women 138/3 (22.5/34 ov)
Auckland Women won by 7 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)

Everest Premier League

Kathmandu Kings XI 109 (19.5/20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots 115/0 (10.3/20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots won by 10 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)
Biratnagar Warriors 91 (18.4/20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators 92/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Bhairahawa Gladiators 143 (19.3/20 ov)
Chitwan Tigers 131/9 (20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators won by 12 runs
Pokhara Rhinos 84/7 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Warriors 84 (19.3/20 ov)
Match tied (Biratnagar Warriors won the one-over eliminator)
Pokhara Rhinos 166/4 (20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots 171/2 (15.5/20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots won by 8 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Chitwan Tigers 160 (19.5/20 ov)
Kathmandu Kings XI 164/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Kathmandu Kings XI won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Pokhara Rhinos 215/5 (20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators 216/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Lalitpur Patriots 143/5 (20 ov)
Chitwan Tigers 132/8 (20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots won by 11 runs
Lalitpur Patriots 104/9 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Warriors 105/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Biratnagar Warriors won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Women's Big Bash League

Sydney Thunder Women 192/4 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 164 (18.5/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women won by 28 runs
Melbourne Renegades Women 83/4 (14.3 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 27/2 (4.3/11 ov, target: 78)
No result
Hobart Hurricanes Women 196/6 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 124 (16.5/20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women won by 72 runs
Sydney Sixers Women 168/4 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 132/7 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 36 runs
Perth Scorchers Women 103/8 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 104/3 (12.5/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 7 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)
Adelaide Strikers Women 153/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 154/4 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women won by 6 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 158/6 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 159/5 (19.5/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Perth Scorchers Women 167/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women 171/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)