previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Sri Lanka 282 & 287/3
New Zealand 578
Match drawn
Dec 14-18, 2018 - 2nd Test at Perth Stadium
Australia 326 & 243
India 283 & 140 (target: 287)
Australia won by 146 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Bangladesh 211/4 (20 ov)
West Indies 175 (19.2/20 ov)
Bangladesh won by 36 runs
Bangladesh 129 (19/20 ov)
West Indies 130/2 (10.5/20 ov)
West Indies won by 8 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)

Pakistan tour of South Africa

CSA Inv XI 318/7d & 182/7d
Pakistanis 306/7d & 195/4 (target: 195)
Pakistanis won by 6 wickets

4-Day Franchise Series

Dolphins 303 & 216
Lions 134 & 106 (target: 386)
Dolphins won by 279 runs

Bangladesh Cricket League

North Zone (Bangladesh) 146 & 113/3
Central Zone (Bangladesh) 294
Match drawn
East Zone (Bangladesh) 262/8d & 159/5d
South Zone (Bangladesh) 175/8d & 132/5 (target: 247)
Match drawn

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Eastern Province 392/6d & 220/5d
KwaZulu-Natal 304 & 36/3 (target: 309)
Match drawn
Free State 183 & 200/3
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 372/9d
Match drawn
Northerns 471
North West 222 & 221/3 (f/o)
Match drawn
Gauteng 248 & 331/5d
Northern Cape 248 & 159 (target: 332)
Gauteng won by 172 runs

Logan Cup

Mid West Rhinos 352 & 86
Mashonaland Eagles 455/9d
Mashonaland Eagles won by an innings and 17 runs

Plunket Shield

Dec 14-17, 2018 - at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Central Districts 158 & 336/4
Wellington 429
Match drawn
Otago 206 & 246
Canterbury 438 & 15/1 (target: 15)
Canterbury won by 9 wickets
Northern Districts 134 & 262
Auckland 272 & 127/1 (target: 125)
Auckland won by 9 wickets

Premier League Tournament Tier A

Saracens Sports Club 428/9d
Badureliya Sports Club 186 & 215/5 (f/o)
Match drawn
Colombo Cricket Club 383 & 66/1
Negombo Cricket Club 316
Match drawn
Nondescripts Cricket Club 321 & 241/5d
Chilaw 193 & 315/9 (target: 370)
Match drawn
Moors Sports Club 337 & 269/5
Ragama Cricket Club 497/9d
Match drawn
Colts Cricket Club 365 & 300/8
Sinhalese Sports Club 285
Match drawn
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 386 & 66/3
Tamil Union 481/4d
Match drawn

Ranji Trophy

Mizoram 86 & 100
Meghalaya 510
Meghalaya won by an innings and 324 runs
Gujarat 216 & 345
Karnataka 389 & 107/4 (target: 173)
Match drawn
Andhra 173 & 284
Himachal Pradesh 460
Himachal Pradesh won by an innings and 3 runs
Bengal 336 & 49/1
Hyderabad (India) 312
Match drawn
Saurashtra 398 & 120/5 (target: 117)
Maharashtra 247 & 267 (f/o)
Saurashtra won by 5 wickets
Sikkim 332 & 170
Mizoram 161 & 236 (target: 342)
Sikkim won by 105 runs
Mumbai 465 & 307/7d
Baroda 436
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu 215 & 383/6
Punjab 479
Match drawn
Vidarbha 331 & 147
Railways 236 & 124 (target: 243)
Vidarbha won by 118 runs
Assam 211 & 256
Services 396 & 75/0 (target: 72)
Services won by 10 wickets
Tripura 358 & 9/0 (target: 8)
Goa 192 & 173 (f/o)
Tripura won by 10 wickets
Jharkhand 354 & 213/5d
Uttar Pradesh 243 & 174/1 (target: 325)
Match drawn
Nagaland 207 & 467/7
Uttarakhand 557
Match drawn
Jammu & Kashmir 161 & 205
Haryana 145 & 91 (target: 222)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 130 runs
Kerala 320
Delhi 139 & 154 (f/o)
Kerala won by an innings and 27 runs
Rajasthan 135 & 148
Odisha 111 & 137 (target: 173)
Rajasthan won by 35 runs
Puducherry 136 & 351
Arunachal Pradesh 82 & 71 (target: 406)
Puducherry won by 334 runs
Meghalaya 125 & 46
Bihar 242
Bihar won by an innings and 71 runs

WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament

Windward Islands 206 & 288
Trinidad & Tobago 225 & 193 (target: 270)
Windward Islands won by 76 runs
Leeward Islands 182 & 138
Guyana 289 & 32/1 (target: 32)
Guyana won by 9 wickets
Barbados 167 & 187
Jamaica 248 & 65 (target: 107)
Barbados won by 41 runs

Asian Cricket Council Emerging Teams Cup

Sri Lanka Emerging Team 270/7 (50 ov)
India Emerging Team 267/9 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Emerging Team won by 3 runs

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Eastern Province 200 (45.4/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal 136 (34.4/50 ov)
Eastern Province won by 64 runs
Free State 211 (48.4/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 216/5 (37.2/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 5 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)
North West 223 (46.1/50 ov)
Northerns 225/3 (44.3/50 ov)
Northerns won by 7 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
Northern Cape 197 (49.2/50 ov)
Gauteng 198/3 (33.1/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 7 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)

Big Bash League

Sydney Thunder 181/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 74/6 (8 ov, target: 90)
Sydney Thunder won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Perth Scorchers 103 (19/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades 107/6 (15.2/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat 146 (19.4/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers 147/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Mzansi Super League

Cape Town Blitz 113/7 (20 ov)
Jozi Stars 115/2 (17.3/20 ov)
Jozi Stars won by 8 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)

National T20 Cup

Multan 152/6 (20 ov)
Rawalpindi 156/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Rawalpindi won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Karachi Whites 156/6 (20 ov)
Islamabad 157/8 (20 ov)
Islamabad won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
FATA 140/9 (20 ov)
Lahore Blues 141/1 (18.1/20 ov)
Lahore Blues won by 9 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Peshawar 99/8 (20 ov)
Lahore Whites 100/1 (14.2/20 ov)
Lahore Whites won by 9 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
Peshawar 153/4 (20 ov)
Rawalpindi 157/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Rawalpindi won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
FATA 146/7 (20 ov)
Islamabad 143/8 (20 ov)
Federally Administered Tribal Areas won by 3 runs
Karachi Whites 179/6 (20 ov)
Lahore Blues 141 (18.4/20 ov)
Karachi Whites won by 38 runs
Lahore Whites 109/7 (20 ov)
Multan 113/3 (17.2/20 ov)
Multan won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Rawalpindi 139/9 (20 ov)
FATA 141/4 (19/20 ov)
Federally Administered Tribal Areas won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Islamabad 135/7 (20 ov)
Peshawar 136/7 (20 ov)
Peshawar won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Multan 129/7 (20 ov)
Lahore Blues 133/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Lahore Blues won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Karachi Whites 145/6 (20 ov)
Lahore Whites 139/9 (20 ov)
Karachi Whites won by 6 runs
Karachi Whites 161/3 (20 ov)
Peshawar 140 (20 ov)
Karachi Whites won by 21 runs
Multan 136/9 (20 ov)
FATA 140/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Federally Administered Tribal Areas won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

ICC Under-19 World Cup Qualifier Asia Division Two

Oman Under-19s 130 (46.2/50 ov)
Hong Kong Under-19s 100 (35/50 ov)
Oman Under-19s won by 30 runs
Hong Kong Under-19s 149 (42.5/50 ov)
Qatar Under-19s 66 (24.1/50 ov)
Hong Kong Under-19s won by 83 runs
Kuwait Under-19s 131 (49.2/50 ov)
Oman Under-19s 131/9 (50 ov)
Match tied
Kuwait Under-19s 202/6 (50 ov)
Qatar Under-19s 95 (30.3/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 107 runs

Everest Premier League

Kathmandu Kings XI 100 (20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators 102/4 (17/20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Chitwan Tigers 139/8 (20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators 142/6 (18.2/20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Kathmandu Kings XI 108 (19.5/20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots 109/9 (20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Biratnagar Warriors 100 (17.5/20 ov)
Kathmandu Kings XI 106/5 (17.5/20 ov)
Kathmandu Kings XI won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Bhairahawa Gladiators 92 (19/20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots 96/4 (14.2/20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots won by 6 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
Pokhara Rhinos 129/5 (20 ov)
Chitwan Tigers 134/3 (19/20 ov)
Chitwan Tigers won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Bhairahawa Gladiators 149/4 (20 ov)
Kathmandu Kings XI 153/3 (19.1/20 ov)
Kathmandu Kings XI won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Women's Big Bash League

Adelaide Strikers Women 144/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 145/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 153/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 156/4 (17.2/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Melbourne Stars Women 132/7 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 138/0 (10.5/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 10 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 173/7 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women 173/6 (20 ov)
Match tied (Perth Scorchers Women won the one-over eliminator)
Brisbane Heat Women 174/8 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 153/7 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 21 runs
Sydney Sixers Women 158/3 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 141 (19.1/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 17 runs
Adelaide Strikers Women 145/5 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 146/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Perth Scorchers Women 90/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 91/6 (15.3/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women won by 4 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 133/5 (15 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women 155/3 (14.4/15 ov, target: 152)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 7 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Adelaide Strikers Women 132 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 134/4 (17.3/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Melbourne Stars Women 124/9 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women 125/2 (19/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)