previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Sri Lanka 282 & 287/3
New Zealand 578
Match drawn
Dec 14-18, 2018 - 2nd Test at Perth Stadium
Australia 326 & 243
India 283 & 140 (target: 287)
Australia won by 146 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

West Indies 190 (19.2/20 ov)
Bangladesh 140 (17/20 ov)
West Indies won by 50 runs
Bangladesh 211/4 (20 ov)
West Indies 175 (19.2/20 ov)
Bangladesh won by 36 runs
Bangladesh 129 (19/20 ov)
West Indies 130/2 (10.5/20 ov)
West Indies won by 8 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)

Pakistan tour of South Africa

CSA Inv XI 318/7d & 182/7d
Pakistanis 306/7d & 195/4 (target: 195)
Pakistanis won by 6 wickets

4-Day Franchise Series

Titans 303 & 242
Knights 231 & 249 (target: 315)
Titans won by 65 runs
Cape Cobras 266 & 403/3d
Warriors 252 & 380 (target: 418)
Cape Cobras won by 37 runs
Dolphins 303 & 216
Lions 134 & 106 (target: 386)
Dolphins won by 279 runs

Bangladesh Cricket League

North Zone (Bangladesh) 146 & 113/3
Central Zone (Bangladesh) 294
Match drawn
East Zone (Bangladesh) 262/8d & 159/5d
South Zone (Bangladesh) 175/8d & 132/5 (target: 247)
Match drawn

Logan Cup

Mid West Rhinos 352 & 86
Mashonaland Eagles 455/9d
Mashonaland Eagles won by an innings and 17 runs

Plunket Shield

Dec 14-17, 2018 - at Saxton Oval, Nelson
Central Districts 158 & 336/4
Wellington 429
Match drawn
Otago 206 & 246
Canterbury 438 & 15/1 (target: 15)
Canterbury won by 9 wickets

Premier League Tournament Tier A

Burgher Recreation Club 453/8d
Saracens Sports Club 440/9
Match drawn
Chilaw 428
Moors Sports Club 207 & 126 (f/o)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by an innings and 95 runs
Colts Cricket Club 243 & 275/6d
Negombo Cricket Club 230 & 168/7 (target: 289)
Match drawn
SLPACC 427/9d & 202/5d
Ragama Cricket Club 291 & 11/1 (target: 339)
Match drawn
Badureliya Sports Club 372 & 222/4
Sinhalese Sports Club 429
Match drawn
Nondescripts Cricket Club 500/5d & 229/4
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 385
Match drawn
Saracens Sports Club 428/9d
Badureliya Sports Club 186 & 215/5 (f/o)
Match drawn

Ranji Trophy

Manipur 85 & 253
Arunachal Pradesh 66 & 160 (target: 273)
Manipur won by 112 runs
Mizoram 86 & 100
Meghalaya 510
Meghalaya won by an innings and 324 runs
Gujarat 216 & 345
Karnataka 389 & 107/4 (target: 173)
Match drawn
Andhra 173 & 284
Himachal Pradesh 460
Himachal Pradesh won by an innings and 3 runs
Bengal 336 & 49/1
Hyderabad (India) 312
Match drawn
Saurashtra 398 & 120/5 (target: 117)
Maharashtra 247 & 267 (f/o)
Saurashtra won by 5 wickets
Sikkim 332 & 170
Mizoram 161 & 236 (target: 342)
Sikkim won by 105 runs
Mumbai 465 & 307/7d
Baroda 436
Match drawn
Tamil Nadu 215 & 383/6
Punjab 479
Match drawn
Vidarbha 331 & 147
Railways 236 & 124 (target: 243)
Vidarbha won by 118 runs
Assam 211 & 256
Services 396 & 75/0 (target: 72)
Services won by 10 wickets
Tripura 358 & 9/0 (target: 8)
Goa 192 & 173 (f/o)
Tripura won by 10 wickets
Jharkhand 354 & 213/5d
Uttar Pradesh 243 & 174/1 (target: 325)
Match drawn
Nagaland 207 & 467/7
Uttarakhand 557
Match drawn

Big Bash League

Adelaide Strikers 174/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades 176/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Hobart Hurricanes 159/6 (19 ov)
Brisbane Heat 144 (18.4/19 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes won by 15 runs
Sydney Sixers 164/4 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers 147/8 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers won by 17 runs
Sydney Thunder 181/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 74/6 (8 ov, target: 90)
Sydney Thunder won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Perth Scorchers 103 (19/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades 107/6 (15.2/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat 146 (19.4/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers 147/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

National T20 Cup

Multan 117 (19/20 ov)
Islamabad 119/3 (16.4/20 ov)
Islamabad won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Karachi Whites 122/9 (20 ov)
Rawalpindi 125/2 (16/20 ov)
Rawalpindi won by 8 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
FATA 132/9 (20 ov)
Lahore Whites 136/3 (17.3/20 ov)
Lahore Whites won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Lahore Blues 141/4 (20 ov)
Peshawar 142/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Peshawar won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Multan 152/6 (20 ov)
Rawalpindi 156/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Rawalpindi won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Karachi Whites 156/6 (20 ov)
Islamabad 157/8 (20 ov)
Islamabad won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
FATA 140/9 (20 ov)
Lahore Blues 141/1 (18.1/20 ov)
Lahore Blues won by 9 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Peshawar 99/8 (20 ov)
Lahore Whites 100/1 (14.2/20 ov)
Lahore Whites won by 9 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
Peshawar 153/4 (20 ov)
Rawalpindi 157/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Rawalpindi won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
FATA 146/7 (20 ov)
Islamabad 143/8 (20 ov)
Federally Administered Tribal Areas won by 3 runs
Karachi Whites 179/6 (20 ov)
Lahore Blues 141 (18.4/20 ov)
Karachi Whites won by 38 runs
Lahore Whites 109/7 (20 ov)
Multan 113/3 (17.2/20 ov)
Multan won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Rawalpindi 139/9 (20 ov)
FATA 141/4 (19/20 ov)
Federally Administered Tribal Areas won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Islamabad 135/7 (20 ov)
Peshawar 136/7 (20 ov)
Peshawar won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

Super Smash

Canterbury 184/5 (20 ov)
Otago 188/5 (19.3/20 ov)
Otago won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Northern Districts 215/6 (20 ov)
Wellington 170 (18.1/20 ov)
Northern Districts won by 45 runs

ICC Under-19 World Cup Qualifier Asia Division Two

Hong Kong Under-19s 149 (42.5/50 ov)
Qatar Under-19s 66 (24.1/50 ov)
Hong Kong Under-19s won by 83 runs
Kuwait Under-19s 131 (49.2/50 ov)
Oman Under-19s 131/9 (50 ov)
Match tied

Everest Premier League

Lalitpur Patriots 155 (19.1/20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators 141/9 (20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots won by 14 runs
Kathmandu Kings XI 100 (20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators 102/4 (17/20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Chitwan Tigers 139/8 (20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators 142/6 (18.2/20 ov)
Bhairahawa Gladiators won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Kathmandu Kings XI 108 (19.5/20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots 109/9 (20 ov)
Lalitpur Patriots won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Biratnagar Warriors 100 (17.5/20 ov)
Kathmandu Kings XI 106/5 (17.5/20 ov)
Kathmandu Kings XI won by 5 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)

New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20

Otago Women 164/4 (20 ov)
Canterbury Women 166/1 (18.4/20 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 9 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Wellington Women 144/2 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 118/9 (20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 26 runs

Women's Big Bash League

Perth Scorchers Women 172/2 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 157/6 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women won by 15 runs
Brisbane Heat Women 154/7 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women 88 (18/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 66 runs
Adelaide Strikers Women 172/3 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 153/9 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women won by 19 runs
Perth Scorchers Women 122/6 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 123/6 (17.1/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Sydney Sixers Women 166/3 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 155/7 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 11 runs
Adelaide Strikers Women 144/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 145/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 153/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 156/4 (17.2/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Melbourne Stars Women 132/7 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 138/0 (10.5/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 10 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 173/7 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women 173/6 (20 ov)
Match tied (Perth Scorchers Women won the one-over eliminator)