previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

South Africa 235 & 259
Sri Lanka 191 & 304/9 (target: 304)
Sri Lanka won by 1 wicket
England 277 & 361/5d
West Indies 154 & 252 (target: 485)
England won by 232 runs

One-Day Internationals

Bangladesh 226 (49.4/50 ov)
New Zealand 229/2 (36.1/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)
Bangladesh 232 (48.5/50 ov)
New Zealand 233/2 (44.3/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)

Twenty20 Internationals

New Zealand 212/4 (20 ov)
India 208/6 (20 ov)
New Zealand won by 4 runs
Ireland 180/7 (20 ov)
Scotland 181/4 (18.3/20 ov)
Scotland won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Oman 166/4 (20 ov)
Netherlands 167/2 (18.5/20 ov)
Netherlands won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Ireland 159/5 (20 ov)
Oman 144/9 (20 ov)
Ireland won by 15 runs
Scotland 153/7 (20 ov)
Netherlands 154/3 (19.5/20 ov)
Netherlands won by 7 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Bangladesh tour of New Zealand

Bangladeshis 247 (46.1/50 ov)
New Zealand XI 251/8 (48.1/50 ov)
New Zealand XI won by 2 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

South Africa Women 268/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 231 (46.2/47 ov, target: 262)
South Africa Women won by 30 runs (D/L method)
West Indies Women 159 (47.3/50 ov)
Pakistan Women 163/6 (47.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Women won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
South Africa Women 225/7 (48 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 218/9 (48 ov)
South Africa Women won by 7 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

New Zealand Women 161/7 (20 ov)
India Women 159/4 (20 ov)
New Zealand Women won by 2 runs

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Boland 329 & 256/8
Gauteng 449
Match drawn
Northerns 351 & 47/0 (target: 46)
Border 190 & 206 (f/o)
Northerns won by 10 wickets
Easterns 130/3
South Western Districts
Match drawn
North West 141 & 202
Western Province 288 & 56/3 (target: 56)
Western Province won by 7 wickets

England Lions in India unofficial Test Series

India A 392
England Lions 144 & 180 (f/o)
India A won by an innings and 68 runs
England Lions 340 & 214/5
India A 540/6d
Match drawn

Irani Cup

Rest of India 330 & 374/3d
Vidarbha 425 & 269/5 (target: 280)
Match drawn (Vidarbha won on 1st innings)

Logan Cup

Mountaineers 277 & 243
Matabeleland Tuskers 119 & 178 (target: 402)
Mountaineers won by 223 runs
Mid West Rhinos 413 & 188/3
Matabeleland Tuskers 413
Match drawn
Mountaineers 452/9d & 17/0 (target: 17)
Mashonaland Eagles 213 & 255 (f/o)
Mountaineers won by 10 wickets

Premier League Tournament Tier A

Nondescripts Cricket Club 411 & 305
Colombo Cricket Club 427 & 290/5 (target: 290)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 5 wickets
Colts Cricket Club 574/9d & 41/0 (target: 41)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 168 & 446 (f/o)
Colts Cricket Club won by 10 wickets
Tamil Union 330 & 345/3
Saracens Sports Club 574/9d
Match drawn
Sinhalese Sports Club 374 & 265/9d
Chilaw 274 & 368/7 (target: 366)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 3 wickets

Premier League Tournament Tier B

Kalutara Town Club 146 & 243
Police Sports Club 199 & 151 (target: 191)
Kalutara Town Club won by 39 runs
Bloomfield 274 & 264/2
SL Air SC 330
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y 309 & 279/7
Lankan Cricket Club 329
Match drawn
Feb 10-12, 2019 - at Navy Ground, Welisara
Panadura Sports Club 193 & 185
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 308 & 71/3 (target: 71)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 7 wickets

WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament

Leeward Islands 271 & 199
Windward Islands 230 & 228 (target: 241)
Leeward Islands won by 12 runs
Trinidad & Tobago 358 & 247/6d
Barbados 282 & 326/6 (target: 324)
Barbados won by 4 wickets
Jamaica 358 & 132
Guyana 321 & 171/3 (target: 170)
Guyana won by 7 wickets

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Boland 200 (47.4/50 ov)
Eastern Province 94/5 (22.1 ov, target: 114)
Boland won by 19 runs (D/L method)
Northerns 252 (49.3/50 ov)
Easterns 233 (48.1/50 ov)
Northerns won by 19 runs
Gauteng 335/7 (50 ov)
Western Province 203 (44/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 132 runs
Northern Cape
North West
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
KwaZulu-Natal 225/9 (50 ov)
South Western Districts 226/4 (49.4/50 ov)
South Western Districts won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

Momentum One Day Cup

Lions
Knights
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Warriors 76/3 (16.2/50 ov)
Lions
No result
Knights 262/5 (50 ov)
Titans 268/1 (38.4/50 ov)
Titans won by 9 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)

Big Bash League

Sydney Sixers 180/3 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades 184/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Hobart Hurricanes 153/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 157/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Melbourne Stars 168/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 74 (13.4/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 94 runs

Pakistan Super League

Lahore Qalandars 171/8 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 177/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Islamabad United 125/7 (20 ov)
Multan Sultans 126/5 (18.4/20 ov)
Multan Sultans won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Lahore Qalandars 138/6 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 116 (19.5/20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 22 runs
Karachi Kings 183/6 (20 ov)
Multan Sultans 176/9 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 7 runs
Peshawar Zalmi 155/4 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 161/4 (19.4/20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Galle Cricket Club 147/6 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 83 (16.3/20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 64 runs
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 65 (16.5/20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 68/4 (8.3/20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 6 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
Chilaw 177/6 (20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 113/9 (20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 64 runs
Police Sports Club 60 (14.2/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 61/1 (5/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 9 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 174/8 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 121 (17.3/20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 53 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 143/9 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 124/4 (17 ov, target: 117)
Moors Sports Club won by 8 runs (D/L method)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 192/2 (20 ov)
Bloomfield 125/5 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 67 runs
SLPACC 163/8 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 164/8 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 146/9 (20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 128/8 (20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 18 runs
SL Air SC 176/6 (20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 127 (18.5/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 49 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 156/8 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 66 (13.2/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 90 runs
Tamil Union 178/8 (20 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 171/7 (20 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 7 runs
Lankan Cricket Club 125/8 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 129/6 (18.2/20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 83 (16.2/20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 87/2 (11.5/20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)
Chilaw 170/9 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 171/7 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Kalutara Town Club 134/6 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 135/2 (15.2/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 198/4 (20 ov)
Police Sports Club 159 (20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 39 runs
Bloomfield 106/9 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 107/2 (13.1/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 142/6 (20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 111 (17.1/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 31 runs
Ragama Cricket Club 152 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 155/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 145 (20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 145/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (Sinhalese Sports Club won the one-over eliminator)
SLPACC 157 (20 ov)
SL Air SC 139 (19.3/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 18 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 130 (19.1/20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 104 (17.1/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 26 runs
Tamil Union 160/9 (20 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 95 (16.2/20 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 65 runs

Super Smash

Central Districts 219/4 (20 ov)
Auckland 175/5 (20 ov)
Central Districts won by 44 runs

England Under-19s in Bangladesh Youth Test Series

England Under-19s 280 & 152
Bangladesh Under-19s 398/9d & 40/2 (target: 35)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 8 wickets

Futures League

ACT U23s 419 & 202/2d
Tasmania Under-23s 276 & 345 (target: 346)
Match tied
New South Wales Under-23s 260/10d & 216/9d
Victoria Under-23s 321 & 145/10 (target: 156)
Match drawn
Queensland Under-23s 219/10d & 295/10d
South Australia Under-23s 234 & 173/10 (target: 281)
Match drawn

CSA Women's Provincial League

Gauteng Women
Boland Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Western Province Women 233/9 (50 ov)
Border Women 61 (25.4/50 ov)
Western Province Women won by 172 runs

New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition

Central Districts Women 205/8 (50 ov)
Auckland Women 206/5 (38.3/50 ov)
Auckland Women won by 5 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
Northern Districts Women 122 (41.5/50 ov)
Otago Women 125/2 (25.4/50 ov)
Otago Women won by 8 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)
Canterbury Women 223/9 (50 ov)
Wellington Women 224/5 (48.5/50 ov)
Wellington Women won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Eastern Province Women 141/3 (20 ov)
Kei Women 61 (20 ov)
Eastern Province Women won by 80 runs

Dhangadi Premier League

Dhangadhi Stars
Mahendranagar United
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Biratnagar Kings
Kathmandu Goldens
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Biratnagar Kings 82/7 (18.3/20 ov)
Mahendranagar United
No result
CYC Attariya 121/9 (20 ov)
Rupandehi Challengers 82 (20 ov)
CYC Attariya won by 39 runs
Biratnagar Kings 103/9 (20 ov)
Dhangadhi Stars 82 (19/20 ov)
Biratnagar Kings won by 21 runs
Kathmandu Goldens 134/5 (20 ov)
Mahendranagar United 127/8 (20 ov)
Kathmandu Goldens won by 7 runs
Biratnagar Kings 93/9 (20 ov)
Rupandehi Challengers 95/5 (13.1/20 ov)
Rupandehi Challengers won by 5 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
CYC Attariya 95/5 (20 ov)
Dhangadhi Stars 90/9 (20 ov)
CYC Attariya won by 5 runs
Rupandehi Challengers 111 (20 ov)
Mahendranagar United 109/8 (20 ov)
Rupandehi Challengers won by 2 runs
Dhangadhi Stars 132/5 (20 ov)
Kathmandu Goldens 133/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Kathmandu Goldens won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Ireland tour of Oman

Ireland 170/6 (20 ov)
Oman Development XI 171/8 (19.4/20 ov)
Oman Development XI won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)