previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

South Africa 235 & 259
Sri Lanka 191 & 304/9 (target: 304)
Sri Lanka won by 1 wicket

One-Day Internationals

New Zealand 330/6 (50 ov)
Bangladesh 242 (47.2/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 88 runs
West Indies 360/8 (50 ov)
England 364/4 (48.4/50 ov)
England won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Bangladesh 226 (49.4/50 ov)
New Zealand 229/2 (36.1/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)

England tour of West Indies

England 371/7 (50 ov)
UWI Vice Chancellor's XI 200 (43.5/50 ov)
England won by 171 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Netherlands 182/9 (20 ov)
Ireland 183/9 (20 ov)
Ireland won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Oman 111 (19.3/20 ov)
Scotland 115/3 (15.3/20 ov)
Scotland won by 7 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Oman 166/4 (20 ov)
Netherlands 167/2 (18.5/20 ov)
Netherlands won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Ireland 180/7 (20 ov)
Scotland 181/4 (18.3/20 ov)
Scotland won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

Sri Lanka Women 139 (44.2/50 ov)
South Africa Women 141/4 (38.2/50 ov)
South Africa Women won by 6 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
South Africa Women 268/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 231 (46.2/47 ov, target: 262)
South Africa Women won by 30 runs (D/L method)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Hong Kong Women 86/8 (20 ov)
China Women 87/9 (19.5/20 ov)
China Women won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
United Arab Emirates Women 145/5 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 59 (16.2/20 ov)
United Arab Emirates Women won by 86 runs
Nepal Women 126/5 (20 ov)
Malaysia Women 92/7 (20 ov)
Nepal Women won by 34 runs
United Arab Emirates Women 106/8 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Women 85/8 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates Women won by 21 runs
China Women 32/7 (8 ov)
Thailand Women 35/4 (7.5/8 ov)
Thailand Women won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Malaysia Women 139/3 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 76 (18.3/20 ov)
Malaysia Women won by 63 runs

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Boland 329 & 256/8
Gauteng 449
Match drawn
Northerns 351 & 47/0 (target: 46)
Border 190 & 206 (f/o)
Northerns won by 10 wickets
Easterns 130/3
South Western Districts
Match drawn
North West 141 & 202
Western Province 288 & 56/3 (target: 56)
Western Province won by 7 wickets

England Lions in India unofficial Test Series

India A 392
England Lions 144 & 180 (f/o)
India A won by an innings and 68 runs

Irani Cup

Rest of India 330 & 374/3d
Vidarbha 425 & 269/5 (target: 280)
Match drawn (Vidarbha won on 1st innings)

Logan Cup

Mountaineers 277 & 243
Matabeleland Tuskers 119 & 178 (target: 402)
Mountaineers won by 223 runs

Mirwais Nika 3-day Provincial

Kandahar Province 120 & 100/1
Kunar Province 443/6d
Match drawn
Kabul Province 498/8d
Khost Province 268 & 280/6 (f/o)
Match drawn

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Boland 177 (49.2/50 ov)
Gauteng 178/4 (31.2/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 6 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)
Border 244/7 (50 ov)
Northerns 248/1 (36.4/50 ov)
Northerns won by 9 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)
South Western Districts 161/9 (37 ov)
Easterns 162/9 (37 ov)
Easterns won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Western Province 250/7 (50 ov)
North West 233/7 (50 ov)
Western Province won by 17 runs

Momentum One Day Cup

Knights 282/6 (50 ov)
Cape Cobras 286/7 (49.3/50 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Dolphins 308/7 (50 ov)
Titans 296/8 (50 ov)
Dolphins won by 12 runs
Lions
Knights
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Scotland tour of Oman

Oman 248/8 (50 ov)
Scotland 155 (40/50 ov)
Oman won by 93 runs
Oman 24 (17.1/50 ov)
Scotland 26/0 (3.2/50 ov)
Scotland won by 10 wickets (with 280 balls remaining)

Big Bash League

Melbourne Renegades 145/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 132/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 13 runs
Sydney Sixers 180/3 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades 184/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Hobart Hurricanes 153/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 157/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

Pakistan Super League

Lahore Qalandars 171/8 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 177/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Islamabad United 125/7 (20 ov)
Multan Sultans 126/5 (18.4/20 ov)
Multan Sultans won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Islamabad United 157/8 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 161/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Lahore Qalandars 138/6 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 116 (19.5/20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 22 runs
Karachi Kings 183/6 (20 ov)
Multan Sultans 176/9 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 7 runs
Lahore Qalandars 78 (15.1/20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 81/3 (10.1/20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 7 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)
Multan Sultans 160/9 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 161/2 (18.3/20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Peshawar Zalmi 155/4 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 161/4 (19.4/20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Badureliya Sports Club 159/8 (20 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 122 (19.2/20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 37 runs
Chilaw 168/8 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 152 (19.2/20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 16 runs
Colts Cricket Club 150/7 (20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 102/6 (20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 48 runs
Lankan Cricket Club 164/6 (20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 165/4 (18.3/20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Panadura Sports Club 164/8 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 167/7 (19.3/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 165/7 (20 ov)
Police Sports Club 164/8 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 1 run
Nondescripts Cricket Club 196/5 (20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 149/9 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 47 runs
Ragama Cricket Club 184/8 (20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 111 (14.3/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 73 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 149/8 (20 ov)
Bloomfield 150/6 (17.1/20 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
SL Air SC 153/5 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 154/2 (16.1/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 150 (19.3/20 ov)
SLPACC 107 (18/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 43 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 187/5 (20 ov)
Tamil Union 191/5 (18.5/20 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Badureliya Sports Club 137 (19.2/20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 141/6 (17/20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Panadura Sports Club 188/8 (20 ov)
Bloomfield 125 (16.2/20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 63 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 211/8 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 93 (15.3/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 118 runs
Chilaw 184 (19.4/20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 183/8 (20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 1 run
Lankan Cricket Club 203/3 (20 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 108/8 (20 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 95 runs
Moors Sports Club 162/6 (20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 163/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 130/6 (20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 131/3 (15/20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Police Sports Club 162/5 (20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 105 (18/20 ov)
Police Sports Club won by 57 runs
Ragama Cricket Club 152/8 (20 ov)
SL Air SC 104 (19.1/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 48 runs
SLPACC 99 (19.3/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 103/5 (12.5/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 158/7 (20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 162/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Tamil Union 206/4 (20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 145/6 (20 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 61 runs
Galle Cricket Club 147/6 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 83 (16.3/20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 64 runs
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 65 (16.5/20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 68/4 (8.3/20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 6 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
Chilaw 177/6 (20 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 113/9 (20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 64 runs
Police Sports Club 60 (14.2/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 61/1 (5/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 9 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 174/8 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 121 (17.3/20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 53 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 143/9 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 124/4 (17 ov, target: 117)
Moors Sports Club won by 8 runs (D/L method)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 192/2 (20 ov)
Bloomfield 125/5 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 67 runs
SLPACC 163/8 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 164/8 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 146/9 (20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 128/8 (20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 18 runs
SL Air SC 176/6 (20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 127 (18.5/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 49 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 156/8 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 66 (13.2/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 90 runs
Tamil Union 178/8 (20 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 171/7 (20 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 7 runs
Lankan Cricket Club 125/8 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 129/6 (18.2/20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 83 (16.2/20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 87/2 (11.5/20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)
Chilaw 170/9 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 171/7 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Kalutara Town Club 134/6 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 135/2 (15.2/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 198/4 (20 ov)
Police Sports Club 159 (20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 39 runs
Bloomfield 106/9 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 107/2 (13.1/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 142/6 (20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 111 (17.1/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 31 runs
Ragama Cricket Club 152 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 155/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 145 (20 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 145/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (Sinhalese Sports Club won the one-over eliminator)
SLPACC 157 (20 ov)
SL Air SC 139 (19.3/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 18 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 130 (19.1/20 ov)
Kurunegala Y 104 (17.1/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 26 runs
Tamil Union 160/9 (20 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 95 (16.2/20 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 65 runs

Super Smash

Central Districts 147/8 (20 ov)
Northern Districts 80 (14.4/20 ov)
Central Districts won by 67 runs
Central Districts 219/4 (20 ov)
Auckland 175/5 (20 ov)
Central Districts won by 44 runs

England Under-19s in Bangladesh Youth Test Series

England Under-19s 337 & 223/8d
Bangladesh Under-19s 228 & 333/7 (target: 333)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 3 wickets

Futures League

Feb 11-14, 2019 - 14th Match at TBA
ACT U23s
Tasmania Under-23s
Queensland Under-23s
South Australia Under-23s
Feb 11-14, 2019 - 13th Match at TBA
Victoria Under-23s
New South Wales Under-23s

CSA Women's Provincial League

Western Province Women 233/9 (50 ov)
Border Women 61 (25.4/50 ov)
Western Province Women won by 172 runs
Gauteng Women
Boland Women

England Women tour of India

BP Wmn's XI 154 (49/50 ov)
England Women 157/8 (37.3/50 ov)
England Women won by 2 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)

New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition

Auckland Women 199 (46.5/50 ov)
Central Districts Women 200/4 (46.4/50 ov)
Central Districts Women won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Otago Women 251 (48.5/50 ov)
Northern Districts Women 212 (44.4/50 ov)
Otago Women won by 39 runs
Wellington Women 235 (46/50 ov)
Canterbury Women 63 (23.1/50 ov)
Wellington Women won by 172 runs
Central Districts Women 205/8 (50 ov)
Auckland Women 206/5 (38.3/50 ov)
Auckland Women won by 5 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
Northern Districts Women 122 (41.5/50 ov)
Otago Women 125/2 (25.4/50 ov)
Otago Women won by 8 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)
Canterbury Women 223/9 (50 ov)
Wellington Women 224/5 (48.5/50 ov)
Wellington Women won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Western Province Women 87 (18.2/20 ov)
Border Women 89/4 (19.2/20 ov)
Border Women won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Gauteng Women
Boland Women

Dhangadi Premier League

CYC Attariya 110/8 (20 ov)
Kathmandu Goldens 69 (18.3/20 ov)
CYC Attariya won by 41 runs
Kathmandu Goldens 75 (20 ov)
CYC Attariya 79/3 (17/20 ov)
CYC Attariya won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
CYC Attariya 148/3 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Kings 138/8 (20 ov)
CYC Attariya won by 10 runs
Rupandehi Challengers 106/9 (15 ov)
Dhangadhi Stars 67 (14/15 ov)
Rupandehi Challengers won by 39 runs
Kathmandu Goldens 133/7 (20 ov)
Rupandehi Challengers 33 (15.1/20 ov)
Kathmandu Goldens won by 100 runs
CYC Attariya 54/5 (6 ov)
Mahendranagar United 55/3 (5.4/6 ov)
Mahendranagar United won by 7 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Dhangadhi Stars
Mahendranagar United
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Biratnagar Kings
Kathmandu Goldens
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Biratnagar Kings 82/7 (18.3/20 ov)
Mahendranagar United
No result
CYC Attariya 121/9 (20 ov)
Rupandehi Challengers 82 (20 ov)
CYC Attariya won by 39 runs