previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

South Africa 222 & 128
Sri Lanka 154 & 197/2 (target: 197)
Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets

One-Day Internationals

England 418/6 (50 ov)
West Indies 389 (48/50 ov)
England won by 29 runs
West Indies
England
No result (abandoned with a toss)
Ireland 161 (49.2/50 ov)
Afghanistan 165/5 (41.5/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 5 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)

Twenty20 Internationals

India 190/4 (20 ov)
Australia 194/3 (19.4/20 ov)
Australia won by 7 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
India 126/7 (20 ov)
Australia 127/7 (20 ov)
Australia won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Afghanistan 210/7 (20 ov)
Ireland 178/8 (20 ov)
Afghanistan won by 32 runs
Afghanistan 278/3 (20 ov)
Ireland 194/6 (20 ov)
Afghanistan won by 84 runs

Bangladesh tour of New Zealand

Bangladeshis 411
New Zealand XI 57/2
Match drawn

Sri Lanka tour of South Africa

CSA Inv XI 304 (48/50 ov)
Sri Lankans 307/4 (41/50 ov)
Sri Lankans won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

India Women 205/8 (50 ov)
England Women 208/8 (48.5/50 ov)
England Women won by 2 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
England Women 161 (43.3/50 ov)
India Women 162/3 (41.1/50 ov)
India Women won by 7 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
Australia Women 247/7 (50 ov)
New Zealand Women 152 (38/50 ov)
Australia Women won by 95 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Nepal Women 116/7 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 86/9 (20 ov)
Nepal Women won by 30 runs
Malaysia Women 85/6 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Women 86/5 (19.5/20 ov)
Hong Kong Women won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Thailand Women 107/8 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates Women 57 (19.2/20 ov)
Thailand Women won by 50 runs
Thailand Women 114/5 (20 ov)
Malaysia Women 27 (16/20 ov)
Thailand Women won by 87 runs
Nepal Women 77/9 (20 ov)
China Women 72/6 (20 ov)
Nepal Women won by 5 runs
Kuwait Women 25 (10/20 ov)
Hong Kong Women 26/1 (6.1/20 ov)
Hong Kong Women won by 9 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)
Hong Kong Women 62/8 (20 ov)
Nepal Women 63/6 (18.3/20 ov)
Nepal Women won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
United Arab Emirates Women 95/9 (20 ov)
China Women 68 (19.5/20 ov)
United Arab Emirates Women won by 27 runs
Kuwait Women 38 (16.3/20 ov)
Thailand Women 41/1 (7.2/20 ov)
Thailand Women won by 9 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Eastern Province 436/8d
Gauteng 50 & 276 (f/o)
Eastern Province won by an innings and 110 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 180 & 264/2
Northerns 217
Match drawn
Western Province 421/3d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 194 & 338/7 (f/o)
Match drawn

Mirwais Nika 3-day Provincial

Kandahar Province 225 & 342
Kabul Province 243 & 120/5 (target: 325)
Match drawn
Khost Province 167 & 308
Kunduz Province 247 & 112/5 (target: 229)
Match drawn

Plunket Shield

Wellington 400/5d & 53/2d
Northern Districts 81/1d & 312/9 (target: 373)
Match drawn
Auckland 337
Otago 154 & 86 (f/o)
Auckland won by an innings and 97 runs
Central Districts 261 & 226
Canterbury 280 & 208/8 (target: 208)
Canterbury won by 2 wickets

Sheffield Shield

South Australia 257 & 319
Tasmania 467 & 110/4 (target: 110)
Tasmania won by 6 wickets
Western Australia 279 & 147
New South Wales 477/8d
New South Wales won by an innings and 51 runs
Queensland 441 & 202/7d
Victoria 344 & 304/7 (target: 300)
Victoria won by 3 wickets

WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament

Barbados 215 & 192
Windward Islands 138 & 246 (target: 270)
Barbados won by 23 runs
Leeward Islands 365 & 315/6d
Trinidad & Tobago 329 & 236/4 (target: 352)
Match drawn

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Eastern Province 193/9 (50 ov)
Gauteng 173 (48/50 ov)
Eastern Province won by 20 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 234 (47.3/50 ov)
Northerns 237/6 (47.5/50 ov)
Northerns won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Western Province 167 (47.5/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 173/8 (44.5/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 2 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)

Momentum One Day Cup

Warriors 309/9 (50 ov)
Lions 276/9 (41 ov, target: 284)
Warriors won by 7 runs (D/L method)
Titans 320/6 (50 ov)
Cape Cobras 237 (40.5/50 ov)
Titans won by 83 runs
Titans 309/7 (50 ov)
Lions 311/2 (47/50 ov)
Lions won by 8 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Dolphins 244 (49.2/50 ov)
Warriors 152/2 (28/31 ov, target: 152)
Warriors won by 8 wickets (with 18 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Cape Cobras 298/5 (50 ov)
Lions 277 (49.4/50 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 21 runs

Pro50 Championship

Matabeleland Tuskers 283/5 (50 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles 284/6 (49.1/50 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Mountaineers 228/8 (50 ov)
Mid West Rhinos 181 (43.2/50 ov)
Mountaineers won by 47 runs
Matabeleland Tuskers 191 (44.1/50 ov)
Mid West Rhinos 81 (26/50 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers won by 110 runs
Mashonaland Eagles 181 (43/50 ov)
Mountaineers 180 (36.3/50 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles won by 1 run
Mid West Rhinos 231/9 (50 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers 235/4 (40.3/50 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers won by 6 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)
Mashonaland Eagles 302/8 (50 ov)
Mountaineers 175 (38.2/50 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles won by 127 runs

Dhaka Premier Division Twenty20 Cricket League

Prime Bank Cricket Club 170/9 (20 ov)
Prime DSC 171/4 (19.4/20 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 181/7 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 182/5 (17.4/20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Gazi Group Cricketers 145/6 (20 ov)
Prime DSC 146/7 (18/20 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 3 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 143/9 (20 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 113/8 (20 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 30 runs
Sheikh Jamal 72/5 (8 ov)
Uttara Sporting Club 59/5 (7 ov, target: 64)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 4 runs (D/L method)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 176/6 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited 127/9 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 49 runs
Khelaghar 109/7 (17 ov)
Uttara Sporting Club 110/4 (15.5/17 ov)
Uttara Sporting Club won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Gazi Group Cricketers 123/4 (10 ov)
BKSP 96/4 (10 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 27 runs
Prime Bank Cricket Club 169/4 (20 ov)
Brothers Union 122/8 (20 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 47 runs
Shinepukur Cricket Club 192/4 (20 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 170/9 (20 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 22 runs
Prime DSC 111/9 (20 ov)
BKSP 111 (20 ov)
Match tied (Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan won the one-over eliminator)
Legends of Rupganj 115/5 (13 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 117/5 (12.3/13 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Abahani Limited 150/7 (20 ov)
Brothers Union 125/7 (20 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 25 runs
Sheikh Jamal 169/5 (20 ov)
Khelaghar 158/5 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 11 runs

Pakistan Super League

Karachi Kings 168/8 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 169/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Karachi Kings 143/6 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 147/3 (16.1/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 7 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Islamabad United 121 (17.4/20 ov)
Multan Sultans 122/4 (18.1/20 ov)
Multan Sultans won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Islamabad United 176 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 177/6 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Lahore Qalandars 133/5 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 134/5 (19.1/20 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Quetta Gladiators 186/5 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 188/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Quetta Gladiators 106 (19.1/20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 107/2 (16.3/20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Lahore Qalandars 143/7 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 148/7 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Multan Sultans 172/5 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 176/3 (19.2/20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Multan Sultans 145 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 146/5 (19.4/20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Multan Sultans 121 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 122/4 (19/20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Nondescripts Cricket Club 173/7 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 174/9 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 142/9 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 141/9 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 1 run
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 186/6 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 190/4 (17.1/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 184/7 (20 ov)
Tamil Union 139 (16.3/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 45 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 160/6 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 160/8 (20 ov)
Match tied (Colombo Cricket Club won the one-over eliminator)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 173/8 (20 ov)
Chilaw 122 (15.4/20 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 51 runs
Galle Cricket Club 131/9 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 132/6 (18.4/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Assam 80/9 (15 ov)
Haryana 81/3 (8.4/15 ov)
Haryana won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Baroda 163/7 (20 ov)
Maharashtra 164/3 (19.2/20 ov)
Maharashtra won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Bengal 188/4 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh 162/9 (20 ov)
Bengal won by 26 runs
Himachal Pradesh 150/5 (20 ov)
Rajasthan 141/7 (20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 9 runs
Hyderabad (India) 135/8 (20 ov)
Services 141/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Services won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Manipur 182/6 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 184/2 (17.1/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 8 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Andhra 179 (19.5/20 ov)
Jharkhand 176 (19.5/20 ov)
Andhra won by 3 runs
Nagaland 103/8 (20 ov)
Kerala 105/0 (12.2/20 ov)
Kerala won by 10 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
Meghalaya 124/8 (20 ov)
Bihar 126/9 (19.5/20 ov)
Bihar won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Mizoram 122/8 (20 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh 125/2 (11.4/20 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh won by 8 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)
Mumbai 147 (20 ov)
Saurashtra 139 (19.5/20 ov)
Mumbai won by 8 runs
Karnataka 155/9 (20 ov)
Odisha 104 (18.1/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 51 runs
Puducherry 102/9 (20 ov)
Tripura 105/2 (17/20 ov)
Tripura won by 8 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Punjab 205/7 (20 ov)
Goa 126 (18/20 ov)
Punjab won by 79 runs
Sikkim 109/5 (20 ov)
Railways 113/1 (13.1/20 ov)
Railways won by 9 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Vidarbha 141/9 (20 ov)
Tamil Nadu 142/7 (19.2/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Uttar Pradesh 209/6 (20 ov)
Uttarakhand 91 (16.3/20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 118 runs
Assam 142/9 (20 ov)
Odisha 143/3 (16.5/20 ov)
Odisha won by 7 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Puducherry 126/5 (20 ov)
Baroda 128/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Baroda won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Bengal 234/6 (20 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh 127/4 (20 ov)
Bengal won by 107 runs
Chhattisgarh 171/3 (20 ov)
Karnataka 175/6 (19.2/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Delhi 175/8 (20 ov)
Andhra 143 (19.3/20 ov)
Delhi won by 32 runs
Gujarat 199/4 (20 ov)
Bihar 116/7 (20 ov)
Gujarat won by 83 runs
Haryana 205/2 (20 ov)
Mizoram 166/5 (20 ov)
Haryana won by 39 runs
Tripura 79/9 (17 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 80/2 (13.3/17 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Jharkhand 197/3 (20 ov)
Nagaland 143/3 (20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 54 runs
Kerala 159/7 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 65 (14.2/20 ov)
Kerala won by 94 runs
Goa 196/3 (20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 197/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 89 (18.1/20 ov)
Maharashtra 90/0 (8.2/20 ov)
Maharashtra won by 10 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
Vidarbha 161/6 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 129/4 (20 ov)
Vidarbha won by 32 runs
Sikkim 90/8 (20 ov)
Punjab 95/1 (10.5/20 ov)
Punjab won by 9 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)
Railways 175/5 (20 ov)
Mumbai 118 (18.1/20 ov)
Railways won by 57 runs
Uttar Pradesh 138/5 (20 ov)
Services 137/6 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 1 run
Tamil Nadu 138/9 (20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 139/3 (19/20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Assam 162/5 (20 ov)
Bengal 136/9 (20 ov)
Assam won by 26 runs
Baroda 75 (18.2/20 ov)
Services 76/3 (16.2/20 ov)
Services won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Haryana 210/5 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh 211/5 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Kerala 139/7 (20 ov)
Delhi 140/3 (18.3/20 ov)
Delhi won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 125/6 (20 ov)
Gujarat 124 (19.5/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 1 run
Bihar 78 (18.5/20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 81/1 (10.3/20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 9 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 124/6 (20 ov)
Maharashtra 125/3 (18/20 ov)
Maharashtra won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Andhra 146/7 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 148/5 (18.3/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Karnataka 242/4 (20 ov)
Mizoram 105/6 (20 ov)
Karnataka won by 137 runs
Madhya Pradesh 159/6 (20 ov)
Railways 161/5 (19.4/20 ov)
Railways won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Nagaland 132/7 (20 ov)
Manipur 134/0 (16.3/20 ov)
Manipur won by 10 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Goa 140/4 (20 ov)
Mumbai 141/4 (18.2/20 ov)
Mumbai won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 75 (19.4/20 ov)
Odisha 76/2 (13.1/20 ov)
Odisha won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Uttar Pradesh 179/4 (20 ov)
Puducherry 102/6 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 77 runs
Vidarbha 117 (16.5/20 ov)
Rajasthan 73 (16.5/20 ov)
Vidarbha won by 44 runs
Sikkim 75 (18/20 ov)
Saurashtra 79/3 (8.3/20 ov)
Saurashtra won by 7 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 147/5 (20 ov)
Tripura 110 (19/20 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 37 runs
Chhattisgarh 194/2 (20 ov)
Assam 195/5 (20 ov)
Assam won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 131/7 (20 ov)
Baroda 134/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Baroda won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir 189/7 (20 ov)
Delhi 191/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Delhi won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Gujarat 167/5 (20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 97 (15.1/20 ov)
Gujarat won by 70 runs
Haryana 141/8 (20 ov)
Bengal 145/7 (19/20 ov)
Bengal won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Jharkhand 219/1 (20 ov)
Manipur 98/9 (20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 121 runs
Karnataka 226/4 (20 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh 80 (14.4/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 146 runs
Kerala 160/6 (20 ov)
Andhra 152 (19.4/20 ov)
Kerala won by 8 runs
Madhya Pradesh 143 (19.3/20 ov)
Mumbai 145/2 (16/20 ov)
Mumbai won by 8 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Maharashtra 116/9 (20 ov)
Services 119/4 (19.2/20 ov)
Services won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Rajasthan 137/5 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 65 (16.1/20 ov)
Rajasthan won by 72 runs
Mizoram 91 (19.1/20 ov)
Odisha 95/1 (12.5/20 ov)
Odisha won by 9 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 141/6 (20 ov)
Puducherry 131/9 (20 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 10 runs
Punjab 122 (20 ov)
Saurashtra 126/2 (17.4/20 ov)
Saurashtra won by 8 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Goa 164/7 (20 ov)
Railways 168/2 (17.3/20 ov)
Railways won by 8 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Bihar 131/9 (20 ov)
Tamil Nadu 132/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Uttar Pradesh 184/4 (20 ov)
Tripura 126/8 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 58 runs

South Africa Under-19s in India Youth Test Series

South Africa Under-19s 152 & 85
India Under-19s 395
India Under-19s won by an innings and 158 runs

Futures League

Queensland Under-23s
Victoria Under-23s
Tasmania Under-23s
WA U23s

CSA Women's Provincial League

Eastern Province Women 83 (29.3/50 ov)
Free State Women 85/4 (15.5/50 ov)
Free State Women won by 6 wickets (with 205 balls remaining)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women 182/9 (50 ov)
Easterns Women 129 (25.4/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women won by 53 runs
Mpumalanga Women 50 (23.5/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Women 52/2 (7/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Women won by 8 wickets (with 258 balls remaining)
Northern Cape Women 60 (25.2/50 ov)
Swd D Wmn 62/3 (13.1/50 ov)
South Western Districts Women won by 7 wickets (with 221 balls remaining)
Northerns Women 151 (41.1/50 ov)
North West Women 152/9 (31.5/50 ov)
North West Women won by 1 wicket (with 109 balls remaining)

New Zealand Women tour of Australia

New Zealand Women 323/7 (50 ov)
Governor-Gen 157 (38.2/50 ov)
New Zealand Women won by 166 runs

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Free State Women 114 (19.2/20 ov)
Eastern Province Women 38/8 (20 ov)
Free State Women won by 76 runs
Easterns Women 97/6 (18 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women 45 (15.2/18 ov)
Easterns Women won by 52 runs
Mpumalanga Women 81/8 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Women 82/4 (16.4/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Women won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Northern Cape Women 65 (17.1/20 ov)
Swd D Wmn 66/3 (12.2/20 ov)
South Western Districts Women won by 7 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
North West Women 147/3 (20 ov)
Northerns Women 103/6 (20 ov)
North West Women won by 44 runs

Dhangadi Premier League

Mahendranagar United 123 (20 ov)
CYC Attariya 127/7 (19.5/20 ov)
CYC Attariya won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)