previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Bangladesh 234 & 429
New Zealand 715/6d
New Zealand won by an innings and 52 runs

One-Day Internationals

Australia 313/5 (50 ov)
India 281 (48.2/50 ov)
Australia won by 32 runs
South Africa 251 (45.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka 138 (32.2/50 ov)
South Africa won by 113 runs
India 250 (48.2/50 ov)
Australia 242 (49.3/50 ov)
India won by 8 runs
Sri Lanka 231 (47/50 ov)
South Africa 232/2 (38.5/50 ov)
South Africa won by 8 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)
Afghanistan 223 (49.1/50 ov)
Ireland 114 (35.3/50 ov)
Afghanistan won by 109 runs
Afghanistan 256/8 (50 ov)
Ireland 260/6 (49/50 ov)
Ireland won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Twenty20 Internationals

England 182/6 (20 ov)
West Indies 45 (11.5/20 ov)
England won by 137 runs
West Indies 160/8 (20 ov)
England 161/6 (18.5/20 ov)
England won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

New Zealand Women 231/8 (50 ov)
Australia Women 233/3 (47.5/50 ov)
Australia Women won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

England Women 119/6 (20 ov)
India Women 118/6 (20 ov)
England Women won by 1 run
India Women 111/8 (20 ov)
England Women 114/5 (19.1/20 ov)
England Women won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
England Women 160/4 (20 ov)
India Women 119/6 (20 ov)
England Women won by 41 runs

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Boland 348
North West 140 & 139 (f/o)
Boland won by an innings and 69 runs

Mirwais Nika 3-day Provincial

Kunduz Province 351 & 107/2
Kunar Province 248
Match drawn
Khost Province 301 & 146
Kandahar Province 166 & 177 (target: 282)
Khost Province won by 104 runs
Kandahar Province
Kunduz Province
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Kunar Province 220 & 97/3
Kabul Province 393
Match drawn

Plunket Shield

Canterbury 424/8d & 128/1 (target: 127)
Wellington 249 & 301 (f/o)
Canterbury won by 9 wickets
Mar 1-4, 2019 - at McLean Park, Napier
Central Districts 584/8d
Otago 244 & 335 (f/o)
Central Districts won by an innings and 5 runs
Auckland 468/9d & 249/6
Northern Districts 376
Match drawn

Sheffield Shield

Victoria 454 & 307/3d
Tasmania 286 & 197/5 (target: 476)
Match drawn
South Australia 159 & 240
Western Australia 157 & 243/4 (target: 243)
Western Australia won by 6 wickets
New South Wales 150 & 298
Queensland 185 & 89 (target: 264)
New South Wales won by 174 runs

WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament

Windward Islands 200 & 226
Leeward Islands 261 & 168/4 (target: 166)
Leeward Islands won by 6 wickets
Trinidad & Tobago 120 & 206
Guyana 165 & 163/4 (target: 162)
Guyana won by 6 wickets
Trinidad & Tobago 307 & 244/8d
Windward Islands 200 & 161 (target: 352)
Trinidad & Tobago won by 190 runs

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Boland 151 (37.4/50 ov)
Western Province 152/5 (34.4/50 ov)
Western Province won by 5 wickets (with 92 balls remaining)
Free State 223 (45.5/50 ov)
Border 193 (48.2/50 ov)
Free State won by 30 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 159 (33.5/50 ov)
Northern Cape 163/8 (40/50 ov)
Northern Cape won by 2 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 246/6 (50 ov)
South Western Districts 200 (49.4/50 ov)
Eastern Province won by 46 runs

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

Gazi Group Cricketers 182 (45.2/50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 183/7 (45.2/50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 3 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Khelaghar 195 (46.5/50 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 196/8 (47/50 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 175 (47.1/50 ov)
Prime DSC 176/1 (43.4/50 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 9 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Brothers Union 220/8 (50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 221/7 (49.5/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Uttara Sporting Club 249/4 (50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 240/9 (50 ov)
Uttara Sporting Club won by 9 runs
Abahani Limited 216/9 (50 ov)
BKSP 156 (40.5/50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 60 runs

Momentum One Day Cup

Lions 22/1 (9.3/20 ov)
Knights
No result
Dolphins 218/6 (28 ov)
Cape Cobras 220/2 (26/28 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 8 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Warriors 132/4 (21 ov)
Titans 185/8 (20.2/21 ov, target: 182)
Titans won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Cape Cobras 281/9 (50 ov)
Lions 278/9 (50 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 3 runs
Titans 369/5 (50 ov)
Warriors 314 (47.1/50 ov)
Titans won by 55 runs

Premier Limited Over Tournament

Badureliya Sports Club 223 (49/50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 168 (43.4/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 55 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 298/8 (50 ov)
Bloomfield 137 (38.1/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 161 runs
Chilaw 176 (44/50 ov)
SL Air SC 179/5 (38.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
Colombo Cricket Club 193 (45.5/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 196/6 (44.5/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
Moors Sports Club 253 (49.3/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 257/3 (46.2/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 193 (41/50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 82 (23.2/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 111 runs
Nondescripts Cricket Club 271 (50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 164 (39.5/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 107 runs
Police Sports Club 180 (48.4/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 186/6 (38.5/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 247 (48/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 201 (46/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 46 runs
Kalutara Town Club 172 (49.1/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 175/4 (35/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)
SLPACC 270/7 (50 ov)
Kurunegala Y 255 (44/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 15 runs
Tamil Union 342/6 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 181 (42.3/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 161 runs
Tamil Union 213 (45/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club 214/4 (35.5/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 278/8 (50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 149 (37.5/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 129 runs
Bloomfield 139 (36.2/45 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 142/3 (32.5/45 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 280/7 (45 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 207 (44.5/45 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 73 runs
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 388/7 (50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 127 (28.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 261 runs
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 292/9 (50 ov)
Kurunegala Y 229 (45.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club won by 63 runs
Lankan Cricket Club 225/8 (50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 226/6 (36.5/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 236 (49.5/50 ov)
Chilaw 240/7 (47.2/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 340/9 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 174 (42.1/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 166 runs
Panadura Sports Club 195/9 (45 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 133 (36.4/45 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 62 runs
Ragama Cricket Club 300/4 (50 ov)
SL Air SC 158 (39.5/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 142 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 364/8 (50 ov)
SLPACC 282/7 (50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 82 runs
SLPACC 209/9 (50 ov)
Tamil Union 212/3 (35.4/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 7 wickets (with 86 balls remaining)
Bloomfield 270/7 (50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 275/7 (47.5/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Police Sports Club 188 (44/45 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 189/7 (36.1/45 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 3 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 76 (33.5/50 ov)
Chilaw 79/2 (9.2/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 244 balls remaining)
Colombo Cricket Club 234 (49.3/50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 226/9 (50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 8 runs
Colts Cricket Club 220 (47.3/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 224/7 (43/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)
Galle Cricket Club 82 (25.2/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 86/1 (17.4/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 9 wickets (with 194 balls remaining)
Ragama Cricket Club 332/3 (50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 138 (35.2/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 194 runs
Saracens Sports Club 181 (47/50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 156 (48.2/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 25 runs
Kurunegala Y 78 (33.5/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 79/2 (11.3/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 231 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 310/9 (50 ov)
SL Air SC 277 (48/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 33 runs
Moors Sports Club 319/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 307/9 (50 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 12 runs

Pro50 Championship

Matabeleland Tuskers 202 (45.2/50 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles 203/8 (46.1/50 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles won by 2 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Mountaineers 331/6 (50 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers 207 (44.2/50 ov)
Mountaineers won by 124 runs
Mountaineers 235/9 (50 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers 236/2 (44.3/50 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers won by 8 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
Mid West Rhinos 95 (23.4/50 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles 96/4 (18.5/50 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles won by 6 wickets (with 187 balls remaining)

Dhaka Premier Division Twenty20 Cricket League

Sheikh Jamal 157/7 (20 ov)
Prime DSC 133/8 (20 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 24 runs

Pakistan Super League

Islamabad United 238/3 (20 ov)
Lahore Qalandars 189/9 (20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 49 runs
Quetta Gladiators 180/9 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 137/9 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 43 runs
Multan Sultans 118/7 (20 ov)
Karachi Kings 120/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Karachi Kings won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Lahore Qalandars 124/7 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi 125/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Peshawar Zalmi 165/4 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 166/2 (17.4/20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 8 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Bengal 138/7 (20 ov)
Maharashtra 139/3 (17.1/20 ov)
Maharashtra won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Delhi 144/7 (20 ov)
Mumbai 148/2 (19/20 ov)
Mumbai won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Railways 135/8 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 136/5 (19/20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Karnataka 149/6 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 139/8 (20 ov)
Karnataka won by 10 runs
Delhi 83 (16.2/20 ov)
Vidarbha 85/1 (8.3/20 ov)
Vidarbha won by 9 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
Jharkhand 148/7 (18 ov)
Gujarat 147/8 (18 ov)
Jharkhand won by 1 run
Mumbai 97/9 (20 ov)
Karnataka 98/1 (13.2/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 9 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)
Railways 142/6 (20 ov)
Bengal 143/4 (18.1/20 ov)
Bengal won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)

Quadrangular Under-19 Series (India)

South Africa Under-19s 200 (49.5/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s 191 (48.3/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 9 runs
India A Under-19s 129 (40.3/50 ov)
India B Under-19s 130/7 (41.4/50 ov)
India B Under-19s won by 3 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)
India A Under-19s 252 (47.4/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s 160 (48.4/50 ov)
India A Under-19s won by 92 runs
Afghanistan Under-19s 106 (47.3/50 ov)
India B Under-19s 107/3 (22.5/50 ov)
India B Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 163 balls remaining)
India B Under-19s 198 (49.1/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 197/9 (50 ov)
India B Under-19s won by 1 run
India A Under-19s 251 (50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 94 (35.4/50 ov)
India A Under-19s won by 157 runs

New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition

Central Districts Women 200 (49.4/50 ov)
Auckland Women 161 (47/50 ov)
Central Districts Women won by 39 runs
Auckland Women 195 (50 ov)
Wellington Women 196/4 (41.2/50 ov)
Wellington Women won by 6 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Central Districts Women 339/2 (50 ov)
Otago Women 92 (29/50 ov)
Central Districts Women won by 247 runs
Northern Districts Women 176 (46.1/50 ov)
Canterbury Women 179/4 (35.3/50 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 6 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)