previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

New Zealand
Bangladesh
Match cancelled without a ball bowled
Ireland 172 & 288
Afghanistan 314 & 149/3 (target: 147)
Afghanistan won by 7 wickets

One-Day Internationals

Sri Lanka 225 (49.3/50 ov)
South Africa 135/2 (28 ov, target: 95)
South Africa won by 41 runs (D/L method)

Twenty20 Internationals

Sri Lanka 134/7 (20 ov)
South Africa 134/8 (20 ov)
Match tied (South Africa won the one-over eliminator)
United Arab Emirates 182/7 (20 ov)
United States of America 158/6 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 24 runs
United States of America 152/7 (15 ov)
United Arab Emirates 29/2 (3.3/13 ov, target: 143)
No result

Women's One-Day Internationals

Sri Lanka Women 187/9 (50 ov)
England Women 188/4 (33.3/50 ov)
England Women won by 6 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)
England Women 331/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 159/8 (40 ov, target: 314)
England Women won by 154 runs (D/L method)

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Border 232 & 238
Gauteng 211 & 244/9 (target: 260)
Match drawn
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 186 & 277
Easterns 252 & 120/2 (target: 212)
Match drawn
Northerns 432
Western Province 417/7
Match drawn

Mirwais Nika 3-day Provincial

Kabul Province 531 & 346/4d
Kunduz Province 222 & 188/3 (target: 656)
Match drawn (Kabul Province won on 1st innings)

Plunket Shield

Mar 17-20, 2019 - at Seddon Park, Hamilton
Northern Districts 194 & 463/6d
Central Districts 281 & 234 (target: 377)
Northern Districts won by 142 runs
Otago 483
Auckland 247 & 373/5 (f/o)
Match drawn
Wellington
Canterbury
Match cancelled without a ball bowled

Sheffield Shield

Western Australia 367 & 283/8d
Tasmania 197 & 402 (target: 454)
Western Australia won by 51 runs
Victoria 106 & 194
New South Wales 135 & 102 (target: 166)
Victoria won by 63 runs

WICB Professional Cricket League Regional 4 Day Tournament

Trinidad & Tobago 389 & 295
Jamaica 347 & 252 (target: 338)
Trinidad & Tobago won by 85 runs
Leeward Islands 90 & 83/2
Barbados 191/8d
Barbados won by default

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Border 160 (43.4/50 ov)
Gauteng 166/2 (26.5/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 8 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)
Easterns 331/8 (43 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 328 (42.4/43 ov)
Easterns won by 3 runs
Northerns 308/8 (50 ov)
Western Province 298/6 (50 ov)
Northerns won by 10 runs

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

Uttara Sporting Club 264/8 (50 ov)
Brothers Union 267/2 (48.2/50 ov)
Brothers Union won by 8 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Khelaghar 212/8 (50 ov)
BKSP 185/9 (50 ov)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 27 runs
Gazi Group Cricketers 230 (49.1/50 ov)
Prime DSC 231/4 (45.5/50 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 295/7 (50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 296/6 (49.2/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 344/6 (50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 206/4 (37.1 ov, target: 236)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 29 runs (D/L method)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 203/9 (50 ov)
Abahani Limited 206/5 (48.3/50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
BKSP 201/8 (50 ov)
Uttara Sporting Club 181 (49/50 ov)
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan won by 20 runs
Khelaghar 138 (47.5/50 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 142/7 (39.5/50 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 3 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)
Prime DSC 248/8 (50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 251/9 (50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Legends of Rupganj 163 (46.1/50 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 166/1 (31.3/50 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 9 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)
Sheikh Jamal 106 (35.1/46 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 94 (29/46 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 12 runs
Abahani Limited 236/6 (50 ov)
Brothers Union 222/8 (50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 14 runs

Momentum One Day Cup

Warriors 223/9 (50 ov)
Dolphins 229/1 (35.5/50 ov)
Dolphins won by 9 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)
Knights 208/5 (25 ov)
Dolphins 150 (21.4/25 ov)
Knights won by 58 runs
Titans 300/9 (50 ov)
Dolphins 230 (48.1/50 ov)
Titans won by 70 runs
Warriors 121 (26.3/50 ov)
Knights 122/5 (29.3/50 ov)
Knights won by 5 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)

Premier Limited Over Tournament

Colombo Cricket Club 250/8 (50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 254/3 (44.2/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
Moors Sports Club 138 (43/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 143/5 (26.2/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 142 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 296/9 (50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 190/6 (39 ov, target: 227)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 36 runs (D/L method)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 209 (49.4/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club 210/5 (39.3/50 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
Panadura Sports Club 245 (49.2/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 249/3 (42.4/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)
Colombo Cricket Club 297 (48.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 251 (46.4/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 46 runs
Ragama Cricket Club 204 (49.5/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 205/5 (39.2/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)

Domestic Twenty20 Competition

Mashonaland Eagles 115/7 (20 ov)
Mid West Rhinos 47/2 (7.3 ov, target: 41)
Mid West Rhinos won by 7 runs (D/L method)
Matabeleland Tuskers 113/5 (17.2/20 ov)
Mountaineers
No result
Mashonaland Eagles
Mid West Rhinos
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Matabeleland Tuskers
Mountaineers
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Mashonaland Eagles
Mountaineers
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Matabeleland Tuskers 189/4 (20 ov)
Mid West Rhinos 106 (18.3/20 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers won by 83 runs
Matabeleland Tuskers 175/6 (20 ov)
Mountaineers 69 (13.2/20 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers won by 106 runs
Mid West Rhinos 158/4 (20 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles 159/4 (17.3/20 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)

Pakistan Super League

Peshawar Zalmi 138/8 (20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators 139/2 (17.5/20 ov)
Quetta Gladiators won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Peshawar Zalmi 214/5 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 166/9 (20 ov)
Peshawar Zalmi won by 48 runs
Karachi Kings 161/9 (20 ov)
Islamabad United 164/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Islamabad United won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Maharashtra 155/4 (20 ov)
Karnataka 159/2 (18.3/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Futures League

Mar 11-14, 2019 - 18th Match at TBA
New South Wales Under-23s
ACT U23s
WA U23s
South Australia Under-23s

ICC Under-19 World Cup Qualifier Africa Division One

Nigeria Under-19s 201/4 (50 ov)
Kenya Under-19s 143/9 (50 ov)
Nigeria Under-19s won by 58 runs
Tanzania Under-19s 143 (48.5/50 ov)
Kenya Under-19s 144/2 (37/50 ov)
Kenya Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 78 balls remaining)
Uganda Under-19s 206 (46.1/50 ov)
Kenya Under-19s 136 (40.3/50 ov)
Uganda Under-19s won by 70 runs
Nigeria Under-19s 110 (48/50 ov)
Uganda Under-19s 80 (25.1/50 ov)
Nigeria Under-19s won by 30 runs
Sierra Leone Under-19s 126 (49/50 ov)
Tanzania Under-19s 99 (40.5/50 ov)
Sierra Leone Under-19s won by 27 runs
Uganda Under-19s 211/9 (50 ov)
Sierra Leone Under-19s 136 (39.3/50 ov)
Uganda Under-19s won by 75 runs
Nigeria Under-19s 129/8 (50 ov)
Namibia Under-19s 77 (32.3/50 ov)
Nigeria Under-19s won by 52 runs
Namibia Under-19s 260/8 (50 ov)
Sierra Leone Under-19s 76 (27.2/50 ov)
Namibia Under-19s won by 184 runs
Namibia Under-19s 296/7 (50 ov)
Tanzania Under-19s 46 (19.1/50 ov)
Namibia Under-19s won by 250 runs

Lancashire tour of United Arab Emirates

Lancashire 221 (49.5/50 ov)
United States of America 222/4 (47/50 ov)
United States of America won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)

United States of America tour of United Arab Emirates

Lancashire 221 (49.5/50 ov)
United States of America 222/4 (47/50 ov)
United States of America won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
UAE Men's 1 209 (48.1/50 ov)
United States of America 210/5 (47.3/50 ov)
United States of America won by 5 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)

Surrey tour of United Arab Emirates

UAE Men's 1 275/2 (50 ov)
Surrey 209 (45/50 ov)
UAE Men's 1 won by 66 runs