previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

New Zealand
Bangladesh
Match cancelled without a ball bowled

One-Day Internationals

Pakistan 284/7 (50 ov)
Australia 285/2 (47.5/50 ov)
Australia won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Pakistan 280/5 (50 ov)
Australia 281/2 (49/50 ov)
Australia won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Twenty20 Internationals

South Africa 198/2 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka 137 (15.4/17 ov, target: 183)
South Africa won by 45 runs (D/L method)
South Africa 180/3 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka 164/9 (20 ov)
South Africa won by 16 runs
Sri Lanka 134/7 (20 ov)
South Africa 134/8 (20 ov)
Match tied (South Africa won the one-over eliminator)
Vanuatu 56/8 (13 ov)
Papua New Guinea 60/0 (3/13 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 10 wickets (with 60 balls remaining)
Philippines 46/3 (5 ov)
Vanuatu 36/2 (5 ov)
Philippines won by 10 runs
Papua New Guinea 205/2 (20 ov)
Philippines 11/2 (2/20 ov)
No result
Vanuatu 156/6 (20 ov)
Philippines 93/7 (20 ov)
Vanuatu won by 63 runs
Papua New Guinea 216/4 (20 ov)
Philippines 83/8 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 133 runs
Vanuatu 124/6 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea 125/2 (15.2/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

Sri Lanka Women 174 (50 ov)
England Women 177/2 (26.1/50 ov)
England Women won by 8 wickets (with 143 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

LIVE
Sri Lanka Women
England Women
Match scheduled to begin in 2 hours 26 mins (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
Sri Lanka Women 94 (19/20 ov)
England Women 95/2 (14.2/20 ov)
England Women won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)

County Champion Match

Marylebone Cricket Club 265
Surrey 389/4 (99 ov)
Stumps - Surrey lead by 124 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Free State 326
Eastern Province 102 & 303/6 (f/o)
Match drawn
Northern Cape 235/9d
KwaZulu-Natal 208/5
Match drawn
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Boland
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches

LIVE
Cambridge MCCU
Essex
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
LIVE
Derbyshire
Leeds/Bradford MCCU
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
LIVE
Durham
Durham MCCU
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
LIVE
Leicestershire
Loughborough MCCU
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
LIVE
Middlesex
Oxford MCCU
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)
LIVE
Somerset
Cardiff MCCU
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (10:30 GMT | 06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT)

Plunket Shield

Mar 17-20, 2019 - at Seddon Park, Hamilton
Northern Districts 194 & 463/6d
Central Districts 281 & 234 (target: 377)
Northern Districts won by 142 runs
Otago 483
Auckland 247 & 373/5 (f/o)
Match drawn
Wellington
Canterbury
Match cancelled without a ball bowled

Premier League Tournament Tier B

Galle Cricket Club 219 & 216
Bloomfield 128 & 205/9 (target: 308)
Match drawn
Mar 22-24, 2019 - at Army Ground, Panagoda
Lankan Cricket Club 295 & 255/7d
Panadura Sports Club 267 & 117/4 (target: 284)
Match drawn
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 190 & 316/8d
SL Air SC 269 & 183/7 (target: 238)
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y 392 & 157/5
Kalutara Town Club 262
Match drawn

Sheffield Shield

South Australia 260 & 192
Victoria 286 & 167/3 (target: 167)
Victoria won by 7 wickets
New South Wales 375 & 149/5d
Tasmania 255 & 120 (target: 270)
New South Wales won by 149 runs
Western Australia 138 & 348
Queensland 175 & 175 (target: 312)
Western Australia won by 136 runs

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Eastern Province 206/6 (50 ov)
Free State 113 (31.2/50 ov)
Eastern Province won by 93 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 242/9 (50 ov)
Northern Cape 157 (33.4/50 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 85 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 136 (31.1/50 ov)
Boland 139/4 (29.3/50 ov)
Boland won by 6 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

Khelaghar 264/3 (50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 268/5 (49.2/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Sheikh Jamal 277/6 (50 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 234 (47/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 43 runs
Mohammedan Sporting Club 248/7 (50 ov)
Abahani Limited 254/4 (47.3/50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
BKSP 267/9 (50 ov)
Brothers Union 265/9 (50 ov)
Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan won by 2 runs
Uttara Sporting Club 145 (44.4/50 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 149/2 (25.1/50 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 149 balls remaining)
Khelaghar 257/9 (50 ov)
Prime DSC 258/3 (46.4/50 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Gazi Group Cricketers 250/9 (50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 253/2 (45.3/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 8 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 240 (49.1/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 242/8 (50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 302/5 (50 ov)
Abahani Limited 286 (48.5/50 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 16 runs
Uttara Sporting Club 264/8 (50 ov)
Brothers Union 267/2 (48.2/50 ov)
Brothers Union won by 8 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Khelaghar 212/8 (50 ov)
BKSP 185/9 (50 ov)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 27 runs
Gazi Group Cricketers 230 (49.1/50 ov)
Prime DSC 231/4 (45.5/50 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 295/7 (50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 296/6 (49.2/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 344/6 (50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 206/4 (37.1 ov, target: 236)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 29 runs (D/L method)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 203/9 (50 ov)
Abahani Limited 206/5 (48.3/50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Momentum One Day Cup

Lions 330/6 (50 ov)
Dolphins 39/1 (9.2/48 ov, target: 323)
No result
Titans 323/7 (50 ov)
Knights 285/5 (39/40 ov, target: 282)
Knights won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Cape Cobras 269/5 (50 ov)
Warriors 270/1 (44/50 ov)
Warriors won by 9 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)
Lions 304/8 (50 ov)
Titans 297/8 (50 ov)
Lions won by 7 runs
Knights 186 (47.4/50 ov)
Cape Cobras 187/3 (44.1/50 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 7 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
Warriors 223/9 (50 ov)
Dolphins 229/1 (35.5/50 ov)
Dolphins won by 9 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)

Premier Limited Over Tournament

Colombo Cricket Club 250/8 (50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 254/3 (44.2/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)

Indian Premier League

LIVE
Delhi Capitals
Chennai Super Kings
Match scheduled to begin at 20:00 local time (14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
Kings XI Punjab 184/4 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals 170/9 (20 ov)
Kings XI Punjab won by 14 runs
Delhi Capitals 213/6 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians 176 (19.2/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 37 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad 181/3 (20 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders 183/4 (19.4/20 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
RCB 70 (17.1/20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings 71/3 (17.4/20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)

United States of America tour of United Arab Emirates

United States of America 257/7 (50 ov)
United Arab Emirates XI 196 (46.2/50 ov)
United States of America won by 61 runs
United States of America 302 (48.3/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates XI 270 (46.4/50 ov)
United States of America won by 32 runs
United States of America 265/7 (50 ov)
United Arab Emirates XI 231/9 (50 ov)
United States of America won by 34 runs
Lancashire 221 (49.5/50 ov)
United States of America 222/4 (47/50 ov)
United States of America won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
UAE Men's 1 279/5 (50 ov)
United States of America 257/9 (50 ov)
UAE Men's 1 won by 22 runs

ICC Under-19 World Cup Qualifier Africa Division One

Sierra Leone Under-19s 225/7 (50 ov)
Kenya Under-19s 194 (42.2/50 ov)
Sierra Leone Under-19s won by 31 runs
Tanzania Under-19s 143 (48.5/50 ov)
Kenya Under-19s 144/2 (37/50 ov)
Kenya Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 78 balls remaining)
Sierra Leone Under-19s 138 (37.3/50 ov)
Nigeria Under-19s 139/8 (44.2/50 ov)
Nigeria Under-19s won by 2 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
Nigeria Under-19s 211/3 (50 ov)
Tanzania Under-19s 60 (27.2/50 ov)
Nigeria Under-19s won by 151 runs
Nigeria Under-19s 110 (48/50 ov)
Uganda Under-19s 80 (25.1/50 ov)
Nigeria Under-19s won by 30 runs
Tanzania Under-19s 144 (48.3/50 ov)
Uganda Under-19s 147/2 (12.2/50 ov)
Uganda Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 226 balls remaining)
Namibia Under-19s 294/5 (50 ov)
Kenya Under-19s 96 (39.4/50 ov)
Namibia Under-19s won by 198 runs
Namibia Under-19s 260/8 (50 ov)
Sierra Leone Under-19s 76 (27.2/50 ov)
Namibia Under-19s won by 184 runs
Namibia Under-19s 250/5 (50 ov)
Uganda Under-19s 141 (25.5/50 ov)
Namibia Under-19s won by 109 runs

Lancashire tour of United Arab Emirates

UAE Men's 1 230/8 (50 ov)
Lancashire 233/4 (43.4/50 ov)
Lancashire won by 6 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Lancashire 221 (49.5/50 ov)
United States of America 222/4 (47/50 ov)
United States of America won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)

Surrey tour of United Arab Emirates

UAE Men's 1 272/2 (50 ov)
Surrey 209 (45/49.3 ov, target: 275)
UAE Men's 1 won by 66 runs