previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

United Arab Emirates 169/9 (35 ov)
Zimbabwe 185/4 (32 ov, target: 182)
Zimbabwe won by 4 runs (D/L method)
United Arab Emirates 110 (44.5/50 ov)
Zimbabwe 111/3 (23.1/50 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 161 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Zimbabwe Women 118/5 (20 ov)
Uganda Women 93/8 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Women won by 25 runs
Uganda Women 65 (16.5/20 ov)
Zimbabwe Women 66/1 (15.2/20 ov)
Zimbabwe Women won by 9 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Kenya Women
Zimbabwe Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Zimbabwe Women 115/6 (20 ov)
Uganda Women 91/8 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Women won by 24 runs
Kenya Women 100/7 (20 ov)
Uganda Women 105/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Uganda Women won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Uganda Women 110 (18.5/20 ov)
Kenya Women 76 (15.5/20 ov)
Uganda Women won by 34 runs
Zimbabwe Women 102/8 (20 ov)
Kenya Women 96/9 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Women won by 6 runs

Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament

Mis Ainak Region 508
Boost Region 239 & 167 (f/o)
Mis Ainak Region won by an innings and 102 runs
Speen Ghar Region 536 & 261/4
Boost Region 389
Match drawn
Amo Region 207 & 359
Band-e-Amir Region 157 & 402 (target: 410)
Amo Region won by 7 runs
Kabul 182 & 460
Mis Ainak Region 117 & 145 (target: 526)
Kabul won by 380 runs

Premier League Tournament Tier B

Kurunegala Y 509
SL Air SC 334 & 346/5 (f/o)
Match drawn
Apr 8-9, 2019 - at Panadura Esplanade
Panadura Sports Club 111 & 135
Galle Cricket Club 285
Galle Cricket Club won by an innings and 39 runs
Bloomfield 385 & 266/5
Police Sports Club 239
Match drawn

Specsavers County Championship Division One

Hampshire 525/8d
Essex 164 & 274 (f/o)
Hampshire won by an innings and 87 runs
Nottinghamshire 408 & 329/5d
Yorkshire 291 & 277/2 (target: 447)
Match drawn
Somerset 171 & 243
Kent 209 & 131 (target: 206)
Somerset won by 74 runs

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Derbyshire 197 & 334
Durham 171 & 235 (target: 361)
Derbyshire won by 125 runs
Northamptonshire 445 & 10/0 (target: 144)
Middlesex 271 & 317/4d (f/o)
Match drawn
Apr 5-8, 2019 - at County Ground, Hove
Sussex 173 & 308
Leicestershire 252 & 232/3 (target: 230)
Leicestershire won by 7 wickets

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Northerns 276/8 (50 ov)
Easterns 277/8 (46.5/50 ov)
Easterns won by 2 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

BKSP 249/7 (50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 252/9 (49.5/50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 201/9 (50 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 167 (45.2/50 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 34 runs
Khelaghar 190 (48.2/50 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 165/6 (41 ov, target: 151)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Prime DSC 250/5 (50 ov)
Brothers Union 251/9 (49.5/50 ov)
Brothers Union won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Uttara Sporting Club 180/8 (50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 181/1 (40.4/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 9 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)
Abahani Limited 211/9 (50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 215/7 (48.5/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 296/9 (50 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 150/9 (39.1 ov, target: 284)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 133 runs (D/L method)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 177/9 (48 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 106/4 (21.5 ov, target: 86)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 21 runs (D/L method)
Brothers Union 267/6 (50 ov)
Khelaghar 84/1 (20 ov, target: 73)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 12 runs (D/L method)
Uttara Sporting Club 160 (46.4/50 ov)
Prime DSC 161/5 (38.1/50 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 5 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)
BKSP 161 (42.1/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 165/5 (35.2/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 5 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)
Abahani Limited 122 (39.1/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 125/4 (26.5/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 6 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)

Pakistan Cup

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 307/7 (50 ov)
Balochistan 298/9 (50 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by 9 runs
Sindh 295/9 (50 ov)
Punjab (Pakistan) 299/4 (38.2/50 ov)
Punjab (Pakistan) won by 6 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
Balochistan 289 (49/50 ov)
Federal Areas 266 (46.1/50 ov)
Balochistan won by 23 runs
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 300 (50 ov)
Sindh 291/9 (50 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by 9 runs
Federal Areas 321 (49.4/50 ov)
Punjab (Pakistan) 327/3 (46.4/50 ov)
Punjab (Pakistan) won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 358/6 (50 ov)
Balochistan 129/3 (17.5/50 ov)
No result
Sindh 385/4 (50 ov)
Federal Areas 300 (43/50 ov)
Sindh won by 85 runs

Sri Lanka Super Four Provincial Limited Over Tournament

Galle 337/7 (50 ov)
Colombo
No result
Dambulla 325/5 (50 ov)
Kandy 231 (42.2/50 ov)
Dambulla won by 94 runs
Galle 258/9 (50 ov)
Colombo 55/0 (7.1/50 ov)
No result
Dambulla 198 (44.5/50 ov)
Kandy 199/3 (31.3/50 ov)
Kandy won by 7 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)
Colombo 289/6 (50 ov)
Kandy 205/5 (39 ov, target: 209)
Colombo won by 3 runs (D/L method)
Galle 345/8 (50 ov)
Dambulla 269 (46.5/50 ov)
Galle won by 76 runs

CSA T20 Challenge

Titans
Dolphins
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Lions 150/7 (20 ov)
Knights 110/9 (20 ov)
Lions won by 40 runs
Warriors 151/8 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras 152/3 (15.5/20 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Cape Cobras 150/5 (20 ov)
Titans 151/3 (15.4/20 ov)
Titans won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Lions 159/5 (20 ov)
Dolphins 141/9 (20 ov)
Lions won by 18 runs
Knights
Warriors
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Cape Cobras 169/8 (20 ov)
Lions 164/8 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 5 runs
Knights 133/8 (20 ov)
Dolphins 134/6 (18.3/20 ov)
Dolphins won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Indian Premier League

Kolkata Knight Riders 178/7 (20 ov)
Delhi Capitals 180/3 (18.5/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Rajasthan Royals 151/7 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings 155/6 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Kings XI Punjab 197/4 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians 198/7 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Kolkata Knight Riders 108/9 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings 111/3 (17.2/20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 150/4 (20 ov)
Kings XI Punjab 151/4 (19.5/20 ov)
Kings XI Punjab won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Rajasthan Royals 139/3 (20 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders 140/2 (13.5/20 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 8 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
RCB 149/8 (20 ov)
Delhi Capitals 152/6 (18.5/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Mumbai Indians 136/7 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 96 (17.4/20 ov)
Mumbai Indians won by 40 runs
Chennai Super Kings 160/3 (20 ov)
Kings XI Punjab 138/5 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 22 runs

Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches

Worcestershire 215 & 272/4d
Cambridge MCCU 154 & 19/0 (target: 334)
Match drawn
Glamorgan 253/8d & 110/2d
Cardiff MCCU 230
Match drawn
Gloucestershire 466/7d & 33/0
Oxford MCCU 175
Match drawn
Lancashire 468/7d & 314/3d
Loughborough MCCU 152 & 95/2 (target: 631)
Match drawn
Warwickshire 246 & 464/9d
Leeds/Bradford MCCU 78 & 102 (target: 633)
Warwickshire won by 530 runs
Surrey 586/8d
Durham MCCU 55/1
Match drawn

ICC Asia Under-19s World Cup Qualifier

Oman Under-19s 105 (34.2/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s 106/2 (19.3/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 183 balls remaining)
Nepal Under-19s 282 (46/50 ov)
Singapore Under-19s 65 (31/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s won by 217 runs
Malaysia Under-19s 206 (48.4/50 ov)
UAE U19 208/5 (47.1/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)

Second Eleven Trophy

Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 340/9 (50 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 181 (33.3/50 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI won by 159 runs

United Arab Emirates tour of Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe Chairman's XI 228/9 (50 ov)
United Arab Emirates 232/5 (46.1/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 5 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)