previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

Zimbabwe 307/4 (50 ov)
United Arab Emirates 176 (46.2/50 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 131 runs
United Arab Emirates 169/9 (35 ov)
Zimbabwe 185/4 (32 ov, target: 182)
Zimbabwe won by 4 runs (D/L method)
United Arab Emirates 110 (44.5/50 ov)
Zimbabwe 111/3 (23.1/50 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 7 wickets (with 161 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Zimbabwe Women 118/5 (20 ov)
Uganda Women 93/8 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe Women won by 25 runs
Kenya Women
Zimbabwe Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Uganda Women 65 (16.5/20 ov)
Zimbabwe Women 66/1 (15.2/20 ov)
Zimbabwe Women won by 9 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)

Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament

Amo Region 302 & 391
Speen Ghar Region 336 & 199/3 (target: 358)
Match drawn
Band-e-Amir Region
Kabul
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Mis Ainak Region 508
Boost Region 239 & 167 (f/o)
Mis Ainak Region won by an innings and 102 runs

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Eastern Province 477 & 85/5d
Northerns 272 & 147/2 (target: 291)
Match drawn

Premier League Tournament Tier B

Kurunegala Y 509
SL Air SC 334 & 346/5 (f/o)
Match drawn
Apr 8-9, 2019 - at Panadura Esplanade
Panadura Sports Club 111 & 135
Galle Cricket Club 285
Galle Cricket Club won by an innings and 39 runs
Bloomfield 385 & 266/5
Police Sports Club 239
Match drawn

Specsavers County Championship Division One

Yorkshire 554/7d
Hampshire 302 & 208 (f/o)
Yorkshire won by an innings and 44 runs
Surrey 395 & 324/6d
Essex 448 & 0/0 (target: 272)
Match drawn
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Kent 504/9d & 124/2 (target: 123)
Warwickshire 346 & 280 (f/o)
Kent won by 8 wickets
Nottinghamshire 263 & 126
Somerset 403
Somerset won by an innings and 14 runs
Hampshire 525/8d
Essex 164 & 274 (f/o)
Hampshire won by an innings and 87 runs
Nottinghamshire 408 & 329/5d
Yorkshire 291 & 277/2 (target: 447)
Match drawn
Somerset 171 & 243
Kent 209 & 131 (target: 206)
Somerset won by 74 runs

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Durham 224 & 189
Sussex 202 & 212/4 (target: 212)
Sussex won by 6 wickets
Glamorgan 570/8d & 70/1
Northamptonshire 750
Match drawn
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at County Ground, Bristol
Derbyshire 291 & 388/3d
Gloucestershire 350
Match drawn
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Grace Road, Leicester
Worcestershire 553/6d
Leicestershire 302 & 233 (f/o)
Worcestershire won by an innings and 18 runs
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Lord's, London
Middlesex 265 & 200
Lancashire 427 & 39/3 (target: 39)
Lancashire won by 7 wickets
Derbyshire 197 & 334
Durham 171 & 235 (target: 361)
Derbyshire won by 125 runs
Northamptonshire 445 & 10/0 (target: 144)
Middlesex 271 & 317/4d (f/o)
Match drawn
Apr 5-8, 2019 - at County Ground, Hove
Sussex 173 & 308
Leicestershire 252 & 232/3 (target: 230)
Leicestershire won by 7 wickets

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

BKSP 249/7 (50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 252/9 (49.5/50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 201/9 (50 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 167 (45.2/50 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 34 runs
Khelaghar 190 (48.2/50 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 165/6 (41 ov, target: 151)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Prime DSC 250/5 (50 ov)
Brothers Union 251/9 (49.5/50 ov)
Brothers Union won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Uttara Sporting Club 180/8 (50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj 181/1 (40.4/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 9 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)
Abahani Limited 211/9 (50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 215/7 (48.5/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 3 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 296/9 (50 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 150/9 (39.1 ov, target: 284)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 133 runs (D/L method)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 177/9 (48 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 106/4 (21.5 ov, target: 86)
Gazi Group Cricketers won by 21 runs (D/L method)
Brothers Union 267/6 (50 ov)
Khelaghar 84/1 (20 ov, target: 73)
Khelaghar Samaj Kallyan Samity won by 12 runs (D/L method)

Pakistan Cup

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 307/7 (50 ov)
Balochistan 298/9 (50 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by 9 runs
Sindh 295/9 (50 ov)
Punjab (Pakistan) 299/4 (38.2/50 ov)
Punjab (Pakistan) won by 6 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
Balochistan 289 (49/50 ov)
Federal Areas 266 (46.1/50 ov)
Balochistan won by 23 runs
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 300 (50 ov)
Sindh 291/9 (50 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by 9 runs
Federal Areas 321 (49.4/50 ov)
Punjab (Pakistan) 327/3 (46.4/50 ov)
Punjab (Pakistan) won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)

Sri Lanka Super Four Provincial Limited Over Tournament

Galle 337/7 (50 ov)
Colombo
No result
Dambulla 325/5 (50 ov)
Kandy 231 (42.2/50 ov)
Dambulla won by 94 runs
Galle 258/9 (50 ov)
Colombo 55/0 (7.1/50 ov)
No result
Dambulla 198 (44.5/50 ov)
Kandy 199/3 (31.3/50 ov)
Kandy won by 7 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)

CSA T20 Challenge

Titans 136/4 (17/20 ov)
Knights
No result
Warriors 155/5 (18.4/20 ov)
Lions
No result
Cape Cobras 152/6 (20 ov)
Dolphins 144/5 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 8 runs
Titans
Dolphins
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Lions 150/7 (20 ov)
Knights 110/9 (20 ov)
Lions won by 40 runs
Warriors 151/8 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras 152/3 (15.5/20 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Cape Cobras 150/5 (20 ov)
Titans 151/3 (15.4/20 ov)
Titans won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Lions 159/5 (20 ov)
Dolphins 141/9 (20 ov)
Lions won by 18 runs
Knights
Warriors
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Indian Premier League

Delhi Capitals 155/7 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 116 (18.5/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 39 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders 161/8 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings 162/5 (19.4/20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Kings XI Punjab 173/4 (20 ov)
RCB 174/2 (19.2/20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 8 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Mumbai Indians 187/5 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals 188/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Kolkata Knight Riders 178/7 (20 ov)
Delhi Capitals 180/3 (18.5/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Rajasthan Royals 151/7 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings 155/6 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Kings XI Punjab 197/4 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians 198/7 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Kolkata Knight Riders 108/9 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings 111/3 (17.2/20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 150/4 (20 ov)
Kings XI Punjab 151/4 (19.5/20 ov)
Kings XI Punjab won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

ICC Asia Under-19s World Cup Qualifier

Oman Under-19s 105 (34.2/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s 106/2 (19.3/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 183 balls remaining)
Singapore Under-19s 93 (43.5/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s 94/2 (22.4/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)
Nepal Under-19s 282 (46/50 ov)
Singapore Under-19s 65 (31/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s won by 217 runs
Nepal Under-19s 247 (50 ov)
UAE U19 122/3 (30 ov, target: 122)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 1 run (D/L method)
Oman Under-19s 211/9 (50 ov)
Malaysia Under-19s 98/6 (26.1 ov, target: 145)
Oman Under-19s won by 46 runs (D/L method)
Malaysia Under-19s 206 (48.4/50 ov)
UAE U19 208/5 (47.1/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)

Second Eleven Trophy

Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 340/9 (50 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 181 (33.3/50 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI won by 159 runs

United Arab Emirates tour of Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe Chairman's XI 228/9 (50 ov)
United Arab Emirates 232/5 (46.1/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 5 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)