previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

United Arab Emirates 175 (47.1/50 ov)
Zimbabwe 129/7 (24.5/30 ov, target: 128)
Zimbabwe won by 3 wickets (with 31 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Zimbabwe 307/4 (50 ov)
United Arab Emirates 176 (46.2/50 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 131 runs
United Arab Emirates 169/9 (35 ov)
Zimbabwe 185/4 (32 ov, target: 182)
Zimbabwe won by 4 runs (D/L method)

Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament

Amo Region 302 & 391
Speen Ghar Region 336 & 199/3 (target: 358)
Match drawn
Band-e-Amir Region
Kabul
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Mis Ainak Region 508
Boost Region 239 & 167 (f/o)
Mis Ainak Region won by an innings and 102 runs

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Eastern Province 477 & 85/5d
Northerns 272 & 147/2 (target: 291)
Match drawn

Specsavers County Championship Division One

Yorkshire 554/7d
Hampshire 302 & 208 (f/o)
Yorkshire won by an innings and 44 runs
Surrey 395 & 324/6d
Essex 448 & 0/0 (target: 272)
Match drawn
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Kent 504/9d & 124/2 (target: 123)
Warwickshire 346 & 280 (f/o)
Kent won by 8 wickets
Nottinghamshire 263 & 126
Somerset 403
Somerset won by an innings and 14 runs

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Durham 224 & 189
Sussex 202 & 212/4 (target: 212)
Sussex won by 6 wickets
Glamorgan 570/8d & 70/1
Northamptonshire 750
Match drawn
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at County Ground, Bristol
Derbyshire 291 & 388/3d
Gloucestershire 350
Match drawn
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Grace Road, Leicester
Worcestershire 553/6d
Leicestershire 302 & 233 (f/o)
Worcestershire won by an innings and 18 runs
Apr 11-14, 2019 - at Lord's, London
Middlesex 265 & 200
Lancashire 427 & 39/3 (target: 39)
Lancashire won by 7 wickets

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

Abahani Limited 304/7 (50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 259 (46.3/50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 45 runs
Legends of Rupganj 171 (49.3/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 172/6 (48.3/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 169 (48.1/50 ov)
Prime DSC 172/3 (43.4/50 ov)
Prime Doleshwar Sporting Club won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Uttara Sporting Club 313/6 (50 ov)
Brothers Union 125 (29.2/50 ov)
Uttara Sporting Club won by 188 runs
Abahani Limited 251 (49/50 ov)
Prime DSC 86 (29.4/50 ov)
Abahani Limited won by 165 runs
Legends of Rupganj 313/4 (50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 267 (46.2/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 46 runs
Prime Bank Cricket Club 236 (48.3/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal 239/4 (48.4/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
BKSP 249/7 (50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 252/9 (49.5/50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 201/9 (50 ov)
Gazi Group Cricketers 167 (45.2/50 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club won by 34 runs
Khelaghar 190 (48.2/50 ov)
Shinepukur Cricket Club 165/6 (41 ov, target: 151)
Shinepukur Cricket Club won by 15 runs (D/L method)

Pakistan Cup

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 307/7 (50 ov)
Balochistan 298/9 (50 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by 9 runs
Sindh 295/9 (50 ov)
Punjab (Pakistan) 299/4 (38.2/50 ov)
Punjab (Pakistan) won by 6 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)

Royal London One-Day Cup

Durham 342/5 (50 ov)
Northamptonshire 270 (43.5/50 ov)
Durham won by 72 runs
Essex 326/7 (50 ov)
Glamorgan 146 (31/50 ov)
Essex won by 180 runs
Gloucestershire 235 (47.5/50 ov)
Surrey 88 (24/50 ov)
Gloucestershire won by 147 runs
Hampshire 310/9 (50 ov)
Kent 220 (40/50 ov)
Hampshire won by 90 runs
Worcestershire 367 (49.1/50 ov)
Lancashire 242 (40.4/50 ov)
Worcestershire won by 125 runs
Yorkshire 379/7 (50 ov)
Leicestershire 166 (29.3/50 ov)
Yorkshire won by 213 runs

Sri Lanka Super Four Provincial Limited Over Tournament

Galle 337/7 (50 ov)
Colombo
No result

CSA T20 Challenge

Dolphins
Warriors
No result (abandoned with a toss)
Cape Cobras 150/5 (20 ov)
Knights 145/7 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 5 runs
Titans 136/4 (17/20 ov)
Knights
No result
Warriors 155/5 (18.4/20 ov)
Lions
No result
Cape Cobras 152/6 (20 ov)
Dolphins 144/5 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 8 runs
Titans
Dolphins
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Lions 150/7 (20 ov)
Knights 110/9 (20 ov)
Lions won by 40 runs
Warriors 151/8 (20 ov)
Cape Cobras 152/3 (15.5/20 ov)
Cape Cobras won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)

Indian Premier League

Chennai Super Kings 132/5 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 137/4 (16.5/20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad won by 6 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Kings XI Punjab 182/6 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals 170/7 (20 ov)
Kings XI Punjab won by 12 runs
RCB 171/7 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians 172/5 (19/20 ov)
Mumbai Indians won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Delhi Capitals 155/7 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 116 (18.5/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 39 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders 161/8 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings 162/5 (19.4/20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Kings XI Punjab 173/4 (20 ov)
RCB 174/2 (19.2/20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 8 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Mumbai Indians 187/5 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals 188/6 (19.3/20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Kolkata Knight Riders 178/7 (20 ov)
Delhi Capitals 180/3 (18.5/20 ov)
Delhi Capitals won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Rajasthan Royals 151/7 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings 155/6 (20 ov)
Chennai Super Kings won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

ICC Asia Under-19s World Cup Qualifier

Oman Under-19s 105 (34.2/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s 106/2 (19.3/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 183 balls remaining)
Singapore Under-19s 93 (43.5/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s 94/2 (22.4/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)
Kuwait Under-19s 56 (26/50 ov)
UAE U19 57/3 (8/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 252 balls remaining)
Nepal Under-19s 229 (43.2/50 ov)
Oman Under-19s 79 (44.1/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s won by 150 runs
Nepal Under-19s 282 (46/50 ov)
Singapore Under-19s 65 (31/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s won by 217 runs
Nepal Under-19s 247 (50 ov)
UAE U19 122/3 (30 ov, target: 122)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 1 run (D/L method)
Oman Under-19s 244/9 (50 ov)
Singapore Under-19s 179/5 (35.4/37 ov, target: 179)
Singapore Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Singapore Under-19s 134/9 (50 ov)
UAE U19 137/1 (26.2/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 9 wickets (with 142 balls remaining)
Kuwait Under-19s 228/7 (50 ov)
Malaysia Under-19s 185 (45/50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s won by 43 runs
Malaysia Under-19s 92 (33.5/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s 95/2 (13/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 222 balls remaining)
Oman Under-19s 211/9 (50 ov)
Malaysia Under-19s 98/6 (26.1 ov, target: 145)
Oman Under-19s won by 46 runs (D/L method)
Malaysia Under-19s 206 (48.4/50 ov)
UAE U19 208/5 (47.1/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)

Second Eleven Trophy

Sussex 2nd XI 294 (50 ov)
Hampshire 2nd XI 180 (42.1/50 ov)
Sussex 2nd XI won by 114 runs
Middlesex 2nd XI 278 (49.5/50 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI 281/1 (40.2/50 ov)
Somerset 2nd XI won by 9 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)
Essex 2nd XI 250/7 (50 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI 251/1 (38.3/50 ov)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 9 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
MCC YC 190 (49.3/50 ov)
Kent 2nd XI 173 (44.5/50 ov)
Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers won by 17 runs
Leicestershire 2nd XI 306/7 (50 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 307/7 (48.4/50 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Derbyshire 2nd XI 303/6 (50 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 216 (38.3/50 ov)
Derbyshire 2nd XI won by 87 runs
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI 340/9 (50 ov)
Northamptonshire 2nd XI 181 (33.3/50 ov)
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI won by 159 runs