previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

Bangladesh
Sri Lanka
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
South Africa 29/2 (7.3/50 ov)
West Indies
No result
India 352/5 (50 ov)
Australia 316 (50 ov)
India won by 36 runs
England 386/6 (50 ov)
Bangladesh 280 (48.5/50 ov)
England won by 106 runs
Pakistan
Sri Lanka
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Australia 288 (49/50 ov)
West Indies 273/9 (50 ov)
Australia won by 15 runs
Bangladesh 244 (49.2/50 ov)
New Zealand 248/8 (47.1/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 2 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
South Africa 227/9 (50 ov)
India 230/4 (47.3/50 ov)
India won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Afghanistan 172 (41.1/50 ov)
New Zealand 173/3 (32.1/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 7 wickets (with 107 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

England Women 233/7 (41 ov)
West Indies Women 87/6 (28 ov, target: 209)
England Women won by 121 runs (D/L method)
England Women 318/9 (50 ov)
West Indies Women 110 (36/50 ov)
England Women won by 208 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Austria Women
Turkey Women
Match cancelled without a ball bowled
Austria Women
Turkey Women
Match cancelled without a ball bowled
Austria Women
Turkey Women
Match cancelled without a ball bowled

Specsavers County Championship Division One

Somerset 344 & 153
Surrey 231 & 164 (target: 267)
Somerset won by 102 runs
Warwickshire 391/9d
Nottinghamshire 97 & 354/8 (f/o)
Match drawn
Jun 3-6, 2019 - at Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire 390 & 107/1
Essex 309
Match drawn

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Durham 293 & 242
Derbyshire 268 & 238 (target: 268)
Durham won by 29 runs
Jun 3-6, 2019 - at Aigburth, Liverpool
Lancashire 449
Leicestershire 288 & 151/5 (f/o)
Match drawn
Jun 2-5, 2019 - at Lord's, London
Middlesex 138 & 293
Sussex 481/9d
Sussex won by an innings and 50 runs
Northamptonshire 209 & 195
Glamorgan 547
Glamorgan won by an innings and 143 runs

Scotland A in Ireland unofficial ODI Series

Ireland A 179/9 (35 ov)
Scotland A 193/6 (27.5/35 ov, target: 191)
Scotland A won by 4 wickets (with 43 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Scotland A 242 (44.3/50 ov)
Ireland A 243/4 (44.4/50 ov)
Ireland A won by 6 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)
Scotland A 252 (47.2/50 ov)
Ireland A 227 (48.4/50 ov)
Scotland A won by 25 runs

Sri Lanka A in India unofficial ODI Series

India A 291/8 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka A 266/4 (43.5/46 ov, target: 266)
Sri Lanka A won by 6 wickets (with 13 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Sri Lanka A 242/7 (50 ov)
India A 243/0 (33.3/50 ov)
India A won by 10 wickets (with 99 balls remaining)
India A 317/4 (42 ov)
Sri Lanka A 269/6 (42 ov)
India A won by 48 runs

Scotland A in Ireland unofficial T20I Series

Ireland A 166/9 (20 ov)
Scotland A 167/3 (15/20 ov)
Scotland A won by 7 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Scotland A 139/8 (20 ov)
Ireland A 140/6 (18.5/20 ov)
Ireland A won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Scotland A 153/9 (20 ov)
Ireland A 19/2 (3.4/20 ov)
No result

Pakistan Under-19s in Sri Lanka Youth ODI Series

Pakistan Under-19s 264/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 267/5 (46.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)

Second Eleven Championship

Middlesex 2nd XI 362 & forfeit
Essex 2nd XI forfeit & 312 (target: 363)
Middlesex 2nd XI won by 50 runs
Durham 2nd XI 148 & 190/8
Lancashire 2nd XI 342
Match drawn
Derbyshire 2nd XI 200 & 142/3d
Leicestershire 2nd XI 334/4d
Match drawn
Sussex 2nd XI 225 & 163/5d
Surrey 2nd XI 153/3d & 98/5 (target: 236)
Match drawn

ICC Under-19 World Cup Qualifier East Asia-Pacific Region

Fiji Under-19s 91 (26.2/50 ov)
Japan Under-19s 92/6 (23.3/50 ov)
Japan Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 159 balls remaining)
Vanuatu Under-19s 174 (36.5/50 ov)
Fiji Under-19s 55 (28.4/50 ov)
Vanuatu Under-19s won by 119 runs
Samoa Under-19s 109 (38.1/50 ov)
Papua New Guinea Under-19s 110/6 (20.3/50 ov)
Papua New Guinea Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)
Papua New Guinea Under-19s 177 (32.4/50 ov)
Vanuatu Under-19s 80 (26.3/50 ov)
Papua New Guinea Under-19s won by 97 runs
Samoa Under-19s 56 (16.2/50 ov)
Vanuatu Under-19s 57/8 (19.4/50 ov)
Vanuatu Under-19s won by 2 wickets (with 182 balls remaining)
Japan Under-19s
Papua New Guinea Under-19s
Japan Under-19s won (walkover without a ball bowled)

Prime Minister Cup

Tribhuwan Army Club 125 (33.3/50 ov)
Nepal Police Club 126/6 (40.3/50 ov)
Nepal Police Club won by 4 wickets (with 57 balls remaining)
Armed Police Force Club 41 (22.1/50 ov)
Nepal Police Club 45/5 (9.3/50 ov)
Nepal Police Club won by 5 wickets (with 243 balls remaining)
Tribhuwan Army Club 309/6 (50 ov)
Province Number 3 192/9 (50 ov)
Tribhuwan Army Club won by 117 runs

Second Eleven Trophy

Durham 2nd XI 285 (49.4/50 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 291/3 (38.1/50 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 7 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)
Essex 2nd XI 198/6 (50 ov)
Glamorgan 2nd XI
No result
Northamptonshire 2nd XI
Worcestershire 2nd XI
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Second Eleven Twenty20

Warwickshire 2nd XI 176/3 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 127/8 (20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 49 runs
Warwickshire 2nd XI 165/6 (20 ov)
Worcestershire 2nd XI 123 (18.3/20 ov)
Warwickshire 2nd XI won by 42 runs

Unicorns T20 Competition

Dorset 125/6 (20 ov)
Cornwall 104/7 (20 ov)
Dorset won by 21 runs
Dorset 156/7 (20 ov)
Cornwall 104 (16.5/20 ov)
Dorset won by 52 runs
Herefordshire 104 (20 ov)
Buckinghamshire 82/0 (8.5/14 ov, target: 78)
Buckinghamshire won by 10 wickets (with 31 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Herefordshire 43/3 (9 ov)
Buckinghamshire 33/0 (4.4/5 ov, target: 33)
Buckinghamshire won by 10 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Lincolnshire 129/7 (20 ov)
Staffordshire 72 (17.3/20 ov)
Lincolnshire won by 57 runs
Lincolnshire 165/8 (20 ov)
Staffordshire 148/9 (20 ov)
Lincolnshire won by 17 runs
Norfolk 77/7 (20 ov)
Bedfordshire 78/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Bedfordshire won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Bedfordshire 127/3 (20 ov)
Norfolk 130/3 (19.2/20 ov)
Norfolk won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Cheshire 166/8 (20 ov)
Northumberland 170/3 (19/20 ov)
Northumberland won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Cheshire 158/7 (20 ov)
Northumberland 159/3 (19/20 ov)
Northumberland won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Berkshire 156/8 (20 ov)
Oxfordshire 158/3 (19/20 ov)
Oxfordshire won by 7 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Oxfordshire 165/6 (20 ov)
Berkshire 161/5 (20 ov)
Oxfordshire won by 4 runs
Hertfordshire 155/7 (20 ov)
Suffolk 120/8 (20 ov)
Hertfordshire won by 35 runs
Hertfordshire 176/3 (20 ov)
Suffolk 177/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Suffolk won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Wales Minor Counties 61/8 (12/20 ov)
Wiltshire
No result
Wales Minor Counties 177 (19.5/20 ov)
Wiltshire 181/6 (18.3/20 ov)
Wiltshire won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)