previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Afghanistan 342 & 260
Bangladesh 205 & 173 (target: 398)
Afghanistan won by 224 runs
Australia 497/8d & 186/6d
England 301 & 197 (target: 383)
Australia won by 185 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Zimbabwe 144/5 (18 ov)
Bangladesh 148/7 (17.4/18 ov)
Bangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Afghanistan 197/5 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe 169/7 (20 ov)
Afghanistan won by 28 runs

Zimbabwe tour of Bangladesh

BCB XI 142/7 (20 ov)
Zimbabweans 144/3 (17.2/20 ov)
Zimbabweans won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)

One-Day Internationals

United States of America 251/9 (50 ov)
Papua New Guinea 159/6 (23 ov, target: 165)
United States of America won by 5 runs (D/L method)

Women's One-Day Internationals

West Indies Women 180 (50 ov)
Australia Women 182/2 (31.1/50 ov)
Australia Women won by 8 wickets (with 113 balls remaining)
Australia Women 308/2 (50 ov)
West Indies Women 157/8 (50 ov)
Australia Women won by 151 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

West Indies Women 106/8 (20 ov)
Australia Women 108/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Australia Women won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

South Africa A in India unofficial Test Series

South Africa A 164 & 186
India A 303 & 49/3 (target: 48)
India A won by 7 wickets

Specsavers County Championship Division One

Sep 10-13, 2019 - at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Warwickshire 517
Essex 324 & 158/2 (f/o)
Match drawn
Hampshire 149 & 436
Surrey 162 & 151 (target: 424)
Hampshire won by 272 runs
Kent 304 & 259
Nottinghamshire 124 & 212 (target: 440)
Kent won by 227 runs
Sep 10-12, 2019 - at County Ground, Taunton
Somerset 199 & 329
Yorkshire 103 & 127 (target: 426)
Somerset won by 298 runs

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Sep 10-13, 2019 - at County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire 200 & 243
Sussex 370 & 74/2 (target: 74)
Sussex won by 8 wickets
Sep 10-13, 2019 - at Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire 308 & 189
Northamptonshire 357 & 142/3 (target: 141)
Northamptonshire won by 7 wickets
Derbyshire 244 & 129
Lancashire 418
Lancashire won by an innings and 45 runs
Sep 10-12, 2019 - at Lord's, London
Durham 147 & 191
Middlesex 143 & 151 (target: 196)
Durham won by 44 runs
Worcestershire 205 & 299
Glamorgan 193 & 156 (target: 312)
Worcestershire won by 155 runs

Ghazi Amanullah Khan Regional One Day Tournament

Speen Ghar Region 255/9 (50 ov)
Boost Region 258/5 (45.4/50 ov)
Boost Region won by 5 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Amo Region 263/7 (50 ov)
Mis Ainak Region 248 (49.1/50 ov)
Amo Region won by 15 runs
Band-e-Amir Region 235/9 (50 ov)
Boost Region 239/5 (48.5/50 ov)
Boost Region won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Mis Ainak Region 277/7 (50 ov)
Speen Ghar Region 278/3 (47/50 ov)
Speen Ghar Region won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Band-e-Amir Region 161 (43.4/50 ov)
Amo Region 162/6 (37.5/50 ov)
Amo Region won by 4 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)

Caribbean Premier League

Patriots 121 (19/20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors 122/3 (15.5/20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Trinbago Knight Riders 267/2 (20 ov)
Jamaica Tallawahs 226/5 (20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 41 runs
Jamaica Tallawahs 170/5 (20 ov)
St Lucia Zouks 171/5 (16.4/20 ov)
St Lucia Zouks won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Barbados Tridents 186/2 (20 ov)
Patriots 168/9 (20 ov)
Barbados Tridents won by 18 runs
Jamaica Tallawahs 241/4 (20 ov)
Patriots 242/6 (18.5/20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Guyana Amazon Warriors 180/4 (20 ov)
Barbados Tridents 133 (16.4/20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 47 runs
St Lucia Zouks 167/5 (20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders 168/3 (17.5/20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)

CSA Provincial T20 Cup

Western Province 168/4 (20 ov)
Limpopo 169/0 (15.5/20 ov)
Limpopo won by 10 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
North West 171/5 (20 ov)
Mpumalanga 127/8 (20 ov)
North West won by 44 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 167/5 (20 ov)
Boland 172/6 (19.2/20 ov)
Boland won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Northern Cape 201/8 (20 ov)
South Western Districts 119 (19.1/20 ov)
Northern Cape won by 82 runs
Gauteng 157/4 (20 ov)
Free State 158/3 (19.5/20 ov)
Free State won by 7 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
KwaZulu-Natal 138/6 (20 ov)
Easterns 138/5 (20 ov)
Match tied (Easterns won the one-over eliminator)
Mpumalanga 171/5 (20 ov)
Border 118 (16.5/20 ov)
Mpumalanga won by 53 runs
North West 146 (20 ov)
Limpopo 149/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Limpopo won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 184/6 (20 ov)
South Western Districts 114/7 (20 ov)
Eastern Province won by 70 runs
Northern Cape 129/7 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 132/2 (19.1/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 8 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
KwaZulu-Natal 172/5 (20 ov)
Northerns 162/8 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 10 runs
Gauteng 150/9 (20 ov)
Easterns 138/6 (20 ov)
Gauteng won by 12 runs
Western Province 163/6 (20 ov)
North West 163/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (North West won the one-over eliminator)
Border 174 (19.5/20 ov)
Limpopo 139/9 (20 ov)
Border won by 35 runs
Boland 104/8 (20 ov)
Northern Cape 106/5 (15.5/20 ov)
Northern Cape won by 5 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 161 (19.5/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 164/5 (19/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Free State 134/6 (20 ov)
Easterns 138/1 (13.1/20 ov)
Easterns won by 9 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Gauteng 167/3 (20 ov)
Northerns 171/3 (16.2/20 ov)
Northerns won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Mpumalanga 172/9 (20 ov)
Limpopo 173/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Limpopo won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Western Province 150/4 (20 ov)
Border 151/5 (18.5/20 ov)
Border won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
South Western Districts 118 (19.1/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 119/2 (15/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 151/2 (20 ov)
Boland 144/7 (20 ov)
Eastern Province won by 7 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 124/8 (20 ov)
Gauteng 112/8 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 12 runs
Northerns 203/4 (20 ov)
Free State 131 (18.2/20 ov)
Northerns won by 72 runs

Asian Cricket Council Under-19s Asia Cup

India Under-19s 106 (32.4/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s 101 (33/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 5 runs
Afghanistan Under-19s
Bangladesh Under-19s
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Sri Lanka Under-19s
India Under-19s
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Bangladesh Under-19s 273/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 231 (47.4/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 42 runs
Afghanistan Under-19s 124 (40.1/50 ov)
India Under-19s 128/7 (38.4/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 3 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)
Nepal Under-19s 261/8 (50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s 262/4 (49.2/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Pakistan Under-19s 335/9 (50 ov)
Kuwait Under-19s 172 (43.4/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s won by 163 runs
Nepal Under-19s 285/9 (50 ov)
UAE U19 125 (34.4/50 ov)
Nepal Under-19s won by 160 runs
Sri Lanka Under-19s 326/8 (50 ov)
UAE U19 274/9 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 52 runs

Euro T20 Slam

Belfast Titans
Dublin Chiefs
Edinburgh Rocks
Glasgow Giants
Edinburgh Rocks
Dublin Chiefs
Amsterdam Kings
Edinburgh Rocks
Amsterdam Kings
Belfast Titans
Dublin Chiefs
Rotterdam Rhinos
Dublin Chiefs
Rotterdam Rhinos
Glasgow Giants
Rotterdam Rhinos
Dublin Chiefs
Glasgow Giants
Glasgow Giants
Rotterdam Rhinos

Hong Kong Premier League T20 Tournament

Diasqua 151/7 (20 ov)
Utd Service 95/7 (20 ov)
Diasqua Little Sai Wan Cricket Club won by 56 runs
Kowloon Cricket Club 171/9 (20 ov)
Utd Service 143/7 (20 ov)
Kowloon Cricket Club won by 28 runs
Diasqua 153/7 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Cricket Club 153/8 (20 ov)
Match tied (Hong Kong Cricket Club won the one-over eliminator)

Women's T20 Super League

Devnarain XI
F vd Merwe XI
M vd Merwe XI
Terblanche XI