previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Australia 416 & 217/9d
New Zealand 166 & 171 (target: 468)
Australia won by 296 runs
Sri Lanka 308/6d
Pakistan 252/2
Match drawn

One-Day Internationals

India 287/8 (50 ov)
West Indies 291/2 (47.5/50 ov)
West Indies won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Scotland 220 (48.3/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates 224/3 (43.5/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
United States of America 245/9 (50 ov)
Scotland 246/6 (48.5/50 ov)
Scotland won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
United States of America 213 (49.5/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates 115 (33/50 ov)
United States of America won by 98 runs
United Arab Emirates
Scotland
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Twenty20 Internationals

India 240/3 (20 ov)
West Indies 173/8 (20 ov)
India won by 67 runs

Women's One-Day Internationals

Pakistan Women 145/8 (37.4/50 ov)
England Women
No result
England Women 327/4 (50 ov)
Pakistan Women 200 (44.5/50 ov)
England Women won by 127 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Costa Rica Women 110 (17.3/20 ov)
Belize Women 111/6 (19/20 ov)
Belize Women won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Costa Rica Women 95/9 (19 ov)
Belize Women 98/7 (15.4/19 ov)
Belize Women won by 3 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Belize Women 125 (19/20 ov)
Costa Rica Women 33 (11/20 ov)
Belize Women won by 92 runs
Costa Rica Women 113/2 (20 ov)
Belize Women 107/7 (20 ov)
Costa Rica Women won by 6 runs
Costa Rica Women 86/8 (20 ov)
Belize Women 87/1 (11.3/20 ov)
Belize Women won by 9 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
Belize Women 128/4 (17 ov)
Costa Rica Women 62/4 (17 ov)
Belize Women won by 66 runs

Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament

Mis Ainak Region 486 & 244/6d
Band-e-Amir Region 209 & 245/7 (target: 522)
Match drawn
Amo Region 262 & 415/8d
Boost Region 337 & 98/4 (target: 341)
Match drawn

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Gauteng 377/5d
Northerns 413/9
Match drawn
KwaZulu-Natal
Free State
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Northern Cape
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Logan Cup

Mountaineers 239 & 311/6d
Matabeleland Tuskers 156 & 150 (target: 395)
Mountaineers won by 244 runs
Mid West Rhinos 118 & 156
Mashonaland Eagles 377/9d
Mashonaland Eagles won by an innings and 103 runs

Marsh Sheffield Shield

Tasmania 254 & 261
South Australia 346 & 170/4 (target: 170)
South Australia won by 6 wickets
Queensland 240 & 176
New South Wales 375 & 42/1 (target: 42)
New South Wales won by 9 wickets
Western Australia 89/3
Victoria
Match drawn

Ranji Trophy

Andhra 211 & 314/3
Vidarbha 441
Match drawn
Services 124 & 279
Assam 162 & 74/5 (target: 242)
Match drawn
Mumbai 431 & 409/4d
Baroda 307 & 224 (target: 534)
Mumbai won by 309 runs
Sikkim 136 & 374
Goa 436/6d & 75/1 (target: 75)
Goa won by 9 wickets
Haryana 401
Maharashtra 247 & 86 (f/o)
Haryana won by an innings and 68 runs
Hyderabad (India) 233 & 266
Gujarat 313 & 187/2 (target: 187)
Gujarat won by 8 wickets
Kerala 525/9d
Delhi 142 & 395/4 (f/o)
Match drawn
Rajasthan 257 & 168
Punjab 358 & 68/0 (target: 68)
Punjab won by 10 wickets
Karnataka 336 & 151
Tamil Nadu 307 & 154 (target: 181)
Karnataka won by 26 runs
Tripura 289 & 211 (target: 266)
Jharkhand 136 & 418/8d (f/o)
Jharkhand won by 54 runs
Railways 253 & 270
Uttar Pradesh 175 & 62/2 (target: 349)
Match drawn
Bihar 173 & 196
Puducherry 300 & 70/0 (target: 70)
Puducherry won by 10 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh 147 & 183
Chandigarh 503/2d
Chandigarh won by an innings and 173 runs
Chhattisgarh 134 & 78
Odisha 215
Odisha won by an innings and 3 runs
Himachal Pradesh 120 & 182
Saurashtra 141 & 165/5 (target: 162)
Saurashtra won by 5 wickets
Mizoram 65 & 290
Manipur 289 & 69/4 (target: 67)
Manipur won by 6 wickets
Meghalaya 285 & 142
Nagaland 136 & 181 (target: 292)
Meghalaya won by 110 runs
Jammu & Kashmir 182 & 304
Uttarakhand 84 & 149 (target: 403)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 253 runs

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Gauteng 204 (48.3/50 ov)
Northerns 208/4 (39.4/50 ov)
Northerns won by 6 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)
KwaZulu-Natal
Free State
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Northern Cape
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

CWC Challenge League Group B

Bermuda 180 (40.3/50 ov)
Italy 181/5 (32/50 ov)
Italy won by 5 wickets (with 108 balls remaining)
Bermuda 110 (23/50 ov)
Jersey 113/4 (19.3/50 ov)
Jersey won by 6 wickets (with 183 balls remaining)
Kenya 213 (47/50 ov)
Hong Kong 217/7 (41.5/50 ov)
Hong Kong won by 3 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)
Hong Kong 147 (47.5/50 ov)
Uganda 150/4 (36.2/50 ov)
Uganda won by 6 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)

SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament

Chilaw 241 (48.1/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 73 (32.4/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 168 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 246 (49.1/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 240/9 (50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 6 runs
Colts Cricket Club 272/7 (47 ov)
Bloomfield 209 (43.1/47 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 63 runs
Moors Sports Club 202/9 (32 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 95/7 (24.3 ov, target: 162)
Moors Sports Club won by 66 runs (D/L method)
Colombo Cricket Club 249/9 (50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 70 (26.1/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 179 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 148 (42.3/50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 152/2 (38.3/50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 182/8 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 185/4 (45.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Nugegoda SWC 114 (37.4/50 ov)
Tamil Union 117/8 (37.4/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)
Police Sports Club 155 (42.5/50 ov)
Chilaw 160/3 (20.4/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 176 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Y 143 (44.1/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 144/4 (32.4/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 104 balls remaining)
Ragama Cricket Club 134 (39.5/50 ov)
SL Air SC 138/3 (27.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 133 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 198/9 (50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 200/4 (42.2/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 293/8 (50 ov)
SLPACC 203/6 (50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 90 runs
Saracens Sports Club 188 (45/50 ov)
Bloomfield 192/5 (46.3/50 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 155 (43.4/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 156/4 (28.4/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 128 balls remaining)
Colombo Cricket Club 65 (27.1/50 ov)
SLPACC 70/3 (19.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 185 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 319/6 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 143 (42.4/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 176 runs
Moors Sports Club
Nugegoda SWC
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Nondescripts Cricket Club 299/7 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 202/9 (50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 97 runs
Kurunegala Y 188 (46.5/47 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 176/7 (41 ov, target: 160)
Panadura Sports Club won by 17 runs (D/L method)
Kalutara Town Club 87 (27.1/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 90/3 (22.1/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 167 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 272/8 (50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 211 (44.3/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 61 runs
Badureliya Sports Club 184 (48.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 188/5 (40.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)
Tamil Union 171 (44.1/50 ov)
SL Air SC 159/6 (41.4 ov, target: 135)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 25 runs (D/L method)

Bangladesh Premier League

Dhaka Platoon 182/4 (20 ov)
Sylhet Thunder 158/7 (20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon won by 24 runs
Rangpur Rangers 157/8 (20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers 158/4 (18.2/20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Dhaka Platoon 180/7 (20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors 160/9 (20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon won by 20 runs
Sylhet Thunder 91 (15.3/20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 95/2 (10.5/20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 8 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)
Chattogram Challengers 144/6 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 146/2 (13.5/20 ov)
Khulna Tigers won by 8 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
Dhaka Platoon 134/9 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 136/1 (18.2/20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 9 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Cumilla Warriors 173/7 (20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers 68 (14/20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors won by 105 runs
Sylhet Thunder 162/4 (20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers 163/5 (19/20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Mzansi Super League

Tshwane Spartans 147/6 (20 ov)
Paarl Rocks 148/2 (14.2/20 ov)
Paarl Rocks won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
Tshwane Spartans 166/4 (20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants 144/8 (20 ov)
Tshwane Spartans won by 22 runs
Durban Heat
Jozi Stars
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Super Smash

Otago 198/9 (20 ov)
Northern Districts 155 (19.4/20 ov)
Otago won by 43 runs
Canterbury 129 (19.4/20 ov)
Wellington 130/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Wellington won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Otago 210/6 (20 ov)
Auckland 197/5 (20 ov)
Otago won by 13 runs
Central Districts 221/5 (20 ov)
Northern Districts 101 (13.5/20 ov)
Central Districts won by 120 runs

Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in West Indies

Sri Lanka Under-19s 113 (42.4/50 ov)
England Under-19s 115/6 (33/50 ov)
England Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 234/9 (50 ov)
West Indies Under-19s 104 (34.4/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 130 runs
West Indies Under-19s 116 (40.1/50 ov)
England Under-19s 117/5 (38.1/50 ov)
England Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 71 balls remaining)
England Under-19s 149/4 (45 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 143/4 (37 ov, target: 125)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 19 runs (D/L method)
West Indies Under-19s 137/9 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 138/9 (40.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 1 wicket (with 59 balls remaining)

India A Women in Australia unofficial ODI Series

India A Women 176/9 (50 ov)
Australia A Women 177/7 (39.3/50 ov)
Australia A Women won by 3 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
Australia A Women 315/5 (50 ov)
India A Women 234 (44.1/50 ov)
Australia A Women won by 81 runs
India A Women 312/9 (50 ov)
Australia A Women 296/9 (50 ov)
India A Women won by 16 runs

Qatar T10 League

Desert Riders
Flying Oryx
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Swift Gallopers 85/7 (10 ov)
Falcon Hunters 87/6 (9.5/10 ov)
Falcon Hunters won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Swift Gallopers
Flying Oryx
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Falcon Hunters
Desert Riders
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Pearl Gladiators 93/6 (10 ov)
Heat Stormers 78 (8.4/10 ov)
Pearl Gladiators won by 15 runs
Swift Gallopers 98/6 (10 ov)
Flying Oryx 71/8 (10 ov)
Swift Gallopers won by 27 runs
Falcon Hunters 118/3 (10 ov)
Pearl Gladiators 81/7 (10 ov)
Falcon Hunters won by 37 runs
Heat Stormers 134/2 (10 ov)
Desert Riders 135/5 (10 ov)
Desert Riders won by 5 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Flying Oryx 45 (9.2/10 ov)
Falcon Hunters 49/0 (4.3/10 ov)
Falcon Hunters won by 10 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
Swift Gallopers 115/6 (10 ov)
Pearl Gladiators 67 (8.4/10 ov)
Swift Gallopers won by 48 runs
Swift Gallopers 153/7 (10 ov)
Heat Stormers 87/7 (10 ov)
Swift Gallopers won by 66 runs
Desert Riders 89/2 (10 ov)
Falcon Hunters 90/4 (8.1/10 ov)
Falcon Hunters won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Flying Oryx
Heat Stormers
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Desert Riders
Pearl Gladiators
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20

Otago Women 126/6 (20 ov)
Auckland Women 128/3 (16.4/20 ov)
Auckland Women won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Canterbury Women 137/6 (20 ov)
Wellington Women 139/6 (19.2/20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Central Districts Women 172/6 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 173/0 (17.4/20 ov)
Northern Districts Women won by 10 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Auckland Women 140/6 (20 ov)
Otago Women 133/6 (20 ov)
Auckland Women won by 7 runs
Central Districts Women 161/6 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 165/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Northern Districts Women won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Central Districts Women 56 (16.1/20 ov)
Wellington Women 57/0 (3.5/20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 10 wickets (with 97 balls remaining)
Otago Women 184/1 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 175/4 (20 ov)
Otago Women won by 9 runs
Auckland Women 204/5 (20 ov)
Canterbury Women 136/5 (20 ov)
Auckland Women won by 68 runs
Central Districts Women 137/7 (20 ov)
Canterbury Women 118/9 (20 ov)
Central Districts Women won by 19 runs
Wellington Women 189/7 (20 ov)
Otago Women 123/9 (20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 66 runs

Pokhara Premier League

Kathmandu Golden Warriors 140/6 (20 ov)
Butwal Blasters 140/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (Butwal Blasters won the one-over eliminator)
Expert Dhangadi 117/8 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans 112/9 (20 ov)
Expert Dhangadi won by 5 runs
Kathmandu Golden Warriors 115/8 (20 ov)
Pokhara Paltan 119/1 (14.1/20 ov)
Pokhara Paltan won by 9 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)