previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

England 499/9d
South Africa 209 & 237 (f/o)
England won by an innings and 53 runs

One-Day Internationals

Australia 286/9 (50 ov)
India 289/3 (47.3/50 ov)
India won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
India 340/6 (50 ov)
Australia 304 (49.1/50 ov)
India won by 36 runs
India 255 (49.1/50 ov)
Australia 258/0 (37.4/50 ov)
Australia won by 10 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)

Twenty20 Internationals

Ireland 138 (19.1/20 ov)
West Indies 140/1 (11/20 ov)
West Indies won by 9 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)
Ireland 147/9 (19 ov)
West Indies 16/1 (2.1/19 ov, target: 152)
No result
Ireland 208/7 (20 ov)
West Indies 204/7 (20 ov)
Ireland won by 4 runs

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Oman Women 108/5 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 105 (19.5/20 ov)
Oman Women won by 3 runs
Qatar Women 79/6 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 80/3 (17/20 ov)
Kuwait Women won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Oman Women 113/6 (20 ov)
Kuwait Women 117/2 (19.5/20 ov)
Kuwait Women won by 8 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Oman Women 130/6 (20 ov)
Qatar Women 69 (19.3/20 ov)
Oman Women won by 61 runs
Kuwait Women 115/7 (20 ov)
Qatar Women 119/9 (19.5/20 ov)
Qatar Women won by 1 wicket (with 1 ball remaining)
Oman Women 114/3 (20 ov)
Qatar Women 111/6 (20 ov)
Oman Women won by 3 runs

4-Day Franchise Series

Dolphins 381 & 195/6d
Lions 147 & 299 (target: 430)
Dolphins won by 130 runs
Warriors 141 & 262
Knights 362 & 44/0 (target: 42)
Knights won by 10 wickets
Titans 287 & 470/5d
Cape Cobras 456 & 155/4 (target: 302)
Match drawn

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Boland 417/7d
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 165 & 328/8 (f/o)
Match drawn
Gauteng 242 & 176/7
Easterns 387/9d
Match drawn
Northerns 416
Border 209 & 206/7 (f/o)
Match drawn
South Western Districts 238 & 197/3d
Eastern Province 261
Match drawn

Ranji Trophy

Tripura 53 & 144
Chhattisgarh 225
Chhattisgarh won by an innings and 28 runs
Kerala 90 & 82
Rajasthan 268
Rajasthan won by an innings and 96 runs
Meghalaya 235
Manipur 27 & 92 (f/o)
Meghalaya won by an innings and 116 runs
Railways 76 & 90
Tamil Nadu 330
Tamil Nadu won by an innings and 164 runs
Hyderabad (India) 225 & 168
Andhra 489/8d
Andhra won by an innings and 96 runs
Nagaland 534/7d & 259/7d
Arunachal Pradesh 460 & 152/4 (target: 334)
Match drawn
Chhattisgarh 318 & 252/5
Assam 464/9d
Match drawn
Sikkim 264 & 69/3
Chandigarh 360
Match drawn
Haryana 90 & 248
Odisha 160 & 182/9 (target: 179)
Odisha won by 1 wicket
Jammu & Kashmir 360 & 201/5d
Services 242 & 146 (target: 320)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 173 runs
Maharashtra 434 & 48/2 (target: 48)
Jharkhand 170 & 311 (f/o)
Maharashtra won by 8 wickets
Meghalaya 662/4d
Mizoram 114 & 123 (f/o)
Meghalaya won by an innings and 425 runs
Goa 270 & 255
Puducherry 260 & 184 (target: 266)
Goa won by 81 runs
Madhya Pradesh 124 & 330/9d
Railways 244 & 205/5 (target: 211)
Match drawn
Gujarat 325 & 216/1
Rajasthan 360
Match drawn
Saurashtra 581/7d
Karnataka 171 & 220/4 (f/o)
Match drawn
Mumbai 488
Tamil Nadu 324 & 48/1 (f/o)
Match drawn
Uttarakhand 90 & 148/8
Tripura 279/5d
Match drawn
Uttar Pradesh 431
Baroda 230 & 120/1 (f/o)
Match drawn

West Indies Championship

Guyana 209 & 258
Barbados 389 & 79/3 (target: 79)
Barbados won by 7 wickets
Windward Islands 387 & 155/5 (target: 238)
Jamaica 220 & 404/8d (f/o)
Match drawn
Leeward Islands 186 & 198
Trinidad & Tobago 552/9d
Trinidad & Tobago won by an innings and 168 runs

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Boland
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Easterns 215 (46.4/50 ov)
Gauteng 220/7 (40.1/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 3 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)
Border 128 (37/50 ov)
Northerns 129/2 (17.5/50 ov)
Northerns won by 8 wickets (with 193 balls remaining)
South Western Districts
Eastern Province
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

India A tour of New Zealand

India A 372 (49.2/50 ov)
New Zealand XI 360/6 (50 ov)
India A won by 12 runs
India A 279/8 (50 ov)
New Zealand XI 187 (41.1/50 ov)
India A won by 92 runs

Bangladesh Premier League

Rajshahi Royals 170/4 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 149/8 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 21 runs
Chattogram Challengers 164/9 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 165/8 (19.2/20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

Big Bash League

Sydney Thunder 153/5 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers 154/2 (15.3/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 8 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Sydney Sixers 143/4 (14 ov)
Melbourne Stars 125/5 (14 ov, target: 147)
Sydney Sixers won by 21 runs (D/L method)
Melbourne Renegades 164/6 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat 120 (15/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades won by 44 runs
Adelaide Strikers 186/5 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes 176/6 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 10 runs
Melbourne Stars 141/6 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers 131/9 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 10 runs
Sydney Sixers 76 (15.5/16 ov)
Sydney Thunder 28/2 (5.3 ov, target: 25)
Sydney Thunder won by 4 runs (D/L method)
Jan 17, 2020 - at Adelaide Oval
Brisbane Heat 100 (17/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers 104/0 (10.5/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 10 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)
Sydney Sixers 45/2 (6.4/20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes
No result
Perth Scorchers 86 (13.5/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 89/2 (12/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 8 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)
Melbourne Renegades 172/4 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder 122/7 (14 ov, target: 135)
Melbourne Renegades won by 12 runs (D/L method)
Adelaide Strikers 110 (19/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat 114/3 (15.2/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat won by 7 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Chilaw 168/8 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 135 (19/20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 33 runs
Colombo Cricket Club 144 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 134/8 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 10 runs
Chilaw 163/8 (20 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 149/8 (20 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 14 runs
Badureliya Sports Club 159/6 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 163/3 (19.2/20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 162/5 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 163/5 (19/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 148/8 (20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 152/4 (19.1/20 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Badureliya Sports Club 207/6 (20 ov)
Bloomfield 106 (15.3/20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 101 runs
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 123/8 (20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 124/4 (17.4/20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 6 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Colts Cricket Club 206/7 (20 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 106/8 (20 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 100 runs
Unichela Sports Club 102/8 (20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 106/7 (19/20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Ragama Cricket Club 123/7 (20 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 92 (18.3/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 31 runs
SLPACC 188/5 (20 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 162/9 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 26 runs
Unichela Sports Club 78/9 (20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 84/3 (7.5/20 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 73 balls remaining)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 148 (20 ov)
SLPACC 115/8 (20 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club won by 33 runs
Galle Cricket Club 130/7 (20 ov)
Moors Sports Club 131/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club 148/5 (20 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 141 (19.5/20 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club won by 7 runs
Bloomfield 136/4 (20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 137/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Lankan Cricket Club 135/5 (20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 139/4 (18/20 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

Super Smash

Wellington 168/7 (20 ov)
Auckland 146/9 (20 ov)
Wellington won by 22 runs
Otago 174/8 (20 ov)
Auckland 178/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Auckland won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Otago 167/5 (20 ov)
Canterbury 168/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Canterbury won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

ICC Under-19 World Cup

Nigeria Under-19s 61 (30.3/50 ov)
Australia Under-19s 62/0 (7.4/50 ov)
Australia Under-19s won by 10 wickets (with 254 balls remaining)
West Indies Under-19s 267/7 (50 ov)
England Under-19s 184/9 (43.4 ov, target: 256)
West Indies Under-19s won by 71 runs (D/L method)
India Under-19s 297/4 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 207 (45.2/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 90 runs
Scotland Under-19s 75 (23.5/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s 77/3 (11.4/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 230 balls remaining)
New Zealand Under-19s 195/2 (28.5/50 ov)
Japan Under-19s
No result
Australia Under-19s 179 (35.4/49 ov)
West Indies Under-19s 180/7 (46/49 ov)
West Indies Under-19s won by 3 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 137/6 (28.1 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s 132/1 (11.2/22 ov, target: 130)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 9 wickets (with 64 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Canada Under-19s 231/8 (50 ov)
UAE U19 232/2 (38.4/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)
South Africa Under-19s 129 (29.1/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s 130/3 (25/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 150 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial League

Jan 18, 2020 - 25th Match at TBA
Free State Women
Gauteng Women
Kei Women
Swd D Wmn

ICC Under-19 World Cup Warm-up Matches

Afghanistan Under-19s 205/8 (50 ov)
England Under-19s 184 (47.2/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s won by 21 runs
Canada Under-19s 114 (41.5/50 ov)
Australia Under-19s 117/1 (7.4/50 ov)
Australia Under-19s won by 9 wickets (with 254 balls remaining)
Bangladesh Under-19s 112 (29/50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s 115/6 (29.3/50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)
India Under-19s 295 (49.4/50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 272 (48.4/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 23 runs
UAE U19 382/6 (50 ov)
Japan Under-19s 129 (42/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 253 runs
Sri Lanka Under-19s 215 (49.3/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s 218/6 (45.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
West Indies Under-19s 322/6 (50 ov)
Scotland Under-19s 196 (48/50 ov)
West Indies Under-19s won by 126 runs
Nigeria Under-19s 61 (37/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 62/2 (8.1/50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 251 balls remaining)

Manmohan Memorial National One-Day Cricket Tournament

Nepal Army Club 184 (48.5/50 ov)
Nepal Police Club 99 (24.4/50 ov)
Nepal Army Club won by 85 runs
Nepal Police Club 229 (49/50 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province 130 (33.4/50 ov)
Nepal Police Club won by 99 runs
Nepal Army Club 216 (46.3/47 ov)
Province Number 3 152 (38.1/47 ov)
Nepal Army Club won by 64 runs

New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20

Wellington Women 81/2 (7 ov)
Auckland Women 45/5 (7 ov)
Wellington Women won by 36 runs
Otago Women 120/7 (20 ov)
Auckland Women 121/5 (16.3/20 ov)
Auckland Women won by 5 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Otago Women 122/7 (20 ov)
Canterbury Women 91 (19.4/20 ov)
Otago Women won by 31 runs

Women's T20 Quadrangular Series (in India)

India A Women 97/7 (20 ov)
India B Women 101/3 (18/20 ov)
India B Women won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
India B Women 112/4 (20 ov)
Bangladesh Women 98/9 (20 ov)
India B Women won by 14 runs
India A Women 96/6 (20 ov)
Bangladesh Women 97/5 (19/20 ov)
Bangladesh Women won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Thailand Women 132/3 (20 ov)
India A Women 123/9 (20 ov)
Thailand Women won by 9 runs
India B Women 148/3 (20 ov)
Thailand Women 53 (15.1/20 ov)
India B Women won by 95 runs
Thailand Women 120/3 (20 ov)
Bangladesh Women 124/8 (20 ov)
Bangladesh Women won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)