Sujeet Parbatani      

Full name Sujeet Anwar Ali Parbatani

Born October 11, 1991, Gujrat, Punjab

Current age 24 years 353 days

Major teams Cricket Coaching School, Hyderabad Under-19s, Hyderabad Under-22s, Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club

Nickname Pintu

Playing role Allrounder

Batting style Left-hand bat

Bowling style Slow left-arm orthodox

Height 5 ft 11 in

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
List A 3 3 0 26 17 8.66 28 92.85 0 0 3 1 0 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
List A 3 3 155 138 4 2/38 2/38 34.50 5.34 38.7 0 0 0
Career statistics
List A debut Cricket Coaching School v Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club at Savar (3), Sep 17, 2013 scorecard
Last List A Cricket Coaching School v Gazi Tank Cricketers at Dhaka, Sep 24, 2013 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
3, 1/53 Cricket CS v Gazi Tank Dhaka 24 Sep 2013 LA
2/38, 6 Cricket CS v Prime Bank Savar (3) 20 Sep 2013 LA
17, 1/47 Cricket CS v Sheikh Jamal Savar (3) 17 Sep 2013 LA
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Test: India v New Zealand at Kolkata
Sep 30-Oct 4, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Andhra v H. Pradesh at Bhubaneswar
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Assam v Delhi at Vadodara
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Baroda v Gujarat at Jaipur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Chhattisgarh v Tripura at Ranchi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Goa v Hyderabad at Nagpur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Haryana v Services at Mumbai (BS)
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Jharkhand v Maharashtra at Delhi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group C: Kerala v J + K at Kalyani
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: M. Pradesh v U. Pradesh at Bilaspur
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Mumbai v Tamil Nadu at Rohtak
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Odisha v Vidarbha at Visakhapatnam
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group A: Punjab v Railways at Delhi
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Group B: Rajasthan v Saurashtra at Chennai
Oct 6-9, 2016 (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days