Milinda Perera      

Full name Weerakondabaduge Chanaka Milinda Perera

Born November 26, 1987, Kalutara

Current age 27 years 1 days

Major teams Burgher Recreation Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Left-arm medium-fast

Weerakondabaduge Chanaka Milinda Perera
Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
First-class 3 4 1 48 18 16.00 89 53.93 0 0 4 0 2 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 3 4 96 61 4 2/13 3/27 15.25 3.81 24.0 0 0 0
Career statistics
First-class debut Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Riffle), Jan 18-20, 2008 scorecard
Last First-class Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher), Mar 14-16, 2008 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
2, 0/21 Burgher v Seeduwa Colombo (Burgher) 12 Aug 2009 Other OD
5*, 0/18, 0/1 Burgher v Panadura Panadura 25 Jul 2009 Other
0, 2/32 Burgher v SL Air SC Colombo (Burgher) 21 Jul 2009 Other OD
0/16, 0, 2/29 Burgher v Chilaw Colombo (Burgher) 18 Jul 2009 Other
1, 1/24, 10, 0/30 Burgher v Sinhalese Colombo (Burgher) 11 Jul 2009 Other
5, 3/11, 1/42, 0 Seeduwa v Lankan CC Colombo 13 Sep 2008 Other
- Seeduwa v Ragama Colombo (Riffle) 30 Aug 2008 Other
0/5 Seeduwa v Panadura Colombo (Thurstan) 23 Aug 2008 Other
19*, 1/18 Seeduwa v Sebast CAC Moratuwa 16 Aug 2008 Other
26, 0/21 Seeduwa v Sinhalese Colombo (SSC) 9 Aug 2008 Other
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd ODI: Sri Lanka v England at Colombo (RPS)
Nov 29, 2014 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Group B: Bloomfield v SLPACC at Colombo (Bloomfield)
Dec 1, 2014 (09:45 local | 04:15 GMT | 23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST)
Group A: Col CC v Ragama at Colombo (CCC)
Dec 1, 2014 (09:45 local | 04:15 GMT | 23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST)
Group B: Colts v Moors at Colombo (Colts)
Dec 1, 2014 (09:45 local | 04:15 GMT | 23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST)
Group B: Nondescripts v SL Air SC at Colombo (NCC)
Dec 1, 2014 (09:45 local | 04:15 GMT | 23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST)
Group A: Sinhalese v Saracens at Colombo (SSC)
Dec 1, 2014 (09:45 local | 04:15 GMT | 23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST)
Group A: SL Army v Tamil Union at Panagoda
Dec 1, 2014 (09:45 local | 04:15 GMT | 23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days