Danusika Bandara      

Full name Gamaralalage Danusika Bandara

Born September 4, 1986, Akurana

Current age 30 years 136 days

Major teams Sri Lanka Army Sports Club

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Legbreak

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
First-class 6 8 3 8 5 1.60 55 14.54 0 0 1 0 4 0
List A 3 1 1 0 0* - 1 0.00 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 6 6 386 190 5 5/46 5/46 38.00 2.95 77.2 0 1 0
List A 3 3 88 50 2 2/12 2/12 25.00 3.40 44.0 0 0 0
Career statistics
First-class debut Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (RPS), Jan 9-11, 2009 scorecard
Last First-class Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Panagoda, Dec 21-23, 2016 scorecard
List A debut Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Colombo (Moors), Dec 2, 2015 scorecard
Last List A Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Katunayake, Dec 16, 2015 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0, 0/43, 5 SL Army v Ragama Panagoda 21 Dec 2016 FC
0, 0/14, 0 SL Army v Nondescripts Panagoda 2 Jan 2016 FC
0/48, 1 SL Army v Galle CC Galle 18 Dec 2015 FC
0/10 SL Army v Chilaw Katunayake 16 Dec 2015 LA
0*, 5/46 SL Army v Colts Panagoda 11 Dec 2015 FC
0*, 2/12 SL Army v Badureliya Panagoda 9 Dec 2015 LA
- SL Army v Badureliya Panagoda 4 Dec 2015 FC
0/28 SL Army v Moors Colombo (Moors) 2 Dec 2015 LA
4, 2/24 Antonians SC v Hong Kong Colombo (Burgher) 28 Feb 2014 Other T20
2*, 0/26, 0*, 0/13 SL Army v Badureliya Colombo (RPS) 9 Jan 2009 FC
Country Fixtures Country Results
Plate: Badureliya v Moors at Colombo (CCC)
Jan 20-22, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Plate: Bloomfield v Saracens at Colombo (Colts)
Jan 20-22, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Super Eight: Chilaw v SL Army at Katunayake
Jan 20-23, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Plate: Galle CC v Burgher at Colombo (Bloomfield)
Jan 20-22, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
KPCC v SL Air SC at Kaluthara
Jan 20-22, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Kurunegala Y v SLPACC at Kurunegala
Jan 20-22, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Lankan CC v SL Navy at Colombo (Moors)
Jan 20-22, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Super Eight: Nondescripts v Ragama at Colombo (NCC)
Jan 20-23, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Police SC v KTC at Hambantota
Jan 20-22, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Super Eight: Sinhalese v Colts at Colombo (SSC)
Jan 20-23, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Super Eight: Tamil Union v Col CC at Colombo (PSS)
Jan 20-23, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
S Lanka U19 v Zim U19 at Paarl
Jan 20, 2017 (10:00 local | 08:00 GMT | 03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST)
1st T20I: South Africa v Sri Lanka at Centurion
Jan 20, 2017 (18:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days