Kavinda Silva      

Full name Demuni Kavinda Gayan Arun Amal Silva

Born December 4, 1984, Beruwala

Current age 32 years 4 days

Major teams Colts Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Singha Sports Club, Sri Lanka Under-15s

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm fast-medium

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
First-class 3 4 1 26 13 8.66 59 44.06 0 0 3 0 0 0
List A 8 4 2 32 13* 16.00 42 76.19 0 0 2 1 3 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 3 6 174 155 2 1/35 1/58 77.50 5.34 87.0 0 0 0
List A 8 7 210 216 1 1/45 1/45 216.00 6.17 210.0 0 0 0
Career statistics
First-class debut Sinhalese Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (SSC), Dec 29-31, 2005 scorecard
Last First-class Badureliya Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Feb 13-15, 2015 scorecard
List A debut Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club at Moratuwa, Nov 1, 2005 scorecard
Last List A Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Dec 15, 2012 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0/8, 0, 0/15 Badureliya v Ragama Colombo (Bloomfield) 13 Feb 2015 FC
1/46, 4, 0/28, 9* Lankan CC v Panadura Panadura 1 Feb 2013 FC
4*, 0/50 Lankan CC v Bloomfield Colombo (Bloomfield) 15 Dec 2012 LA
0/39 Lankan CC v SL Navy Welisara 13 Dec 2012 LA
5, 1/45 Lankan CC v Nondescripts Colombo (NCC) 6 Dec 2011 LA
0/26 Singha SC v Moratuwa Moratuwa 17 Dec 2008 LA
10, 0/14 Singha SC v Lankan CC Katunayake 19 Nov 2008 LA
13, 1/35, 0/23 Sebast CAC v Sinhalese Colombo (SSC) 29 Dec 2005 FC
0/11 Sebast CAC v Lankan CC Moratuwa 23 Nov 2005 LA
13*, 0/31 Sebast CAC v Col CC Colombo (CCC) 4 Nov 2005 LA
Country Fixtures Country Results
Panadura v Kalutara Town Club at Panadura - Dec 7-9
Panadura 353 Kalutara Town Club 28/1 (10 ov)
Group A: Bloomfield v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Burgher v Saracens at Colombo (Burgher)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Col CC v SL Army at Colombo (CCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Galle CC v Tamil Union at Galle
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group A: Nondescripts v Chilaw at Colombo (NCC)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Group B: Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Moors)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
SL Air SC v Lankan CC in Sri Lanka (venue TBA)
Dec 9-11, 2016 (04:30 GMT | 19:15 EST -1d | 18:15 CST -1d | 16:15 PST -1d)
SL Navy v Police SC at Welisara
Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days