George Russell      

Full name George Alan Russell

Born January 19, 1995, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire

Current age 21 years 187 days

Major teams Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire Under-14s, Buckinghamshire Under-15s, Buckinghamshire Under-17s

Batting style Right-hand bat

Fielding position Wicketkeeper

Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0c/0s, 29, 4c/1s, 0 Bucks v Norfolk Horsford 17 Jul 2016 Other
54, 2c/0s, 12, 0c/0s Bucks v Cumberland High Wycombe 3 Jul 2016 Other
0/15, 1 Bucks v Bedfordshire Luton 19 Jun 2016 Other
18, 1c/1s, 9, 2c/0s Bucks v Northumb Burnham 5 Jun 2016 Other
1c/1s, 0 Bucks v Wiltshire Chesham 22 May 2016 Other OD
28*, 1c/2s Bucks v Suffolk Ipswich 8 May 2016 Other OD
8, 0c/0s Bucks v Bedfordshire Gerrards Cross 1 May 2016 Other OD
4c/0s, 4, 0c/1s, 5 Bucks v Staffs Knypersley 16 Aug 2015 Other
3c/0s, 2, 4c/0s Bucks v Lincolnshire Tring 2 Aug 2015 Other
0c/0s, 2, 1c/0s, 55 Bucks v Northumb Jesmond 19 Jul 2015 Other
Country Fixtures Country Results
2nd Investec Test: England v Pakistan at Manchester - Jul 22-26
England 589/8d Pakistan 57/4 (24 ov)
Eng Lions v Pakistan A at Canterbury
Jul 24, 2016 (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
Division 2: Essex Women v Neth Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Yorkshire Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT)
Division 3: Northants Wm v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (09:30 GMT | 04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT)
South Group: Essex v Surrey at Chelmsford
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Gloucs v Sussex at Cheltenham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Leics v Yorkshire at Leicester
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Middlesex v Kent at Lord's
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Northants v Durham at Northampton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Notts v Derbyshire at Market Warsop
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Group: Somerset v Glamorgan at Taunton
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Group: Warwickshire v Worcs at Birmingham
Jul 24, 2016 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Division 1: Ire. Women v Middlesex Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT)
Division 2: Neth Women v Wales Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT)
Division 3: Shrop Women v Scot Women in England (venue TBA)
Jul 24, 2016 (12:30 GMT | 04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days