Shasheen Fernando      

Full name Palamandadige Shasheen Wishmaal Fernando

Born January 1, 1994, Wellawatte

Current age 23 years 84 days

Major teams Panadura Sports Club

Batting style Left-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm offbreak

Education St.Peter's College, Colombo

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
First-class 15 29 0 627 96 21.62 1273 49.25 0 5 79 5 13 0
List A 3 3 0 41 17 13.66 65 63.07 0 0 4 0 0 0
Twenty20 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 15 1 42 20 0 - - - 2.85 - 0 0 0
List A 3 1 60 40 4 4/40 4/40 10.00 4.00 15.0 1 0 0
Twenty20 2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Career statistics
First-class debut Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Jan 17-19, 2014 scorecard
Last First-class Police Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Hambantota, Jan 26-28, 2017 scorecard
List A debut Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Panagoda, Dec 1, 2013 scorecard
Last List A Ratnapura District v Badulla District at Colombo (SSC), Mar 22, 2017 scorecard
Twenty20 debut Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Apr 6, 2015 scorecard
Last Twenty20 Moors Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Apr 7, 2015 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
4/40, 8 Ratnapura v Badulla Colombo (SSC) 22 Mar 2017 LA
9, 27 Lankan CC v Police SC Hambantota 26 Jan 2017 FC
96, 18 Lankan CC v SL Navy Colombo (Moors) 20 Jan 2017 FC
34, 5 Lankan CC v SLPACC Mattegoda 14 Jan 2017 FC
12, 0 Lankan CC v Panadura Panadura 15 Dec 2016 FC
18 Lankan CC v SL Air SC Panagoda 9 Dec 2016 FC
76, 0/20, 13 Chilaw v Bloomfield Katunayake 4 Mar 2016 FC
- Chilaw v Moors Colombo (Bloomfield) 7 Apr 2015 T20
- Chilaw v SL Air SC Colombo (Bloomfield) 6 Apr 2015 T20
9, 7 Chilaw v Colts Colombo (Moors) 20 Mar 2015 FC
Country Fixtures Country Results
Western Group: Gampha v Kalutara at Panadura
Mar 26, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
Southern Group: Hambantota v Galle District at Kaluthara
Mar 26, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
Uva Group: Monaragala v Ratnapura at Katunayake
Mar 26, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
North Central Group: Polonnaruwa v Anuradhaura at Welisara
Mar 26, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
Eastern Group: Tincomalee v Batticaloa at Colombo (Burgher)
Mar 26, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
Northern Group: Vauniya v Kilinochchi at Colombo (SSC)
Mar 26, 2017 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days