NatWest t20 Blast - South Division

Hampshire v Glamorgan

Glamorgan won by 10 runs

Glamorgan innings | Hampshire innings
Partnerships - Hampshire innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 16 2.4 6.00 MA Carberry JM Vince - 1/16 (2.4)
2nd 26 3.0 8.66 JHK Adams JM Vince 1/16 (2.4) 2/42 (5.4)
3rd 17* 3.4 4.63 LA Dawson JM Vince 2/42 (5.4) 2/59 (9.2)
3rd 9 1.0 9.00 JM Vince SM Ervine 2/59 (9.2) 3/68 (10.2)
4th 62 6.3 9.53 SM Ervine MT Coles 3/68 (10.2) 4/130 (16.5)
5th 10 1.3 6.66 WR Smith MT Coles 4/130 (16.5) 5/140 (18.2)
6th 10 1.3 6.66 MT Coles JS Gatting 5/140 (18.2) 6/150 (19.5)
7th 1* 0.1 6.00 MD Bates JS Gatting 6/150 (19.5) 6/151 (20.0)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 4th 62 6.3 9.53 SM Ervine MT Coles 3/68 (10.2) 4/130 (16.5)
1 1st 36 4.0 9.00 J Allenby JA Rudolph - 1/36 (3.6)
1 3rd 33 4.1 7.92 MA Wallace MW Goodwin 2/65 (7.3) 3/98 (11.4)
1 2nd 29 3.3 8.28 JA Rudolph MA Wallace 1/36 (3.6) 2/65 (7.3)
2 2nd 26 3.0 8.66 JHK Adams JM Vince 1/16 (2.4) 2/42 (5.4)
1 5th 21 2.4 7.87 BJ Wright CB Cooke 4/103 (12.4) 5/124 (15.2)
2 3rd 17* 3.4 4.63 LA Dawson JM Vince 2/42 (5.4) 2/59 (9.2)
2 1st 16 2.4 6.00 MA Carberry JM Vince - 1/16 (2.4)
1 7th 16 1.2 12.00 RAJ Smith GG Wagg 6/138 (17.5) 7/154 (19.1)
1 6th 14 2.3 5.60 CB Cooke GG Wagg 5/124 (15.2) 6/138 (17.5)
2 6th 10 1.3 6.66 MT Coles JS Gatting 5/140 (18.2) 6/150 (19.5)
2 5th 10 1.3 6.66 WR Smith MT Coles 4/130 (16.5) 5/140 (18.2)
2 3rd 9 1.0 9.00 JM Vince SM Ervine 2/59 (9.2) 3/68 (10.2)
1 8th 7* 0.5 8.40 GG Wagg AG Salter 7/154 (19.1) 7/161 (20.0)
1 4th 5 1.0 5.00 MW Goodwin CB Cooke 3/98 (11.4) 4/103 (12.4)
2 7th 1* 0.1 6.00 MD Bates JS Gatting 6/150 (19.5) 6/151 (20.0)
Tournament Fixtures Tournament Results
South Division: Essex v Hampshire at Chelmsford - Jul 22
Essex 167/9 (20/20 ov)
North Division: Northants v Notts at Northampton
Jul 23, 2014 (18:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT)
South Division: Middlesex v Surrey at Lord's
Jul 24, 2014 (18:15 local | 17:15 GMT | 13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT)
North Division: Lancashire v Durham at Manchester
Jul 24, 2014 (18:30 local | 17:30 GMT | 13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT)
North Division: Durham v Northants at Chester-le-Street
Jul 25, 2014 (17:30 local | 16:30 GMT | 12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT)
South Division: Essex v Sussex at Chelmsford
Jul 25, 2014 (17:30 local | 16:30 GMT | 12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT)
South Division: Glamorgan v Gloucs at Cardiff
Jul 25, 2014 (17:30 local | 16:30 GMT | 12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT)
South Division: Kent v Surrey at Canterbury
Jul 25, 2014 (17:30 local | 16:30 GMT | 12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT)
South Division: Somerset v Middlesex at Taunton
Jul 25, 2014 (17:30 local | 16:30 GMT | 12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT)
North Division: Warwickshire v Leics at Birmingham
Jul 25, 2014 (17:30 local | 16:30 GMT | 12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT)
North Division: Worcs v Derbyshire at Worcester
Jul 25, 2014 (17:30 local | 16:30 GMT | 12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT)
North Division: Yorkshire v Notts at Leeds
Jul 25, 2014 (17:30 local | 16:30 GMT | 12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »