Partnerships - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 36 5.4 6.35 GASK Gangodawila EMDY Munaweera - 1/36 (5.4)
2nd 107 19.1 5.58 DK Ranaweera EMDY Munaweera 1/36 (5.4) 2/143 (24.5)
3rd 26 4.5 5.37 KPNM Karunanayake EMDY Munaweera 2/143 (24.5) 3/169 (29.4)
4th 0 0.3 0.00 EMDY Munaweera MS Warnapura 3/169 (29.4) 4/169 (30.1)
5th 30 9.3 3.15 NMNP Nawela MS Warnapura 4/169 (30.1) 5/199 (39.4)
6th 1 0.5 1.20 SADU Indrasiri MS Warnapura 5/199 (39.4) 6/200 (40.3)
7th 67 15.0 4.46 S Randiv MS Warnapura 6/200 (40.3) 7/267 (55.3)
8th 13 1.4 7.80 ABT Lakshitha MS Warnapura 7/267 (55.3) 8/280 (57.1)
9th 11 1.2 8.25 SKC Randunu MS Warnapura 8/280 (57.1) 9/291 (58.3)
10th 63 11.2 5.55 MS Warnapura Imran Khan 9/291 (58.3) 10/354 (69.5)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
3 5th 180 29.3 6.10 PC de Silva DSNFG Jayasuriya 4/126 (22.6) 5/306 (52.3)
1 8th 142 21.4 6.55 PC de Silva LHD Dilhara 7/74 (26.2) 8/216 (47.6)
4 2nd 107 19.1 5.58 DK Ranaweera EMDY Munaweera 1/36 (5.4) 2/143 (24.5)
4 7th 67 15.0 4.46 S Randiv MS Warnapura 6/200 (40.3) 7/267 (55.3)
4 10th 63 11.2 5.55 MS Warnapura Imran Khan 9/291 (58.3) 10/354 (69.5)
3 3rd 63 12.4 4.97 MRM Imraz DSNFG Jayasuriya 2/53 (7.4) 3/116 (20.2)
3 2nd 43 4.5 8.89 SI de Saram DSNFG Jayasuriya 1/10 (2.5) 2/53 (7.4)
4 1st 36 5.4 6.35 GASK Gangodawila EMDY Munaweera - 1/36 (5.4)
2 4th 33 10.4 3.09 DK Ranaweera MS Warnapura 3/40 (12.4) 4/73 (23.2)
1 1st 33 11.0 3.00 DSNFG Jayasuriya MI Ghouse - 1/33 (10.6)
4 5th 30 9.3 3.15 NMNP Nawela MS Warnapura 4/169 (30.1) 5/199 (39.4)
2 2nd 28 9.0 3.11 EMDY Munaweera MS Warnapura 1/7 (2.3) 2/35 (11.3)
4 3rd 26 4.5 5.37 KPNM Karunanayake EMDY Munaweera 2/143 (24.5) 3/169 (29.4)
3 7th 25 8.3 2.94 DSNFG Jayasuriya RS Wickramarachchi 6/322 (54.1) 7/347 (62.4)
1 7th 23 5.5 3.94 MRM Imraz LHD Dilhara 6/51 (20.3) 7/74 (26.2)
3 9th 18 2.0 9.00 PM Pushpakumara RS Wickramarachchi 8/353 (64.5) 9/371 (66.5)
3 6th 16 1.4 9.60 LHD Dilhara DSNFG Jayasuriya 5/306 (52.3) 6/322 (54.1)
1 10th 15 2.1 6.92 PM Pushpakumara NVR Perera 9/216 (48.2) 10/231 (50.3)
4 8th 13 1.4 7.80 ABT Lakshitha MS Warnapura 7/267 (55.3) 8/280 (57.1)
4 9th 11 1.2 8.25 SKC Randunu MS Warnapura 8/280 (57.1) 9/291 (58.3)
2 7th 11 1.0 11.00 ABT Lakshitha S Randiv 6/77 (25.5) 7/88 (26.5)
3 4th 10 2.4 3.75 LJP Gunaratne DSNFG Jayasuriya 3/116 (20.2) 4/126 (22.6)
3 1st 10 2.5 3.52 MI Ghouse DSNFG Jayasuriya - 1/10 (2.5)
1 4th 9 3.3 2.57 AU Katipiarachchi MRM Imraz 3/37 (11.6) 4/46 (15.3)
2 1st 7 2.3 2.80 NMNP Nawela EMDY Munaweera - 1/7 (2.3)
3 8th 6 2.1 2.76 AU Katipiarachchi RS Wickramarachchi 7/347 (62.4) 8/353 (64.5)
2 9th 6 1.5 3.27 SKC Randunu SADU Indrasiri 8/91 (28.2) 9/97 (30.1)
2 3rd 5 1.1 4.28 KPNM Karunanayake MS Warnapura 2/35 (11.3) 3/40 (12.4)
1 2nd 4 0.3 8.00 MI Ghouse AU Katipiarachchi 1/33 (10.6) 2/37 (11.3)
2 10th 3 1.0 3.00 Imran Khan SADU Indrasiri 9/97 (30.1) 10/100 (31.1)
2 8th 3 1.3 2.00 S Randiv SADU Indrasiri 7/88 (26.5) 8/91 (28.2)
1 5th 3 1.1 2.57 LJP Gunaratne MRM Imraz 4/46 (15.3) 5/49 (16.4)
2 6th 2 1.0 2.00 GASK Gangodawila S Randiv 5/75 (24.5) 6/77 (25.5)
2 5th 2 1.3 1.33 MS Warnapura GASK Gangodawila 4/73 (23.2) 5/75 (24.5)
1 6th 2 3.5 0.52 RS Wickramarachchi MRM Imraz 5/49 (16.4) 6/51 (20.3)
4 6th 1 0.5 1.20 SADU Indrasiri MS Warnapura 5/199 (39.4) 6/200 (40.3)
3 10th 1 0.4 1.50 NVR Perera RS Wickramarachchi 9/371 (66.5) 10/372 (67.3)
4 4th 0 0.3 0.00 EMDY Munaweera MS Warnapura 3/169 (29.4) 4/169 (30.1)
1 9th 0 0.2 0.00 LHD Dilhara PM Pushpakumara 8/216 (47.6) 9/216 (48.2)
1 3rd 0 0.3 0.00 SI de Saram AU Katipiarachchi 2/37 (11.3) 3/37 (11.6)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »