Scorecard | Partnership table
Yorkshire 2nd XI 1st innings R M B 4s 6s SR
E Callis lbw b Thomason 33 52 47 5 0 70.21
JA Tattersall* lbw b Thomason 32 87 66 5 0 48.48
AJ Hodd c †McKay b Trott 58 80 74 12 0 78.37
WMH Rhodes c †McKay b Trott 28 62 52 5 0 53.84
DM Hodgson lbw b Poysden 39 137 100 3 0 39.00
OE Robinson c Best b Trott 17 31 27 1 0 62.96
RM Pyrah c Poysden b Thomason 1 20 17 0 0 5.88
Azeem Rafiq b Gordon 0 6 4 0 0 0.00
R Gibson c Lewis b Best 33 71 57 5 0 57.89
J Shaw c †McKay b Poysden 8 24 25 0 0 32.00
BO Coad not out 3 12 11 0 0 27.27
Extras (b 6, lb 11, nb 32) 49
Total (all out; 77.2 overs; 294 mins) 301 (3.89 runs per over)
Did not bat JC Wainman
Fall of wickets 1-69 (Callis, 13.3 ov), 2-115 (Tattersall, 22.4 ov), 3-183 (Hodd, 35.3 ov), 4-192 (Rhodes, 39.5 ov), 5-224 (Robinson, 47.1 ov), 6-227 (Pyrah, 52.3 ov), 7-228 (Azeem Rafiq, 53.6 ov), 8-279 (Hodgson, 69.1 ov), 9-293 (Gibson, 72.5 ov), 10-301 (Shaw, 77.2 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
RA Jones 12 1 48 0 4.00 (5nb)
RO Gordon 15 2 63 1 4.20 (1nb)
IJL Trott 14 4 39 3 2.78 (2nb)
AD Thomason 16 3 58 3 3.62 (5nb)
PM Best 14 2 43 1 3.07
JE Poysden 6.2 1 33 2 5.21 (3nb)
Warwickshire 2nd XI 1st innings R M B 4s 6s SR
FRJ Coleman c †Hodd b Pyrah 17 56 44 2 0 38.63
LJ Evans not out 50 93 73 10 0 68.49
IJL Trott not out 12 36 28 2 0 42.85
Extras (nb 2) 2
Total (1 wicket; 24 overs; 93 mins) 81 (3.37 runs per over)
Did not bat SR Hain, TP Lewis, JO Troughton, PM Best*, RA Jones, RJ McKay, AD Thomason, RO Gordon, JE Poysden
Fall of wickets 1-52 (Coleman, 14.4 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
BO Coad 6 3 9 0 1.50
JC Wainman 4 1 9 0 2.25 (1nb)
J Shaw 5 0 31 0 6.20
RM Pyrah 6 1 20 1 3.33
WMH Rhodes 3 1 12 0 4.00
Match details
Players per side 12 (11 batting, 11 fielding)
Toss Warwickshire 2nd XI, who chose to field
Points Yorkshire 2nd XI 9, Warwickshire 2nd XI 9
Umpires BJ Debenham and T Lungley
Close of play
Mon, 2 Jun - day 1 - Warwickshire 2nd XI 1st innings 81/1 (LJ Evans 50*, IJL Trott 12*, 24 ov)
Tue, 3 Jun - day 2 - no play
Wed, 4 Jun - day 3 - no play
 
Feedback Print this page
Tournament Fixtures Tournament Results
South Division: Smrst 2nd XI v Glouc 2nd XI at Taunton
Aug 4-6, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Division: Durham 2nd v Notts 2nd XI at Gosforth
Aug 5-7, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Division: MCC Uni v Kent 2nd XI at Newport
Aug 5-7, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Division: Middx 2nd XI v Hants 2nd XI at Radlett
Aug 5-7, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
South Division: Surr 2nd XI v Nthants 2nd at Guildford
Aug 5-7, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Division: Warwcks 2nd v Worcs 2nd XI at Coventry
Aug 5-7, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
North Division: Yorks 2nd XI v Leics 2nd XI at York
Aug 5-7, 2014 (11:00 local | 10:00 GMT | 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!