Scorecard | Partnership table
Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga b Jayasinghe 8 8 1 0 100.00
RJI Udayanga c Solomons b KRS Perera 0 2 0 0 0.00
KPA Perera c †Liyanage b KRS Perera 3 6 0 0 50.00
PGCSP Pussegolla lbw b Abeykoon 4 24 0 0 16.66
ELP Arthavidu c Abeykoon b Jayasinghe 0 2 0 0 0.00
AK Perera c Saleem b KRS Perera 1 6 0 0 16.66
IARL Illeperuma* c Solomons b Saleem 28 55 5 0 50.90
MHM Mowjood c LSD Perera b Madusanka 54 109 8 0 49.54
HL Moshin run out (Rabel/KRS Perera) 1 14 0 0 7.14
WGRL Wijenayake lbw b Silva 31 69 3 0 44.92
TR Priyan not out 3 26 0 0 11.53
Extras (lb 5, w 1, nb 1) 7
Total (all out; 53.2 overs) 140 (2.62 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-1 (Udayanga, 0.6 ov), 2-9 (Kavinga, 1.5 ov), 3-11 (KPA Perera, 2.5 ov), 4-12 (Arthavidu, 3.4 ov), 5-15 (AK Perera, 6.2 ov), 6-20 (Pussegolla, 12.1 ov), 7-66 (Illeperuma, 22.1 ov), 8-68 (Moshin, 26.1 ov), 9-131 (Wijenayake, 47.3 ov), 10-140 (Mowjood, 53.2 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
KRS Perera 13 3 28 3 2.15
ULSSP Jayasinghe 6 0 19 2 3.16
Y Abeykoon 4 1 13 1 3.25
AD Solomons 4 1 11 0 2.75
CAM Madusanka 14.2 5 29 1 2.02
MF Saleem 5 2 12 1 2.40
C Silva 7 0 23 1 3.28 (1nb)
Burgher Recreation Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
AK Rabel c KPA Perera b Illeperuma 19 42 2 0 45.23
MF Saleem b Priyan 2 9 0 0 22.22
LSD Perera c AK Perera b Wijenayake 5 8 1 0 62.50
Y Abeykoon lbw b Illeperuma 28 53 0 0 52.83
AD Solomons b Udayanga 27 28 3 1 96.42
ULSSP Jayasinghe c KPA Perera b Wijenayake 2 4 0 0 50.00
AT Ranasinghe not out 36 69 6 0 52.17
C Silva b Illeperuma 3 5 0 0 60.00
CAM Madusanka* c Udayanga b Illeperuma 41 42 4 2 97.61
DD Liyanage c Mowjood b Illeperuma 4 4 1 0 100.00
KRS Perera c †Kavinga b Wijenayake 7 8 0 1 87.50
Extras (b 9, nb 8) 17
Total (all out; 44 overs) 191 (4.34 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-11 (Saleem, 2.4 ov), 2-22 (LSD Perera, 5.5 ov), 3-55 (Rabel, 15.3 ov), 4-89 (Solomons, 20.5 ov), 5-97 (Abeykoon, 23.2 ov), 6-97 (Jayasinghe, 24.1 ov), 7-108 (Silva, 25.4 ov), 8-169 (Madusanka, 40.2 ov), 9-173 (Liyanage, 40.6 ov), 10-191 (KRS Perera, 43.6 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
TR Priyan 6 0 27 1 4.50 (2nb)
WGRL Wijenayake 14 2 69 3 4.92 (2nb)
RJI Udayanga 8 2 19 1 2.37
IARL Illeperuma 12 1 54 5 4.50 (4nb)
AK Perera 3 0 9 0 3.00
MHM Mowjood 1 0 4 0 4.00
Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd innings R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga c †Liyanage b Jayasinghe 3 11 0 0 27.27
RJI Udayanga c †Liyanage b KRS Perera 0 2 0 0 0.00
KPA Perera b KRS Perera 0 5 0 0 0.00
HL Moshin lbw b Abeykoon 36 57 7 0 63.15
ELP Arthavidu st †Liyanage b Madusanka 23 40 3 0 57.50
PGCSP Pussegolla b Madusanka 59 93 7 0 63.44
AK Perera b Madusanka 184 185 18 3 99.45
IARL Illeperuma* c Solomons b Madusanka 34 48 4 0 70.83
MHM Mowjood lbw b Madusanka 48 56 4 1 85.71
WGRL Wijenayake not out 2 8 0 0 25.00
TR Priyan run out (Solomons) 0 4 0 0 0.00
Extras (lb 4, w 2) 6
Total (all out; 84.5 overs) 395 (4.65 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-1 (Udayanga, 0.5 ov), 2-3 (KPA Perera, 2.5 ov), 3-4 (Kavinga, 3.1 ov), 4-51 (Arthavidu, 15.4 ov), 5-81 (Moshin, 22.1 ov), 6-179 (Pussegolla, 43.5 ov), 7-263 (Illeperuma, 61.5 ov), 8-385 (Mowjood, 81.3 ov), 9-394 (AK Perera, 83.5 ov), 10-395 (Priyan, 84.5 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
KRS Perera 13 3 64 2 4.92
ULSSP Jayasinghe 8 0 47 1 5.87 (2w)
Y Abeykoon 11 2 40 1 3.63
CAM Madusanka 29 1 127 5 4.37
C Silva 8 0 38 0 4.75
AD Solomons 3.5 0 18 0 4.69
MF Saleem 7 1 34 0 4.85
AT Ranasinghe 5 0 23 0 4.60
Burgher Recreation Club 2nd innings (target: 345 runs) R B 4s 6s SR
AK Rabel st †Kavinga b Wijenayake 80 111 8 2 72.07
MF Saleem c Moshin b Illeperuma 8 29 1 0 27.58
LSD Perera lbw b Wijenayake 1 16 0 0 6.25
Y Abeykoon lbw b Mowjood 19 30 2 0 63.33
AD Solomons st †Kavinga b Illeperuma 43 34 5 2 126.47
ULSSP Jayasinghe c KPA Perera b Illeperuma 6 11 1 0 54.54
AT Ranasinghe lbw b Wijenayake 4 10 1 0 40.00
DD Liyanage st †Kavinga b Illeperuma 12 10 2 0 120.00
CAM Madusanka* c Pussegolla b Wijenayake 0 1 0 0 0.00
C Silva c Wijenayake b Illeperuma 9 4 2 0 225.00
KRS Perera not out 0 4 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 9, lb 1, nb 2) 12
Total (all out; 43 overs) 194 (4.51 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-37 (Saleem, 10.1 ov), 2-46 (LSD Perera, 13.5 ov), 3-91 (Abeykoon, 22.3 ov), 4-163 (Solomons, 34.6 ov), 5-167 (Rabel, 37.1 ov), 6-173 (Jayasinghe, 38.5 ov), 7-173 (Ranasinghe, 39.5 ov), 8-173 (Madusanka, 39.6 ov), 9-183 (Silva, 40.5 ov), 10-194 (Liyanage, 42.6 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
TR Priyan 2 0 6 0 3.00
WGRL Wijenayake 13 4 41 4 3.15 (2nb)
AK Perera 2 0 9 0 4.50
IARL Illeperuma 16 2 66 5 4.12
RJI Udayanga 4 0 33 0 8.25
MHM Mowjood 6 0 29 1 4.83
Match details
Toss Nondescripts Cricket Club, who chose to bat
Points Nondescripts Cricket Club 16.675, Burgher Recreation Club 3.925
Umpires ID Gunawardene and A Wickramatilleke
Match referee GF Labrooy
Close of play
Fri, 6 Aug - day 1 - Burgher Recreation Club 1st innings 155/7 (AT Ranasinghe 22*, CAM Madusanka 32*)
Sat, 7 Aug - day 2 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd innings 374/7 (AK Perera 167*, MHM Mowjood 46*)
Sun, 8 Aug - day 3 - Burgher Recreation Club 2nd innings 194 (43 ov) - end of match
 
Feedback Print this page
Tournament Results
Chilaw v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 3-5, 2010
Match drawn
Chilaw v Tamil Union at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (CCC) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Nondescripts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Nondescripts won by 6 wickets
Colts v Moratuwa at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Colts won by 111 runs
Moors v Chilaw at Colombo (Moors) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Ragama v Seeduwa at Colombo (NCC) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
SL Navy v SL Air SC at Welisara - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Col CC at Colombo (PSS) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
More results »