previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Australia 416 & 217/9d
New Zealand 166 & 171 (target: 468)
Australia won by 296 runs
Sri Lanka 308/6d
Pakistan 252/2
Match drawn

One-Day Internationals

India 387/5 (50 ov)
West Indies 280 (43.3/50 ov)
India won by 107 runs
India 287/8 (50 ov)
West Indies 291/2 (47.5/50 ov)
West Indies won by 8 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Scotland 220 (48.3/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates 224/3 (43.5/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)

England tour of South Africa

England 309/4d
CSA Inv XI 289
Match drawn

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Indonesia Women 260/1 (20 ov)
Philippines Women 78 (18.5/20 ov)
Indonesia Women won by 182 runs
Philippines Women 15 (11/20 ov)
Indonesia Women 16/0 (1.4/20 ov)
Indonesia Women won by 10 wickets (with 110 balls remaining)
England Women 170/3 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 144/5 (20 ov)
England Women won by 26 runs
England Women 185/5 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 101/9 (20 ov)
England Women won by 84 runs
England Women 154/4 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 125 (18.4/20 ov)
England Women won by 29 runs
Costa Rica Women 95/9 (19 ov)
Belize Women 98/7 (15.4/19 ov)
Belize Women won by 3 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Costa Rica Women 110 (17.3/20 ov)
Belize Women 111/6 (19/20 ov)
Belize Women won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament

Band-e-Amir Region 314 & 144
Boost Region 157 & 305/6 (target: 302)
Boost Region won by 4 wickets
Mis Ainak Region 244 & 168
Speen Ghar Region 515
Speen Ghar Region won by an innings and 103 runs

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Eastern Province 283 & 339/5
Free State 435/9d
Match drawn
KwaZulu-Natal 193 & 166
Western Province 139 & 96 (target: 221)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 124 runs

Logan Cup

Mountaineers 230 & 352
Mid West Rhinos 269 & 308 (target: 314)
Mountaineers won by 5 runs
Rangers 221 & 214
Mashonaland Eagles 106 & 330/9 (target: 330)
Mashonaland Eagles won by 1 wicket
Mountaineers 239 & 311/6d
Matabeleland Tuskers 156 & 150 (target: 395)
Mountaineers won by 244 runs
Mid West Rhinos 118 & 156
Mashonaland Eagles 377/9d
Mashonaland Eagles won by an innings and 103 runs

Ranji Trophy

Delhi 215 & 169
Andhra 368 & 20/1 (target: 17)
Andhra won by 9 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh 343 & 417/5
Mizoram 620/9d
Match drawn
Chandigarh 420
Bihar 115 & 175/6 (f/o)
Match drawn
Uttarakhand 120 & 335
Chhattisgarh 520/7d
Chhattisgarh won by an innings and 65 runs
Meghalaya 203 & 252
Goa 463
Goa won by an innings and 8 runs
Uttar Pradesh 281 & 204/3d
Karnataka 321
Match drawn
Madhya Pradesh 125 & 270
Baroda 222 & 174/9 (target: 174)
Baroda won by 1 wicket
Jammu & Kashmir 209 & 263
Maharashtra 109 & 309 (target: 364)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 54 runs
Services 271 & 238
Odisha 540
Odisha won by an innings and 31 runs
Hyderabad (India) 242 & 76
Punjab 443/6d
Punjab won by an innings and 125 runs
Railways 248 & 141
Saurashtra 479/9d
Saurashtra won by an innings and 90 runs
Vidarbha 510/8d
Rajasthan 260 & 190 (f/o)
Vidarbha won by an innings and 60 runs
Assam 162 & 186
Jharkhand 415/9d
Jharkhand won by an innings and 67 runs
Kerala 239 & 115
Bengal 307 & 50/2 (target: 48)
Bengal won by 8 wickets
Manipur 116 & 216
Nagaland 400
Nagaland won by an innings and 68 runs
Sikkim 65 & 112
Puducherry 446/8d
Puducherry won by an innings and 269 runs
Himachal Pradesh 158 & 154
Tamil Nadu 96 & 145 (target: 217)
Himachal Pradesh won by 71 runs
Tripura 68 & 49
Haryana 242
Haryana won by an innings and 125 runs

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Gauteng 204 (48.3/50 ov)
Northerns 208/4 (39.4/50 ov)
Northerns won by 6 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)
KwaZulu-Natal
Free State
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Northern Cape
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament

Burgher Recreation Club
Badureliya Sports Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Colombo Cricket Club
Chilaw
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Colts Cricket Club
Kurunegala Y
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Galle Cricket Club
Police Sports Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Moors Sports Club
Ragama Cricket Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Negombo Cricket Club
Lankan Cricket Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Panadura Sports Club
Saracens Sports Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Sinhalese Sports Club
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
SL Air SC
Nugegoda SWC
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Bloomfield
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 136/6 (36 ov)
SLPACC 92/2 (22 ov, target: 69)
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 24 runs (D/L method)
Tamil Union
Kalutara Town Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Bloomfield 180/8 (22 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 8/1 (2/22 ov)
No result
Burgher Recreation Club 112 (37.2/49 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 113/0 (9.2/49 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 10 wickets (with 238 balls remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 165 (40.3/41 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 87/2 (16.3/41 ov)
No result
Colombo Cricket Club 272/4 (45 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 63/3 (21 ov, target: 119)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 55 runs (D/L method)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 89/9 (19.4/20 ov)
Kurunegala Y
No result
Lankan Cricket Club 206/9 (34 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 157/7 (27 ov, target: 169)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 11 runs (D/L method)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 279/7 (45 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 81 (27.2/45 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 198 runs
Ragama Cricket Club 277/9 (50 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 176 (45/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 101 runs
SL Air SC 239/5 (50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 148/7 (46 ov, target: 212)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 63 runs (D/L method)
SLPACC 192 (47.5/50 ov)
Chilaw 150/9 (36 ov, target: 184)
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 33 runs (D/L method)
Moors Sports Club 221 (46.4/50 ov)
Tamil Union 135/4 (31.2 ov, target: 124)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 12 runs (D/L method)
Negombo Cricket Club 285/8 (50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 196 (38.2/50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 89 runs
Badureliya Sports Club 196 (47.2/50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 72/3 (22 ov, target: 78)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 5 runs (D/L method)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 215/8 (50 ov)
Chilaw 219/5 (43/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)
Colombo Cricket Club 226/8 (50 ov)
Police Sports Club 176/7 (50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 50 runs
Nugegoda SWC 139 (43/50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 140/5 (43.4/50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club won by 5 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Y 220 (47.4/50 ov)
Bloomfield 128/6 (20.5/21 ov, target: 125)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining) (D/L method)
Moors Sports Club
SL Air SC
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Galle Cricket Club 155 (48.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 160/2 (23.3/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 159 balls remaining)
Panadura Sports Club 245 (47.2/50 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 192/9 (42.4 ov, target: 235)
Panadura Sports Club won by 42 runs (D/L method)
Ragama Cricket Club 203/9 (50 ov)
Tamil Union 135/3 (35 ov, target: 134)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 runs (D/L method)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 103 (35.4/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 105/3 (14.4/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 212 balls remaining)
Sinhalese Sports Club 296/9 (50 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 95/4 (21 ov, target: 148)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 52 runs (D/L method)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 253/8 (50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 82/8 (30.4 ov, target: 224)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 141 runs (D/L method)
Chilaw 241 (48.1/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 73 (32.4/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 168 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 246 (49.1/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 240/9 (50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 6 runs
Colts Cricket Club 272/7 (47 ov)
Bloomfield 209 (43.1/47 ov)
Colts Cricket Club won by 63 runs
Moors Sports Club 202/9 (32 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 95/7 (24.3 ov, target: 162)
Moors Sports Club won by 66 runs (D/L method)
Colombo Cricket Club 249/9 (50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 70 (26.1/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 179 runs
Burgher Recreation Club 148 (42.3/50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club 152/2 (38.3/50 ov)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 69 balls remaining)
Negombo Cricket Club 182/8 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 185/4 (45.2/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Nugegoda SWC 114 (37.4/50 ov)
Tamil Union 117/8 (37.4/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 wickets (with 74 balls remaining)
Police Sports Club 155 (42.5/50 ov)
Chilaw 160/3 (20.4/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 176 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Y 143 (44.1/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club 144/4 (32.4/50 ov)
Saracens Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 104 balls remaining)
Ragama Cricket Club 134 (39.5/50 ov)
SL Air SC 138/3 (27.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 133 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 198/9 (50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 200/4 (42.2/50 ov)
Panadura Sports Club won by 6 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 293/8 (50 ov)
SLPACC 203/6 (50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 90 runs

Bangladesh Premier League

Chattogram Challengers 163/7 (20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers 167/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Sylhet Thunder 232/5 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 152 (18.3/20 ov)
Sylhet Thunder won by 80 runs
Chattogram Challengers 238/4 (20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors 222/7 (20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers won by 16 runs
Rangpur Rangers 137/9 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 138/2 (12.3/20 ov)
Khulna Tigers won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)
Chattogram Challengers 221/4 (20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon 205 (20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers won by 16 runs
Rangpur Rangers 181/8 (20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors 182/4 (19.4/20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Sylhet Thunder 129/8 (20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers 130/6 (18/20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Rajshahi Royals 189/4 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 192/5 (19.4/20 ov)
Khulna Tigers won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

Big Bash League

Perth Scorchers 196/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades 185/6 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 11 runs
Adelaide Strikers 161/5 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder 40/1 (4.2/20 ov)
No result
Melbourne Stars 167/7 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat 145/8 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 22 runs
Hobart Hurricanes 129/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 104 (18.5/20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes won by 25 runs
Melbourne Renegades 169/5 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder 171/4 (19.4/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Perth Scorchers 131 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 137/2 (15/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Sydney Thunder 172/6 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat 143 (19.2/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder won by 29 runs

Mzansi Super League

Tshwane Spartans 147/6 (20 ov)
Paarl Rocks 148/2 (14.2/20 ov)
Paarl Rocks won by 8 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)

Super Smash

Wellington 182/1 (20 ov)
Otago 181/4 (20 ov)
Wellington won by 1 run
Central Districts 149/9 (20 ov)
Northern Districts
No result
Otago 55/2 (7.4/20 ov)
Auckland
No result
Central Districts 183/6 (20 ov)
Wellington 159/9 (20 ov)
Central Districts won by 24 runs
Canterbury 72/1 (8/20 ov)
Auckland
No result
Otago 198/9 (20 ov)
Northern Districts 155 (19.4/20 ov)
Otago won by 43 runs
Canterbury 129 (19.4/20 ov)
Wellington 130/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Wellington won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)

Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in West Indies

Sri Lanka Under-19s 265/9 (50 ov)
England Under-19s 188 (43.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 77 runs
England Under-19s 292/4 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 248/9 (50 ov)
England Under-19s won by 44 runs
West Indies Under-19s 207/9 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 200/8 (50 ov)
West Indies Under-19s won by 7 runs
Sri Lanka Under-19s 113 (42.4/50 ov)
England Under-19s 115/6 (33/50 ov)
England Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)

India A Women in Australia unofficial ODI Series

India A Women 176/9 (50 ov)
Australia A Women 177/7 (39.3/50 ov)
Australia A Women won by 3 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)

Qatar T10 League

Desert Riders
Flying Oryx
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Swift Gallopers 85/7 (10 ov)
Falcon Hunters 87/6 (9.5/10 ov)
Falcon Hunters won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Swift Gallopers
Flying Oryx
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Falcon Hunters
Desert Riders
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

India A Women in Australia unofficial T20I Series

Australia A Women 145/7 (20 ov)
India A Women 108/8 (20 ov)
Australia A Women won by 37 runs
India A Women 112/9 (20 ov)
Australia A Women 117/1 (11.1/20 ov)
Australia A Women won by 9 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)

New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20

Otago Women 96 (19.5/20 ov)
Wellington Women 100/1 (14.4/20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 9 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)
Otago Women 126/6 (20 ov)
Auckland Women 128/3 (16.4/20 ov)
Auckland Women won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Canterbury Women 137/6 (20 ov)
Wellington Women 139/6 (19.2/20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Central Districts Women 172/6 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 173/0 (17.4/20 ov)
Northern Districts Women won by 10 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)

Pokhara Premier League

Kathmandu Golden Warriors 159/5 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans 123 (19.4/20 ov)
Kathmandu Golden Warriors won by 36 runs
Chitwan Rhinos 181/5 (20 ov)
Expert Dhangadi 129/8 (20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 52 runs
Pokhara Paltan 121/5 (20 ov)
Butwal Blasters 123/2 (14/20 ov)
Butwal Blasters won by 8 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)
Chitwan Rhinos 203/3 (20 ov)
Butwal Blasters 84 (18.4/20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 119 runs
Biratnagar Titans 145/5 (20 ov)
Pokhara Paltan 100 (19.5/20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans won by 45 runs
Kathmandu Golden Warriors 185/5 (17 ov)
Expert Dhangadi 79 (16/17 ov)
Kathmandu Golden Warriors won by 106 runs
Pokhara Paltan 107 (20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos 108/4 (14.5/20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
Kathmandu Golden Warriors 140/6 (20 ov)
Butwal Blasters 140/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (Butwal Blasters won the one-over eliminator)
Expert Dhangadi 117/8 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans 112/9 (20 ov)
Expert Dhangadi won by 5 runs
Kathmandu Golden Warriors 115/8 (20 ov)
Pokhara Paltan 119/1 (14.1/20 ov)
Pokhara Paltan won by 9 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)